JAVMA News logo

January 01, 2020

Honor Roll members inducted

Published on December 11, 2019

Updated: December. 13, 2019

The following 824 AVMA members have been granted honor roll status beginning in 2020. These individuals have maintained membership in the Association for a period of 40 years or more and have reached the age of 70, or they have reached the age of 72 and have maintained continuous membership since graduation. As honor roll members, they will continue to receive the full benefits and privileges of membership while being exempt from the payment of dues.

Alabama

Walter L. Ash, Uriah
Harry W. Boothe, Auburn
Randy D. Britt, Birmingham 
Jo A. Brown, Opelika 
Jere F. Colley, Opelika
Thomas P. Dawkins, Birmingham
Tom V. Ellenburg, Arab
Thomas W. Fell Jr., Mobile
David H. Forston Sr., Phenix City
Charles M. Hendrix, Auburn
Robert D. Matthews, Montgomery
Perryman F. Mobley, Shorterville 
Edward F. Murray, Pell City
Michael E. Newman, Decatur
Robert E. Okin, Columbiana
Charles T. Vaughan Jr., Livingston
George N. Westbrook, Montgomery

Alaska

Daniel M. Mulcahy, Anchorage

Arizona

John J. Adkins, Mesa 
Lyle W. Bartel, Tempe
Stephen P. Bishop, Phoenix
Bruce P. Bolen, Buckeye
Bernard N. Cohen, Tucson
Stephen C. Fisher, Paradise Valley
J.T. Gus, Tempe
Brett G. Hinsch, Tucson
Lorna L. Lanman, Sun City West
James V. Lytle, Wickenburg
Sandra Manfra-Marretta, Mesa
Robert J. Moore, Flagstaff
Thom E. Myers, Overgaard
L.H. Nelson, Tucson
Carl W. Oberg, Tucson
Kathryn A. Orr, Phoenix
Janis D. Potter, Nogales
Rodney L. Proper, Camp Verde
Paul S. Pullen, Tucson
Dean A. Rice, Chandler
Jack G. Sales, Scottsdale
Raymond J. Visco, Elgin
C.J. Visser, Scottsdale
Mary E. Wakimoto, Prescott

Arkansas

David F. Brown, Russellville
Gary W. France, Pea Ridge
Kenneth Leach, Siloam Springs
Thomas A. Lenarduzzi, Jacksonville
Robert E. McFarlin, Bonnerdale
Bobbie R. Moody, Ash Flat
Earl F. Smith, North Little Rock

California

William P. Arnold, Scotts Valley
Richard L. Beck, Hemet
Albert M. Brajdich, Moreno Valley
David R. Casper, Aptos
John Condello, Westlake Village
Timothy E. Connor, Indian Wells
James R. Correa, Merced
Chris C. Cowing, Foster City
Eric W. Davis, Dixon
C.N. Demorest, Cambria
Craig P. Dietrich, Valencia
William D. Faust, North Highlands
Andrew J. Frey, Stockton
Edward A. Fries, Glendale
William M. Frizell, Oakland
John T. Gallagher, Danville
Milton K. Gee, Encinitas
Marliss J. Geissler, Elk
Stephen R. Gregg, Merced
James L. Grimes, Fullerton
Charlene Hagus, Fresno
Bill B. Hah, Upland
Patrick B. Hawes, Escalon
Marvin G. Helphrey, San Diego
Richard H. Herbert, Stockton
James S. Hookstra, Diamond Springs
David A. Jessup, Royal Oaks
Philip S. Kennedy, Van Nuys
Eric Kufuor-Mensah, Tustin
Anne LaBarre, Auburn
Timothy M. Lenehan, Escondido
Robert M. Linett, Brentwood
Beverly J. Loo, Pasadena
Alexis A. Lumsden, Riverside
Mark S. Madden, Mount Aukum
Wayne Marteney, Palmdale
Marlene C. Martin, Hercules
Donald R. Mayer, Watsonville
Lynn C. McEwan, Palmdale
Jay R. Moon, Sherman Oaks
Donald O. Morshead, Granada Hills
Nabil Nasre, San Juan Capistrano
Charles E. Ozanian, Ferndale
Joseph O. Pavlik, Temple City
Russell G. Peterson, Menlo Park
Camilo A. Rocha, Downey
Paul M. Salazar, Colusa
Steve O. Sallen, Ojai
N.D. Schnittker, Brentwood
Geraldine P. Schultz, Glendale
H.L. Shivaprasad, Tulare
John A. Silva, Paso Robles
Aubrey E. Sloan, Santa Paula
Nachhattar S. Sran, Clovis
Donna L. Stevens, Vista
Bhupinder Sud, Corona
Jay Sweeney, San Diego
Lee W. Thorne, Rocklin
Gayle C. Vial, Berkeley
Charles D. Warner, Healdsburg
Pamela T. Warner, Oakdale
Patricia L. White, Weed
Beth A. Wildermann, Boulder Creek
Pauline L. Wong, Davis

Colorado

William Aaroe, Trinidad
Frederick M. Applehans, Denver
Cynthia L. Bauman, Longmont
Richard A. Bowen, Wellington
Bruce M. Bowman, Littleton
John C. Davis, La Veta
Stephen K. Durham, Fort Collins
Roberta J. Francis, Grand Junction
Dennis G. Frazee, La Junta
John C. Heideman, Grand Junction
William D. Kerns, Evergreen
Linda A. Leadbetter, Henderson
William W. McBeth, Wray
Robert W. Moak, Estes Park
Rodney A. Rosychuk, Fort Collins
David S. Schroeder, Pueblo
Dennis E. Smialek, Bennett
Ronald J. Streeter, Franktown
Anthony S. Turner, Fort Collins
William C. Tuthill, Colorado Springs
Mark A. Vandenberg, Norwood
Jeffrey Warren, Durango
Gene P. White Jr., Parker
Jerry V. White, Fort Collins

Connecticut

Rocco J. Frank, Westport
Richard D. Mitchell, Newtown
Randall L. Murphy, Orange
Louis B. Pieper, Stratford
Marianne Willis, Fairfield
Sheldon Z. Yessenow, Trumbull

Delaware

Bernard L. Brown, Dover
Gregory S. Hammer, Dover
Patricia A. Woodie, Dover

District of Columbia

Peter S. Glassman, Washington

Florida

Robert W. Ausherman, Jacksonville
Ralph E. Bailey, Venice
Kathleen P. Barrie, Odessa
James B. Brenneman, Port Charlotte
Roger M. Clemmons, Gainesville
David Dysert, Boynton Beach
Max G. Easom, Lakeland
Joseph A. Ertel, Lakeland
Randall G. Feld, Boynton Beach
Henry D. Ferris Jr., Naples
Thomas C. Finch, Fort Pierce
Thomas A. Fredenhagen, Jacksonville 
David E. Freeman, Gainesville
Nola Z. Gedeon, Lakeland
Robert G. Gukich, Lake Wales
Kamil Y. Habib, Boynton Beach
Claudia Hagy, Venice
Charles P. Hall, Tallahassee
David H. Hancock, Spring Hill
Truman B. Harrell, Lakeland
Sharon M. Hopek, Stuart
Thomas A.A. Jackson, Miromar Lakes 
Paul C. Jansson, Orlando
Douglas J. Lammers, Saint Augustine
James M. Losey II, Haines City
Mark T. Lowe, Lecanto
Guy R. Maxwell, Cocoa
John M. McDaniel, Pensacola
Raul M. Mendy, Fort Lauderdale
Kristan K. Meyerer, Titusville
Douglas Mindlin, Pompano Beach
Marilyn S. Moore, Spring Hill
Bernard S. Myers, Orlando
Gary H. Nelson, Fort Myers
Jeffrey D. Palgut, Panama City
Manuel J. Pepen, Indian Harbour Beach
Michael D. Rhodes, Dade City
Todd W. Rieke, Hobe Sound
Karen M. Rossman, Inverness
Mary-Alice R. Salisbury, Sarasota
John H. Sameck, Gainesville
Eric Searcy, Saint Augustine
Paul A. Shaffer, Miami
George R. Smith, Miami
Richard E. Smith, Stuart
Robert J. Smith Jr., West Palm Beach 
Michael K. Stevens, Port Orange
Steve St. John, Port Richey
Scott J. Swerdlin, Wellington
Richard S. Templeton, Miami
David A. Vanis, Edgewater
Leslie S. Wilner, Boca Raton
Edward P. Wollenman, Wellington

Georgia

Richard L. Berta, Newnan
Jonathan N. Chambers, Athens
James F. Davis, Gainesville
James F. Dawe, Watkinsville
Craig E. Greene, Athens
Mary B. Mahaffey, Watkinsville
William A. McCampbell, Demorest
Patrick C. McCaskey, Watkinsville
Joseph H. McKenzie, Savannah
Mushtaq A. Memon, Atlanta
James N. Moore, Athens
Henry O. Muller, Roswell
Ernest L. Myers, Rome
David E. Reeves, Watkinsville
Carol H. Rubin, Decatur
David K. Selleck, Newnan
Phyllis H. Sparling, Jasper
Richard B. Swenson, Lilburn
Carol A. Thompson, Austell
Thomas H. Wall, Bogart

Hawaii

Alan D. Kaufman, Kula
George M. Peavy, Captain Cook
Seeske D. Versluys, Keaau

Idaho

Mike N. Burnum, Nampa
Kenneth B. Lancaster, Idaho Falls
Martin R. Lee, Jerome, Idaho
Phillip J. Volkman, Grangeville

Illinois

Robert S. Archer, Wheaton
Gurdial S. Basran, Chicago
Marion L. Beeman, Bourbonnais
Susan K. Carey, New Lenox
James B. Cornelius, Willowbrook
John A. Coyne, Batavia
Kent Davis, Champaign
Clyde E. Dunphy, Pleasant Plains
David L. Etheridge, Woodstock
Stephen T. Hill, Decatur
Patricia A. Hoagland, Ottawa
Timothy E. Lesch, Belleville
Kay E. Lindsay, Monticello
Doyle W. Roser, Enfield
Gary D. Schlapp, Yorkville
Rebecca J. Schmidt, Libertyville
Joseph M. Scimeca, Carbondale
Michael P. Thomas, Tremont
Richard F. Tyler, Monroe Center
William R. VanAlstine Jr., Decatur
Craig D. Welbourne, Oak Forest
Glen R. Wittnam, Marion
Richard L. Zeller, Jacksonville

Indiana

Charles A. Anderson, Monticello
Rachel B. Clark, Arcadia
Roger S. Colman, Newburgh
Michael A. Habel, Decatur
John A. Hageman, Monticello
Stephen Heckler, Lake Station
Lawrence A. Horstman, West Lafayette
Philip A. Howell, Winchester
R. Steve Medlock, Bedford
Benny B. Moore, Salem
David Morgan, Greenwood
Robert M. Painter, Indianapolis
Stephen R. Pilgrim, Wabash
William R. Schoene, Cannelton
Franklin A. Terrell, Kentland
James A. Vaught, Lafayette
Paul W. Webb, Millersburg

Iowa

Cheryl Clark, Ames
Robert F. Davis, Solon
John L. Feldman, Jewell
Ronald W. Griffith, Ames
Donald C. Hansen, Shelby
Gerald D. Judkins, Milo
Roy C. Kipper, Grimes
Dennis D. Meester, La Porte City
Thomas W. Pease, Lamoni
Charles E. Peddicord, Keystone
Jan K. Shearer, Ames
Richard C. Stribe, Webster City
James R. Thompson, Huxley
Stanley D. Wagner, Ames
Dennis D. Woodruff, Carlisle

Kansas

Steve E. Abrams, Arkansas City
James H. Allen, Parsons
Ronald K. Cott, Leawood
Edward L. Epp, Independence
Dana L. Fertig, Lawrence
R.S. Garten, Medicine Lodge
Dale E. Holterman, Scott City
Nancy K. Jaax, Lenexa
John R. Johnson, Winfield
Kent A. Law, Abilene
Richard A. Mohney, Wichita
Gerald D. Schmidt, Rolla
Auddie J. Sharp, Merriam
David D. Simmons, Salina
Richard D. Smith, Kansas City
Andrew W. Spisak, Wellsville
Daniel K. Thompson, Wichita
Vincent Traffas, Manhattan
Arne Zislin, Leawood

Kentucky

Charles W. Black, Princeton
Fred G. Brammell, Richmond
Donald W. Bryant, Owensboro
Desales M. Cavey, Paris
Byron R. Dozier, Paint Lick
Jerry W. Genton, Madisonville
Chuen B. Hong, Lexington
William C. McCaw Sr., Nicholasville
Pat W. Mysinger, Scottsville
Charles R. Nelson, Harrodsburg
Thomas J. Rainey, La Grange
Orville W. Smith, Russellville
George F. Steedly, Providence
Sabra St. Germain, Lebanon
Paul A. Walter, Madisonville
Pamela S. Williams, Shepherdsville

Louisiana

Ronald J. English, Lafayette
Thomas A. Greene, Livonia
Charlie E. Jones Jr., Leesville
Richard A. Lefebvre, Monroe
Larry D. McCaskill, Oscar
Ward C. Pevey Jr., Hammond
V.H. Price Jr., Shreveport
Craig J. Schwartz, Bossier City
Patrick Thistlethwaite, Plaquemine

Maine

Thomas G. Diffell, Corinth
John G. Flood, Portland
Carl F. Miller, Steuben
Donald L. Rowe, Winslow
Dennis A. Ruksznis, Dover-Foxcroft
Margaret D. Totten, West Bath

Maryland

James M. Bryant, Mount Airy
Scott F. Cosenza, La Plata
Jerry K. Davis, Crownsville
Louis J. DeTolla, Baltimore
William R. Elkins, Bethesda
Kenneth B. Garber, Annapolis
Lawrence J. Giebel, Gaithersburg
Ronald W. Kettenacker, Abingdon
Javaid Manzoor, Potomac
Bonnie J. Miller, Hampstead
John V. Moffa, Bel Air
Neal B. Neuman, Waldorf
Arthur L. Pineau, Glyndon
Patricia B. Pineau, Glyndon
Marian I. Siegel, Reisterstown
Charles R. Stillion, California
J.M. Tibbs, District Heights
Robert L. Toal, Glen Arm
Robert B. Ziemer, Laurel

Massachusetts

Albert G. Andersen, Newton Lower Falls
Gregory P. Baran, Groton
Michele B. Belisle, Canton
Earl M. Borash, Peabody
Patrick M. Cotter, Gill
John F. D’Esopo, Norwell
David A. Dunn, Lynn
Larry L. Foresman, Burlington
Arthur B. Freedman, Salem
Mohsen M. Gomaa, Rehoboth
Willard J. Gould, Mattapoisett
Russell A. Hansen, Northampton
Sarah D. Hicks, Lincoln
Betty S. Johnston, Acton
Robert G. Kyrka, Holliston
Anne L. Lewis, Gloucester
Michael B. McDonnell, Mashpee
Alan S. Morris, Bedford
Martin F. Nugent, Woburn
Rodney W. Poling, Dover
Chejerla R. Reddy, Somerset
Bruce R. Weiner, Waltham

Michigan

N.K. Ames, Okemos
Jann A. Angell, East Lansing
Bruce M. Baker, Royal Oak
Robert M. Begin, South Lyon
James R. Bradford, Royal Oak
David E. Burke, Traverse City
Carla L. Carleton, Mason
David S. Couturier, Owosso
Bruce C. Cozzens, Maple City
Jeffrey N. Dizik, Lincoln Park
Philip Englehardt, Bay City
Jean A. Gaymer, Central Lake
Clinton A. Groover, Pickford
Bruce W. Harlton, Suttons Bay
Karen L. Hrapkiewicz, Dearborn Heights
Cody L. Jones, Commerce Township
Terry Ryan Kane, Ann Arbor
John B. Kaneene, East Lansing
Kenneth M. Kornheiser, Plainwell
Rodney L. Pierson, Davison
David P. Routson, Dundee
Harry D. Sorensen, New Buffalo
Paul E. Taylor, Ottawa Lake
Rita M. Taylor, Davison
Richard C. Tully, Clarkston
Philip VanVranken, Battle Creek
David J. Whitten, Farmington Hills
James R. Wright, Birmingham

Minnesota

Lynn H. Aggen, Harmony
Paul L. Anderson, Chaska
Susan W. Brewer, Stillwater
Gregory R. Cutlan, Woodbury
David A. Gilgenbach, Otsego
Dean E. Hawkinson, Howard Lake
Kent K. Kane, Minneapolis
Anthony L. Kiorpes, Bloomington
Beverly L. Knapp, Robbinsdale
Daniel E. Lebeda, Minnetonka
William C. Mitchell, Big Lake
Joan W. Moore, Burnsville
Michael R. Pedersen, Cannon Falls
Fred W. Pomeroy, Saint Paul
William M. Rose, Perham
David Wetherill, Saint Paul
Steven J. Wilcox, Saint Cloud

Mississippi

Philip A. Bushby, Starkville
Wallace O. Carson, Columbia
E.P. Gomez Sanchez, Madison
Edward F. Kennedy, Ridgeland
Robert K. Kennedy, Mendenhall
John K. Mayfield, Hattiesburg
Michael McCoy, Escatawpa
David C. Newell, Meridian
Kenneth L. Quick, Kosciusko
Nathaniel B. Royals, Purvis
Michael J. Walker, Forest
Russell S. Walker, Pascagoula

Missouri

William J. Armon Jr., Ballwin
Everett Aronson, Columbia
James C. Crago, Jefferson City
Raymond L. Early, Herculaneum
David E. Fenton, Columbia
Charles J. Germeroth, Ozark
Robert E. Graves, Boonville
Wayne R. Hause, Saint Louis
Larry L. Hawkins, Carrollton
Joseph N. Howard, Liberty
Gayle C. Johnson, Columbia
David H. Moore, Kirksville
Gregory A. Popp, Jefferson City
Lynn T. Posenke, Springfield
James E. Schmittel, Wright City
Linda J. Scorse, Joplin
Carter B. Smith, Ellisville
John L. Warmbrodt, Villa Ridge
William R. Wooden, Anderson

Montana

Edward E. Jorden, Pryor
Greg S. Lovgren, Bozeman
David P. Madsen, Dillon
Ben S. Shomper, Livingston
Donald E. Smith, Clyde Park

Nebraska

Donald D. Bend, Omaha
John H. Claus, Columbus
Dale M. Grotelueschen, Harvard
Linda L. Hall-Jacobson, Gretna
Stewart Hartwell, Oakland
Delbert M. Heftie, Wisner
James Madsen, Minden
Thomas H. Noffsinger, Benkelman
William O. Rishel, Plattsmouth
Dennis F. Smith, Aurora
Lex E. Thompson, Imperial

Nevada

William M. Bannister, Sparks
Gary D. Weddle, Henderson

New Hampshire

Johanna Kaufman, Exeter
Thomas M. McGrath, Laconia
Meryl D. Meloy, Pembroke
Thomas A. Moon, Rochester
Cheryl J. Schunk, Amherst
Kenneth L. Schunk, Bedford
Dean B. Wallace, Kingston

New Jersey

Dale R. Bodman, Forked River
Warren M. Davis, Morris Plains
Patricia S. Farrell, Layton
Kenneth H. Fein, South Plainfield
Philip F. Frezzo, Bayonne
Robert P. Gordon, Oakland
Gerald M. Greco, Somerdale
Kenneth Grossman, Absecon
Robert L. Harris, Hillsborough
Jeffrey C. Izzo, Tinton Falls
Julia A. Johnson, Bernardsville 
Albert McCullen, Denville
Barbara J. McNeill, Chesterfield
Michaele A. Mikovsky, Lawrenceville
Kumariah Y. Moorthy, Bedminster
Robert L. Newman, Vineland
Lois C. Rich, Pennington
Raymond N. Smith, Oceanport
Donald W. Stremme, Cape May Beach
Beryl C. Taylor, Cream Ridge
Christopher Thacher, Holmdel
Marilyn B. Weber, Belmar
Margaret F. Yeaw, Point Pleasant

New Mexico

Richard G. Bolton, Albuquerque
Gregory B. Heisey, Alamogordo
Mary H. Hume, Albuquerque
John W. Lee, Magdalena
Anne C. Meininger, Bernalillo
Ben S. Nelson, Las Vegas
Michael H. Riegger, Albuquerque
William J. Schumacher, Las Cruces
Rodney F. Taylor, Edgewood
William H. Wheir, Santa Fe

New York

Peter J. Bluvas, Amsterdam
Betsy R. Bond, New York
Joseph B. Bruzgul, Buffalo
Wende Bush, Alfred Station
Robert L. Cardinali, Mount Sinai
John D. Cogar, Saranac Lake
David A. Dirnberger, Tonawanda
Nicholas L. DiRusso, Eastchester
Philip R. Fox, New York
Susan F. Genecco, Canandaigua
Margaret A. Gioseffi, Vernon
Samuel Johnson, Brooklyn
Edward S. Kepner, New York
Michael D. Kryger, Montgomery
Dale E. Kuhn, Jamesport
Franklin E. Latson, Buffalo
James M. Lawless, Cornwall on Hudson
Stuart C. Lyman, Delmar
James A. Mack, Hague
Kathleen A. Marquardt, Deansboro
Walter K. McCarthy, Niagara Falls
Carolyn McMaster, Ithaca
Joseph T. McQuade, Bronxville
Henry M. Naef, East Greenbush
David L. Ouart, Fishkill
Inocencio M. Perez Jr., Scarsdale
Jeanne M. Ramsey, Groton
Thomas P. Rothwell, Clinton
John T. Ryer, Binghamton
Janet M. Scarlett, Freeville
Karel A. Schat, Ithaca
William A. Seleen, Bemus Point
Susan D. Siegel, Kerhonkson
Stuart B. Stevens, Saranac Lake
Alan M. Tausz, Slaterville Springs
Julius M. Tepper, Manorville
Robert Wildermann, Warrensburg
Douglas K. Wyler, Hempstead

North Carolina

David H. Altman, Beaufort
Katherine T. Armstrong, Monroe
David R. Bird, Morehead City
Jack D. Brown Sr., Fayetteville
Richard L. Cotton, Raleigh
John M. Cullen, Chapel Hill
Arthur L. Daun, Southport
J.A. Dozier, Charlotte
James A. Gardner, Salisbury
Richard J. Ghiloni, Raleigh
Arthur R. Hauser, Mount Airy
Toby W. Hudson, Mooresville
Karen V. Karaffa, Hamptonville
Pamela B. Luther, Raleigh
Allen T. Maiolo, Columbus
Judith R. Rozzell, Old Fort
Richard Seader, Durham
James I. Smith, Snow Hill
Elizabeth A. Stone, Cary
Lloyd P. Tate, Southern Pines
David F. Thompson, Asheville
Michael D. Whitacre, Morrisville

North Dakota

Richard L. Bowman, Rhame
Gerald P. Kitto, McClusky
John D. Rowe, Dickinson
Donald L. Safratowich, Hettinger

Ohio

David W. Ballinger, Hartville
Linda D. Barnett, Waverly
Joanne E. Blaha, Olmsted Falls
Surinder S. Chauhan, Cleveland
Dennis J. Chew, Columbus
Nancy A. Decker, Northfield
Anthony J. Evangelista, Painesville
Verne J. Fairhurst, Cincinnati
William E. Fling, Hillsboro
James R. Galvin, Waverly
Timothy L. Hayes, Cambridge
Dennis L. Hodson, Farmersville
Timothy A. Kneen, Youngstown
David S. Kocher, Fairborn
Clayton C. Kowar, Grove City
Jack P. Krebs, Franklin
Nirmal K. Kundu, Westlake
Michael T. Lee, Medina
Ruthanne L. McCaslin, Chardon
Jerry W. Miller, Batavia
Wayne E. North, Perrysburg
Donald J. Peteya, Rocky River
Loretta A. Price, Strongsville
Timothy A. Reichard, Toledo
Gary L. Schroeder, Cincinnati
Robert G. Sherding, Dublin
Robert A. Snyder, butler
Linda Wiley, Berea
Daniel A. Wilson, Northfield
Darcey D. Wolfe, Westerville

Oklahoma

Robert M. Cross, Oklahoma City
Charles R. Freeman, Altus
Roger W. Harlin, Oklahoma City
David S. Haworth, Okeene
George H. Jackson, Oklahoma City
Paul C. Juen, Tulsa
Thomas K. McCoy, Tulsa
Nita K. McNeill, Mustang
Ronald W. Mollet, Edmond
Larry J. Peters, Wagoner
Stephen H. Walker, Wewoka
Larry D. Wilson, Harrah
Ricke J. Woodbridge, Ardmore

Oregon

Mary R. Blankevoort, Troutdale
Robert K. Bullard, Cornelius
W.J. Gent, Eugene
Kerry A. Greeley, Beaverton
Jill A. Hanson, Roseburg
Tommy D. Holechek, Molalla
Charles J. Koenig, Cove
Randall J. Matthiesen, Newberg
James T. Meunier, North Bend
Gerald T. Nied, Cottage Grove
Tim W. Phillips, Redmond
Frank L. Robison, Scappoose
Susan I. Schallberger, Dallas
Michael J. Schmidt, Portland

Pennsylvania

Harvey R. Bendix, North Huntingdon
John J. Boyle, York
Denis L. Daman, Butler
D.T. Derstine, Sellersville
Barry M. England, Williamsburg
David R. Griswold, Millerstown
George L. Hartenstein, Glen Rock
Merritt K. Hole, West Lawn
Michael D. Hudson, Woodward
Glenn C. Hurley, Coal Center
John Ivancic, Sandy Lake
Malcolm A. Kram, Philadelphia
Bradley P. MacNeill, Bradford
David V. Medic, Clarks Mills
James A. Orsini, Kennett Square
Andrew Palmeter, Morrisville
Steven M. Radbill, Conshohocken
Kenneth R. Sanders, Chadds Ford
John R. Shaskas, Dallas
Frank E. Skacel, Derry
Gail K. Smith, Downingtown
Lenore Southam, West Chester
Larry E. Spencer, Cochranton
Barbara K. Stewart, Cochranville
Raymond W. Stock, Kempton
Thomas A. Sutch, Lansdowne
Thomas J. VanWinkle, Narberth
Mark K. Walter, Camp Hill
Arthur T. Wirtz, Mc Donald

Rhode Island

Thomas B. McMillen, Cranston

South Carolina

Robert R. Bruner Jr., Myrtle Beach
John D. Chappell, Cowpens
William J. Fuller, Bluffton
W. David Goolsby, Spartanburg
Robert G. Hicks, Taylors
Patricia W. Hill, Simpsonville
John E. Jagar, Beaufort
Thomas E. Lawson, Summerville
Lynda T. Leffler, Kiawah Island
Zita N. Mavris, Myrtle Beach
Marilyn Michie-Grist, Greenville
Christine A. Schmeiser, Landrum

South Dakota

Carl R. Johnson, Sturgis
Regg D. Neiger, Arlington
Gerald B. Teachout, Yankton

Tennessee
Robert C. DeNovo, Knoxville
Jerry B. Flatt, Cookeville
Heber S. Johnston, Cordova
William B. Miesse, Big Sandy
Richard J. Rahija, Collierville
Margaret S. Swartout, Knoxville
Doris L. Whitton, Hendersonville

Texas

Dan K. Ahrens, Houston
Donald R. Allen, Alpine
Nan O. Beeler, Pecan Gap
Terry L. Blasdel, Houston
Michael L. Bomar, Wichita Falls
Barry H. Brier, Mansfield
George M. Bringhurst, Houston
Clarence R. Brown, Celina
James M. Brown, Vernon
Thomas H. Cargill, Bryan
Thomas L. Cropper, San Antonio
Elton R. Davis, Canton
Lawrence D. Eckermann, Houston
Theodore R. Gonzalez, Pflugerville
Lee Goodman, Sanger
Clayton L. Hadick, San Antonio
William M. Haglund, Houston
James E. Harris, Sugar Land
Larry D. Helms, Seguin
Robert A. Horton, Victoria
William E. Howard, Longview
Joseph R. Ingram Jr., Houston
James M. Jensen, San Antonio
Guy W. Johnsen, El Paso
Charla L. Jones, Driftwood
Dick R. Kennedy, Clifton
Joe M. King, Dallas
Allen G. Koonsen, Holland
James T. Koy, Georgetown
Donald B. Lawhorn, College Station
Jock D. Lee, Fritch
James B. Lenarduzzi, Beeville
Randale H. Levins, Odessa
George T. Lillard, Salado
Linda L. Logan, College Station
Dale S. Lonsford, La Porte
Michael K. Maris, Tyler
John T. Meyers, Morgan Mill
Paul G. Morris, Pilot Point
Charles B. Quick, Stafford
Susan E. Randlett, Katy
Perry L. Reeves, McKinney
Jesse A. Richardson, Athens
Gailyn D. Rodgers, Amarillo
Richard A. Schafer, Corpus Christi
Albert D. Scheele, Midland
James E. Sladek, Schulenburg
Janet Smith, Mineola
William A. Smylie, Sugar Land
John A. Stern, Needville
Bobby R. Stout, Nacogdoches
Johnny M. Todd, Alvarado
Jerry F. Underbrink, Kingsville
Leroy B. Vaden, Eagle Pass
Charles S. Vandermause, Austin
Michael L. Vickers, Falfurrias
Melanie S. Walker, Houston
William T. Watson, Corpus Christi
Robert L. White, Sugar Land
Robert M. White, Nemo
Gary L. Wilson, Streetman
David L. Wright, Novice

Utah

David E. DeGering, Orem
Keith S. Lund, Park City
Henson W. Nielsen, Oak City
Donald V. Renda, Ogden
J.B. Thayn, Price

Vermont

Guy M. Catlin, Montpelier
Virginia M. Clarke, Richmond

Virginia

Christopher A. Bailey, Broad Run
Gary A. Banas, Leesburg
Michael C. Bassett, Fairfax
Gerald W. Buckland, Vinton
Trevor J. Collins, Middletown
Andrea E. Floyd, Evington
Mark H. Foley, Charlottesville
Stephen F. Gillaspie, Rockingham
William T. Goldsmith, Urbanna
Mason W. Jones, Colonial Heights
Michael D. Kastello, Hampton
Thomas A. Kawasaki, Woodbridge
Kenneth S. Latimer, Toano
John P. Lonam, Burke
Rob Meinecke, Galax
Stephen C. Osten, Blacksburg
Nolan P. Rubin, Fairfax
Bayard A. Rucker, Lebanon
Margaret J. Rucker, Lebanon
Beverly J. Silkey, Hampton
Larry T. Taylor, Wytheville
Samuel C. Whelan, Mount Solon

Washington

Steve A. Bauer, Spokane
Larry W. Bliven, Snohomish
Michael J. Boero, Eastsound
Michael J. Burdette, Loon Lake
Robert A. Clark, Greenacres
Brad L. Day, Bellingham
Donald W. Edwards, Auburn
John P. Griffin, Gig Harbor
Daniel A. Hall, Seattle
Ann M. Hargis, Edmonds
Craig Innes, Spokane
Virginia M. Johnson, Port Hadlock
Jerome I. Leise, Spokane
Marguerite Pappaioanou, Seattle
Roger N. Peterson, Edwall
Benjamin E. Satterwhite III, Bellingham
Margaret A. Thompson, Seattle
Teresa L. Tomchick, Edmonds
William A. Wheeler, University Place
Gary A. Whitehead, Puyallup
James E. Young, Bremerton
Carollynn P. Zimmers, Poulsbo

West Virginia

Christopher J. Bukala, Romney
Linda K. DeChambeau, Romney
Anne Gentry, Ripley
Ralph C. Lockhart, Beckley
Dennis J. Moore, Fairmont
Ross J. Young, Duck

Wisconsin

Richard D. Alsaker, Waunakee
Dennis G. Bardelmeier, Onalaska
Daniel J. Bushard, West Bend
Michael T. Collins, Madison
Paul E. Danhaus, Wausau
Clifford J. Gidlund, Pewaukee
Daniel R. Hornickel, Whitewater
Terrence W. Johnson, Edgerton
Gordon A. Jones, De Pere
Roger E. Krogstad, Marshfield
Robert D. Lauridsen, Oconomowoc
Kathryn A. Oetjen, Fond du Lac
Christine Parks, Waterloo
Mary E. Pratt, Fontana
Ronald F. Rohde, Beaver Dam
Philip J. Schoenborn, Mukwonago
J.D. Speer, Blanchardville
John C. Thomsen, Mishicot
Charles F. Woodward, Sparta
John J. Zechlinski, Sheboygan

Wyoming

Richard G. Kiely, Encampment

International

Barry D. Magill, Calgary, Alberta
David M. Sherman, Paris
Noriko Miyano, Japan
Norman B. Williamson, Palmerston North, New Zealand


Correction: An earlier version of this article listed the honor roll members from Tennessee under the heading for South Dakota.