May 01, 2013

 

 American College of Veterinary Surgeons

Posted on April 17, 2013


The American College of Veterinary Surgeons certified 74 new diplomates following the certification examination it held Feb. 4-5 in San Diego. The new diplomates are as follows: 

Gustavo A. Abuja, Pine Plains, N.Y.
Stacy L. Anderson, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Donniel E. Astor, Naples, Fla.
Leonardo A. Baez, Apex, N.C.
Sabrina Barry, Blacksburg, Va.
Andrea S. Bischofberger, Gipf-Oberfrick, Switzerland
Belinda Black, Guelph, Ontario
Nicholas R. Cabano, San Antonio
Eric Carlson, Lexington, Ky.
John W. Davis, Navasota, Texas
Michael D. DeTora, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Elizabeth Devine, Manhattan, Kan.
Niklas J. Drumm, Hamburg, Germany
Danielle R. Dugat, Stillwater, Okla.
Myra Durham, Cary, N.C.
Eric Everett, Glenwood Springs, Colo.
Robin Fontenot, Christiansburg, Va.
Milagros Freire-Gonzalez, Raleigh, N.C.
Tracy N. Frey, San Diego
Katy J. Fryer, Sacramento, Calif.
Andrew Grange, Oakland, Calif.
Michael L. Green, Fort Collins, Colo.
Reunan Guillou, East Lansing, Mich.
Heather S. Hadley, Eden Prairie, Minn.
Peter Harding, Toorak, Australia
Kendra Hearon, Downingtown, Pa.
Antje Hinz, Redondo Beach, Calif.
Susan C. Hodge, Mason, Ohio
Rebecca T. Hodshon, Lenoir City, Tenn.
Jason Horgan, Davie, Fla.
Caleb C. Hudson, Gainesville, Fla.
Shantibhushan Jha, Lynnwood, Wash.
S. Anthony Kahn, Montreal, Quebec
Jennifer L. Kamm, Swanton, Ohio
Maureen Kelleher, San Marcos, Calif.
Meghan A. Kruse, Missouri City, Texas
Mathieu Lacourt, St. Arnoult, France​
 

Wesley Lee, Bossier City, La.
Marcos Lores, Red Deer, Alberta
Melissa MacKinnon, Guelph, Ontario
Karl C. Maritato, Cincinnati
Nathan R. McClellan, San Luis Obispo, Calif.
Megan J. McCracken, Bothell, Wash.
Kelci McKeirnan, Stillwater, Okla.
Turlough McNally, Gainesville, Fla.
Jose L. Mendez-Angulo, St. Paul, Minn.
Jacob Michelsen, Wagga Wagga, Australia
Ralph P. Millard, West Lafayette, Ind.
Cathleen A. Mochal-King, Crawford, Miss.
Leslie Montgomery, Las Vegas
Kathleen B. Mullins, Hartselle, Ala.
Michelle Oblak, Gainesville, Fla.
Henry O’Neill, East Lansing, Mich.
Perrine Piat, St. Hyacinthe, Quebec
Rhea Plesman, Toronto
Daniel P. Polidoro, West Hollywood, Calif.
Debbie Reynolds, Guelph, Ontario
Duane A. Robinson, Baton Rouge, La.
Julie M. Rosser, Charleston, S.C.
Sherisse Sakals, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Kathryn Seabaugh, Athens, Ga.
James Simcock, Frankston South, Australia
Shasta E. Smith, Perkins, Okla.
Albert Sole-Guitart, Davis, Calif.
Seanna Swayne, Milton, Ontario
Ryan D. Taggart, Albuquerque, N.M.
Angel M. Thompson, Allen, Texas
Katy Townsend, Columbus, Ohio
Nicolas E. Vecchio, Indianapolis
Susan R. Vogel, Lafayette, Ind.
Kara M. Weemhoff, Leawood, Kan.
Mirae Wood, Columbia, Mo.
Katja Lin Wucherer, Chico, Calif.
Stavros Yiannikouris, Nicosia, Cyprus
 
 ​