AVMA News

Honor roll members inducted – January 2023

December 13, 2022

The following 1059 AVMA members have been granted honor roll status beginning in 2023. These individuals have maintained membership in the Association for a period of 40 years or more and have reached the age of 70, or they have reached the age of 72 and have maintained continuous membership since graduation. As honor roll members, they will continue to receive the full benefits of membership while being exempt from the payment of dues.

Alabama

Philip Baxter, Rainbow City
Russell Cattley, Auburn
John Compton, Monroeville
William Connolly III, Florence
David Friddle, Birmingham
Charles Hammond, Killen
Thomas Harbin Jr., Mathews
Herris Maxwell, Auburn
Joseph McNew, Fort Payne
Randall Smith, Stevenson
Mickey Spillers, Russellville
Stephen Stewart, Warrior
Paul Symms, Gadsden
Andrew Thompson, Gardendale
Donald Walters, Lexington

Alaska

John Tuomi, Palmer

Arizona

Bert Blumenfeld, Tucson
Richard Brady, Camp Verde
Tom Caldwell, Tempe
Ruth Campbell, Tucson
Michael Conaway, Tucson
Steven Finch, Patagonia
Rose Ann Fiskett, Anthem
Lucinda Gardner, Prescott Valley
Garrel Geiger, Sierra Vista
Jeffrey Hauke, Scottsdale
Noble Jackson, Sierra Vista
Donald Janssen, Prescott
Mark Jennings, Bullhead City
Michael John, Douglas
Paula Mack, Flagstaff
Kathryn McCullough, Yarnell
Leonard Partridge, Glendale
Elise Sarmiento, Mesa
Alan Sibinic, Tucson
Gail Stevenson, Tucson
Craig Thatcher, Phoenix
Joseph Trueba, Tucson
Nicholas Volkman, Sedona

Arkansas

Marilynn Baeyens, Little Rock
David Blount, Fort Smith
Randy Burgess, Mena
Ronald Eby, Green Forest
Linda Ford, Winslow
Jim Guntharp, Jonesboro
Michael Hopkins, Batesville
Tommy Isbell, Fouke
Bonnie McLaughlin, Huntsville
Evan Sumner, Springdale
Steven Ward, El Dorado

California

Laura Adams, Sebastopol
Gerald Aguiar, Orland
Joe Alcorn, Temecula
Frank Ambrose, Madera
Joanne Anderson, Davis
Daniel Apple, Paradise
Muhammad Ashiq, Paramount
Dina Bahl, Los Angeles
Philippe Baneux, Carlsbad
Thomas Beighlie, Huntington Beach
Debra Booman, Vista
James Bower, San Francisco
Alexa Budde, Hayward
Steve Burns, Menifee
Robin Cadmus, Reno
Dennis Chang, Anaheim
Jae Choi, Chino
Richard Clark, Carmel
Wendell Cole, Temecula
Glenn Craft, Laguna Niguel
Ellen Davies, Sanger
Raymond Deiter, Sausalito
Russell Dickson, Bakersfield
Barry Dohner, Chico
Mary Dulisch, Moorpark
Janet Dunn, Hollister
Lynn Dustin, El Granada
Marilyn Frank, San Mateo
Laurie Gage, Napa
Rene Gandolfi, Castro Valley
Alan Geller, Escondido
Michael Giacopuzzi, Somis
Richard Giacopuzzi, Somis
Patricia Gilbert, San Diego
Mark Goldstein, San Diego
Marta Granstedt Volkmann, Simi Valley
Craig Griffin, San Diego
Ernest Gusman, Rancho Cucamonga
Gerald Haggard, Exeter
Randy Hanson, Redlands
Kristine Hare, Paradise
Kenneth Haynes, Santa Barbara
Bryan Heimer, Calabasas
David Hellman, Modesto
Melody Herder-Jimison, Martinez
Charles Hitchcock, King City
Cheryl Howerton, Lone Pine
Kent Humber, Rancho Santa Fe
Linda Iburg, Pasadena
Vinod Jayani, San Dimas
Robert Jereb, Rohnert Park
Victoria Joseph, Lincoln
John Kaufman, Santa Rosa
David Kieltyka, Van Nuys
Lawrence Lanzon, Turlock
Gregory Ledbetter, Orosi
Stephen Levine, Cambria
Marcia Locke, Upland
Kay Lubansky, Carmel
Michael Magne, Forestville
Shirley Magnuson, Fresno
Carol Mandell, West Sacramento
David Markin, Cottonwood
Anne McCabe, Rancho Santa Fe
Melvin McConnell, Scotts Valley
Jerry Moore, San Rafael
Judi Morningstar, Ojai
Susan Murphy, Nevada City
Mark O’Reilly, San Luis Obispo
William Otto, Santa Ynez
Paula Parker, Elverta
Steven Paulick, Arroyo Grande
Beverley Penzien, Cameron Park
Kirk Pollard, Orange
Jonnie Quantz, Rancho Palos Verdes
Katherine Ratliff, Bakersfield
George Richardson, Encinitas
Robert Richardson, Sacramento
Mark Rick, Solvang
Pamela Rohrich, Davis
Steven Sanders, Walnut Creek
Jeffrey Saur, Newbury Park
Paul Schaffner, Valley Center
William Seals, Gilroy
Gary Shahbazian, Fresno
Stephanie Sherman, Morro Bay
Kyle Sorrells, Aguanga
Laura Stadtmore, El Cajon
Gregory Stoner, Davis
William Sullenberger, Santa Cruz
Raymond Sunseri, Angels Camp
Cheryl Waterhouse, Fresno
Chari Wessel, San Diego
Stephen White, Davis
Christine Witham, Windsor
David Zanders, Del Mar

Colorado

Mary Adams, Fort Collins
Janice Backstrom, Highlands Ranch
John Caver, Boulder
Janet Christy, Colorado Springs
Thomas Churan, Trinidad
Mark Cochran, Sterling
David DiMeo, Pine
Allan Dorr, Delta
Donald Doss, Larkspur
Elizabeth Farrar, Telluride
Rebecca Ferenz, Westcliffe
Jean Fromm, Clifton
Jon Geller, Fort Collins
Michael Gotchey, Steamboat Springs
Mark Howard, Lakewood
Terry Humphrey, Broomfield
James Humphries, Peyton
Earl Leslie III, Steamboat Springs
William Liles, Cedaredge
Keith Lorensen, Pueblo
Cathleen Moran, Fort Collins
David Morehead, Loveland
David O’Brien, Pine
E. Orton, Fort Collins
Steven Roberts, Loveland
Kermit Ryff, Salida
Wendy Shelton, Fort Collins
Mary Anne Smith, Englewood
Connie Stapleton, Montrose
George Stroberg, Arvada
Josie Traub-Dargatz, Fort Collins
Thomas Welsh, Fort Collins

Connecticut

Jay Fortner, Mystic
Elias Gaillard, Southbury
John Kristy, Fairfield
Jean Kucia, Ashford
Erik Olmsted, Woodbury
Joseph Ross, Southbury
Marc Ross, Vernon Rockville
Stanley Truffini, Redding
James Wells, North Haven

Delaware

David Beste, Middletown
Laurence Cushing, Townsend
Ted Hill, Lewes

District of Columbia

Bruce Herwald, Washington

Florida

David Ball, Naples
Ned Bartlett, Panama City
R. Bennett Jr., Wilton Manors
James Berg, The Villages
Jay Berkowitz, Naples
Larry Bernstein, North Miami Beach
Melanie Berson, Port Orange
Thomas Bevis, Tallahassee
Cynthia Bossart, Fort Lauderdale
Catherine Bould, Sanibel
Norman Busciglio, Brandon
Cheryl Caputo, Clearwater
Joan Cole, Gainesville
Deborah Cottrell, Newberry
Siobhan Ellison, Fairfield
Lorraine Ellwood, Apollo Beach
Michael Endrizzi, Spring Hill
Henri Escuriex, Milton
Thomas Eurell, Land O’ Lakes
Kathleen Fleck, Williston
Dana Frandsen, Orange Park
Philip Freedman, Orange City
Brent Garrison, Marco Island
Stuart George, Fort Pierce
Glenn Gillard, Boynton Beach
Adel Girgis, Tampa
Michael Gordon, Naples
Laurie Greene, Sarasota
Patrick Hafner, Oldsmar
Randy Haines, Boca Raton
Jim Harvey, Okeechobee
Debbie Hasse, Sarasota
Jan Hasse, Sarasota
Linda Holste, Ocala
Chris Hunt, Naples
Mullens Jeyapaul, Royal Palm Beach
Lee Kierstein, Ocala
John Lanier, Naples
Irving Lerner, Miami
Jeffrey Lowe, Panama City
John Lucado, Wesley Chapel
Wayne Lundberg, New Smyrna Beach
Ronald Lyman, Fort Pierce
John Madison, Ocala
Maxine Makinson-Shefki, Port Orange
Michael Marmesh, Miami
Marilyn Mikiciuk, Lehigh Acres
Gary Modrcin, Parrish
Louis Mogyoros, Fort Lauderdale
Dwight Nash, Jacksonville
Dennis Nelson, Bradenton
Richard Netzley, Boynton Beach
Thomas Nicholl, Ocala
Alice Payton, Naples
Steven Pepper, Sarasota
Loretta Potts, Vero Beach
D. Owen Rae, Gainesville
Gerald Rayburn, Winter Haven
Bradley Richter, Coral Gables
Wayne Rocheleau, Green Cove Springs
Juan Santamarina, Miami
Douglas Shearer, Ocala
Dinjer Shefki, Port Orange
Robert Sindler, Sorrento
Jon Slade, Sebastian
Donnie Slone Jr., Ocala
Richard Smitherman, Panama City Beach
Richard Sproc, Titusville
Mark Steele, Pompano Beach
Gregory Strand, Pensacola
Richard Strauss, Port Saint Lucie
Ronald Swist, Winter Haven
Marilyn Tobey, Floral City
Denise VanCleef, Melbourne
Michelle Velasco, Orange Park
Brock Wagner, The Villages
Stephen Wehrmann, Terra Ceia
Craig Woloshyn, Spring Hill
Arland Woodham, Jacksonville
Sandy Yetson, Ruskin
Glenn Zeitz, Boca Raton

Georgia

John Bembry, Hawkinsville
Mary Brennan, Blairsville
Pat Dyar, Sylvania
Margaret Fitzgerald, Suwanee
Val Frazier, Ball Ground
Mark Goodwin, Jefferson
Hewlett Hendricks, Shiloh
James Hilliard Jr., Warner Robins
James Lee, Leesburg
Byron Lynn, Reidsville
James McClearen, Morganton
Kenneth Mullis, Watkinsville
Katherine Rottersman, Marietta
Dominique Rouvet, Bue Ridge
William Shore, Woodstock
Martin Smeltzer, Athens
Joseph Sprott, Newnan
Bruce Stansell, Calhoun
Paula Steele, Chatsworth
Robert Stewart, Farmington
Timothy Thornhill, Valdosta
Bruce Tyler, Woodstock
John Woodward, Clayton

Hawaii

Richard Fujie Jr., Honolulu
Edward Gulliver, Aiea
Warren Sakamoto, Honolulu
Joanne Seki-Woltmon, Kapaa
Curtis Willauer, Kihei

Idaho

Rhonda Aliah, Idaho Falls
Hazel Carney, Emmett
Lonna Gerstner, Pocatello
Ofer Inbar, Shoshone
Kenneth Kubosumi, Nampa
Stuart Nelson Jr., Bonners Ferry
John Quanrud, Meridian
Zeph Quirl, Teton
Jeanne Ross, Middleton
Bruce Stephens, McCall
Paul Tew, Sugar City
Harold VanKleeck, Gooding

Illinois

Sandra Barclay, Naperville
Mary Baukert, Glenview
Diana Berger, Chicago
Bathala Bhaskar, Chicago
Ruth Blank, Barrington
Carl Brinkmann, Geneseo
John Brix, Shelbyville
Susan Brown, Batavia
Richard Carlson, Oak Park
Jeffrey Chemelewski, Cary
Joseph Connor, Carthage
Colleen Currigan, Chicago
Jerome Gass, Lake Villa
Thomas Getzelman, Hampshire
Margaret Gretschmann, Oak Lawn
Michael Harres, Millstadt
Jennie Heischmidt, Saint Elmo
John Herrmann, Freeport
Thomas Kleven, Orland Park
John Mahoney, Edwardsville
Molly McCullough, Hawthorn Woods
Alan McCully, Bloomington
Ronald McLaren, Yorkville
Thomas Meehan, La Grange
Glenn Miller, Eureka
Kim Novak, Ottawa
James Pass, Chicago
George Rudawsky, Park Ridge
Joseph Rudolphi, Noble
Calvin Schafer, Galena
Deborah Schelkopf, Sycamore
Barbara Storslee, Antioch
Thomas Thornburg, Springfield
William Wade, Galena
Ellen Waller, Woodstock

Indiana

Robert Beard, Odon
Andrew Blickman, Westfield
David Brown, Fishers
Richard Carmien, Albion
Donald Cates, Evansville
David Conrad, Decatur
Patricia Cooke, Terre Haute
Timothy Fleck, Noblesville
James Hannigan, Sellersburg
Elizabeth Holmes, Lafayette
John Huseman, Bluffton
David Kingen, Shelbyville
Richard Leeper, Argos
Merlyn Lucas, Knox
Gerard Maloney, Brownsburg
Robin Marks, Indianapolis
Robert Mason Jr., Kokomo
Robert Naum, Fishers
Richard Nelson, Elkhart
Edward O’Connor, Needham
Ann Resnik, Granger
Larry Reyman, Mooresville
Harley Robinson, Dillsboro
Richard Smits, Columbia City
James Speiser, Indianapolis
Frances Traylor, Dale
James Ward, Fishers
Dennis Woodward, Warsaw

Iowa

Mark Bienhoff, Panora
Richard Cooper, Toledo
Valerie Gaeth, Solon
John Johnson, Ames
Ginger Kennicker, Independence
David Larson, Ankeny
John Mayer, Neola
Paul Murrell, Nevada
Arlyn Omtvedt, Estherville
Douglas Peterschmidt, Independence
Deidre Qual, Ames
Douglas Sempere, Cedar Rapids
Fay Vittetoe, Coralville
Randy Wheeler, Ankeny
Robert Wiegert, Fairfield
Sheldon Yoder, Kalona

Kansas

John Andres, Hiawatha
Ronald Cravens, Leawood
Russell Erickson, Olathe
Joe Gosch, Mulvane
Steven Graf, Almena
Marilyn Hoyt, Fulton
Jody Johnson, Dwight
Candace Layton, Wellsville
Bertil Ledell, McPherson
Charles Luke, Beloit
Thomas McKee, Overland Park
Jeffrey Myers, Topeka
David Rethorst, Wamego
Raymond Shultz, Marysville
Bohdan Thompson, Olathe
Lloyd Wilson, Centerville

Kentucky

James Andrew, Campbellsville
Elizabeth Boswell, Mount Washington
James Brown, Woodburn
Craig Carter, Lexington
John Clifford, Bowling Green
Nancy Cole, Lexington
Walter Cowles, Lexington
Janine Davie, Hopkinsville
Ralph Derrickson, Morehead
Robert Downing, Lexington
Dale Eckert, Versailles
Sharon Fredenhagen, Louisville
Leo Gayheart, Waco
Roger Grubbs, Lancaster
John Hubbell, Lexington
Michael MacDonald, Versailles
Duncan Peters, Georgetown
Edgar Pryor, New Castle
Buddy Ray, Mayfield
William Riddle, Lexington
Robert Salley, Murray
Thomas Wiggins, Prospect

Louisiana

Lawrence Capone Jr., Mandeville
Charles Carville Jr., Plaquemine
Charles Cobb, West Monroe
Lawrence Ernst, Ponchatoula
Larry Findley, Vinton
Patricia Gaunt, Baton Rouge
Sherwood Gill, Lake Charles
Karen Gordon, Shreveport
Carl Helouin, Baton Rouge
David McCoy, New Orleans
Dale Paccamonti, Baton Rouge
Benjamin Stone, Metairie
John Wade, Folsom
Rick Wolfe, Haughton

Maine

Douglas Andrews, Falmouth
Dennis Brewster, Alfred
David Chevraux, Casco
John Hunt, Eliot
Elizabeth McEvoy, Dover Foxcroft
Wendell Shepard, Levant
Christine Welch, Damariscotta

Maryland

Balram Aryal, Camp Springs
Patricia Buttrey, Elkton
Grace Calabrese, Monkton
Donald Carman, Taneytown
Larry Carpenter, Silver Spring
Michael Cranfield, Baltimore
Kenneth Cunningham, La Plata
Daniel Doherty, Annapolis
E. Fioramonti, Towson
Bernard Flynn, Poolesville
Elizabeth Gard, Beallsville
Gary Goldstein, Annapolis
Kim Hammond, Baltimore
Michael Harrison, Butler
Nicholas Herrick, Westminster
Carl Johnson, Easton
Judith Levenson, Sparks Glencoe
Ira Luskin, Towson
Susan Mullenex, Baltimore
Daniel Murphy, Hancock
Donna Nizolek, Easton
Drusiana Oliveri, Parkton
Michael Peters, Salisbury
Connie Rhinesmith, Bowie
Timothy Sorrells, Manchester
Lawrence Steinberg, Millersville
John Stott, Deale
Keith Vesely, Boonsboro
Barbara Wygal, Salisbury

Massachusetts

Bernard Centofanti, Norwell
Barbara Fuller, Maynard
Karen Geissert, Boxborough
Patricia Hess, Marshfield
Hazel Holman, Blandford
Douglas Lemire, Newbury
Amy Marder, Cambridge
Gregory Mertz, South Weymouth
Elizabeth O’Brien-Means, Williamsburg
Karen Reamsnyder, Raynham
David Schwarz, Holliston
Kathleen Ternes, Salem
Thomas Walsh, Tyngsboro
Brian Witkov, Peabody

Michigan

Susan Baer, Holt
John Baker, Okemos
Alexander Byron, Grosse Pointe
Randall Carpenter, Ada
David Carron, Farmington
James Coleman, Clinton Township
Betsy Dayrell-Hart, Saint Ignace
Jules DePorre, Bloomfield Hills
Terry Faber, Grand Rapids
Edward Farnham, Traverse City
Garry Fedore, Cassopolis
Rodney Frank, Kalamazoo
Sharon Harshe, Horton
Tatty Hodge, Richland
James Jackson, Kalamazoo
Randy Jones, Michigan Center
Frances Kennedy, East Lansing
Jane Lacher, Midland
Charles Munsell, Riley
Michael Rosek, Crystal Falls
David Schwartz, Birmingham
Howard Schwartz, Clarkston
Robert Theuerkauf, Chesterfield
Richard Thoms, Rochester
Robert Vlietstra, Zeeland
Cynthia Weaver, Reading
Cathleen Weber, Ann Arbor
Neil Wilcox, Coldwater

Minnesota

Jean DeJong, Plymouth
Gemma Drees, Red Lake Falls
Judith Funk, Maple Grove
Mark Goodell, St. Paul
Mark Heule, Ramsey
Dennis Hovelson, Lewiston
John Howe, Grand Rapids
Carol Kurtyka, Moorhead
Michael Magnusson, Pelican Rapids
John Piehl, Sauk Rapids
Kathy Smith, Jordan
James St. Amant, Buffalo
David Vandegrift, St. Paul
Thomas Wetzell, Cleveland
Linda Wolf, White Bear Lake

Mississippi

M. Crawford, Hamilton
Robert Jones, Vicksburg
William McMillan, Saltillo
Howard McWhirter, Pontotoc
Hulet Stokes, Philadelphia
James Waddell, Ocean Springs

Missouri

David Barno, Billings
Christine Crosley, St. Louis
Paul Deutsch, St. Clair
Robert Fortney, Kansas City
Bryce Goman, St. Louis
Loyal Henderson, Vienna
Debra Horwitz, St. Louis
Roy Jackson, Platte City
Richard Linn, Ozark
Ruth Massey, Rogersville
Steve Nickell, Stanberry
Ronald Palmer, St. Joseph
Douglas Pernikoff, St. Louis
Kurt Peterson, Kansas City
Pete Rucker, Excelsior Springs
D. Smith, Kirkwood
Lynn Steele, Middletown
Eugene Ulmanis, West Plains
Michael Utz II, Lake Winnebago
Colette Wagner-Mann, Columbia

Montana

Douglas Altrogge, Polson
David Castor, St. Ignatius
Robert Henningsen, Whitehall
Joanna McCoy, Big Sky
Kathy Quigley, Bozeman
William Routen, Columbus
Charles Slyngstad, Three Forks
Bruce Sorensen, Belgrade
Steven Sweeney, Bozeman

Nebraska

Charles Cawiezell, Oxford
Alfred Gigstad III, Syracuse
Ellis Jensen, Omaha
Richard Lackaff, Bassett
Charles Martin, Lexington
Robert Parker, Lincoln
Diane Simmons, Omaha
Guy Stewart, Fairbury
James Unwin, Oakland
Stephen Willnerd, Rushville
Gary Wurtz, Valley

Nevada

Marvin Altom, Reno
Joseph Campbell, Minden
Louis Hirschman, Sparks
David Lowell, Reno
Joyce Nelson, Carson City
Gerald Pribyl, Las Vegas
David Tack, Las Vegas

New Hampshire

Lynn Fisher, Charlestown
Myrna Gregorio, Londonderry
Marilyn Hayes, Milton
Robin Hertel, Litchfield
Vicki Scheidt, Hanover
William Sofield, Bedford

New Jersey

Peter Brody, Gillette
John Cataldi, Clifton
Eugene Fink, Matawan
David Foster, Morganville
Aaron Glauberg, Caldwell
Norman Haber, Hammonton
Robert Harris, Pitman
Oliver Herz, Allentown
Dolores Holle, Sea Girt
Kathleen Kalaher, Red Bank
Abdul Kazam, Vineland
Lajos Lelkes, Flemington
Allison Milne, Mendham
Mark Newkirk, Egg Harbor Township
Dean Newton, Whitehouse Station
Ira Niedweske, Cape May Court House
Karan Oberhansley, Whitehouse Station
William Pettit Jr., Southampton
Robert Poinsett, Little Egg Harbor
Frank Riccardelli, Wanaque
Jaime Rider, Bridgeton
Martin Siegel, Annandale
Suzanne Smith, Milford
Robert Stephens, Pittsgrove
Justin Straus, Fairfield
Theodore Weltner, Green Brook

New Mexico

Leslie Adler, Cerrillos
Rebecca Anderson, Milan
Clinton Balok, Gallup
Heidi Craig, Alto
Edward Fallen, Albuquerque
John Heidrich, Albuquerque
Barbara Merickel, Algodones
Theodore Schupbach, Taos

New York

Charles Allen, Lowville
Gretchen Allen, Greenwich
Wayne Anderson, Plattsburgh
Douglas Aspros, Pound Ridge
Gregory Beroza, Centerport
Gerald Bertoldo, Attica
Keith Blackmore, Clinton
Mary Bochino, Oswego
Marshall Breite, Lagrangeville
Stephen Carr, Elmont
Ann Chaffee, Ithaca
William Chester Jr., Broadalbin
Margaret Coffey, Watkins Glen
Marion Conway-Bilello, Glen Cove
John Credaroli, Valhalla
Catherine Cruz, North Norwich
Martha Demson, Clayville
Pamella Dendtler, Brooklyn
Kenneth Dodge, Syracuse
Andrew Engel, Rego Park
Patricia Evans, Fort Ann
Donald Factor, Newburgh
James Frevola, Halesite
Mark Henderson, Ancramdale
John Hurley, Buffalo
Barbara Kauffman, Geneva
Peter King, Mexico
Christine Koch, Bedford Hills
Douglas Koch, Pine Plains
Mark Landesman, New York
Sue Lesser, South Huntington
Brian Marder, Huntington
Lila Miller, New York
Timothy Monroe, Gouverneur
Joseph Nebzydoski, Youngsville
Andrew Nicholson, Larchmont
Reid Oliver, Pulaski
Donald Olson, East Amherst
Mark Peterson, New York
John Randolph, Cortland
Irving Rosenfeld, East Northport
Alan Rubenstein, Staten Island
Mary Sakos, Saratoga Springs
Jennifer Saver, New Hyde Park
Arthur Schnabel, Weedsport
Leonard Silverman, Brooklyn
Robert Stein, Snyder
Patricia Tamke, Buffalo
Douglas Tuthill, Campbell Hall
Jay Weiss, Poughkeepsie
Bruce Wittels, Warwick
Rochelle Woods, Ithaca
Gary Yarnell, Rye

North Carolina

Kevin Anderson, Cary
Charles Bocholis, Kernersville
Gale Bowman, Raleigh
Bruce Carlton, Hickory
Tara Covey, Winston-Salem
Harry Dickerson, Mooresville
Carl Dutterer, Dallas
Beth Essington, Pittsboro
Jeffrey Everitt, Durham
Andrea Fochios, Asheville
Donald Fuller, Yanceyville
Evelyn Giefer, Bahama
Maxine Gilvey, Apex
Mary Harrop, Asheville
Steven Haynes, Clemmons
Gregory Hedrick, Lexington
Calvert Jeffers, Winston Salem
Frederick Knowles, New Bern
Suzanne Kobalka, Laurinburg
Carmen Lindheimer, Weaverville
James Link, New London
Susan Mast, Valle Crucis
Anna Noel McKain, High Point
Robert McKinney, Clemmons
Anne Mitchell, Greensboro
Samuel Mitchell, Waynesville
Eugene Nemechek, Wilson
Kenneth Redman, Chapel Hill
Benjamin Ricks, Roanoke Rapids
Malcolm Roberts, Raleigh
Alan Scheidt, Wilmington
William Stokes, Apex
Cheryl Stroud, Apex
Crafton Tart, Winston Salem
Dennis Wages, Cary
John Wright, Richlands
Joseph Wright, Lawndale

North Dakota

Roberta Green, Fargo

Ohio

Lawrence Anson, Solon
Rick Bailey, West Union
Richard Bednarski, Columbus
Joanne Buehner, Delaware
Robert Dahlhausen, Milford
Timothy DeRosa, Stow
Malcolm Finney, Marshallville
Michael Frederick, Cleves
Ted Gerber, Dalton
Susan Goss, Tipp City
Cathy Graber, Montpelier
Harold Kemp, Belmont
Kevin Ketring, Cincinnati
Sandra Leckband, Dayton
Albert Lewandowski, Leetonia
Michael Martello, Steubenville
Richard Mather, Grove City
Joel Melin, Pickerington
Martha Mooney, Mount Gilead
John Munsell, Columbus
Kathleen Nelson, Columbus
Jane Pekarek, Middlefield
Gregory Roadruck, Orrville
Alice Sowders, Fairborn
George Stokes, Powell
James Underwood, Heath
Maxey Wellman, Columbus
Thomas Wilkin, Van Wert

Oklahoma

Max Combs, Madill
Charles Eisenhour, El Reno
M. George, Tulsa
Roger Johnson, Medicine Park
W. Kirkpatrick, Elgin
Gary Kubat, Oklahoma City
Brian McNeil, Cushing
Nancy Middleton, Tulsa
James Posey, Yukon
Ronnie Simon, Oklahoma City
Tim Synar, Muskogee
Cecil Tangner, Edmond
Dewayne Taylor, Norman
Larry Woods, Wayne
Gene Yost, Crescent
Robert Zinnikas, Langley

Oregon

Randi Brannan, Portland
Daniel Cameron, Bay City
Taylor Douglas, Bend
Jon Duncan, Eugene
Gregory Geitz, Grants Pass
Steven Haugen, Beaverton
Paul Haughom, Portland
Bret Hixson, Corvallis
Mark Lee, Bend
Patrick Long, Corvallis
Mark Lyman, Oakland
Lindsay Norman, Ontario
Bette Pierce, Gresham
Duane Schaad, Portland
Darcy Smith, Salem
Mark Storey, Lake Oswego
Mary Sullivan, Lake Oswego
Gregg Takashima, Lake Oswego
Vicki Thayer, Lebanon
Rex Urich, Bend
Joann Voss, Bend

Pennsylvania

Gerald Auman, Kennett Square
Douglas Benner, Dover
Allen Bonnell, New Ringgold
Sarah Callow, Collegeville
Marlene Cole, Lower Gwynedd
Edward Donaldson, Irwin
James Dougherty, Collegeville
Judith Durkee, Chadds Ford
Robert Dyer, West Grove
Barbara Forney, Coatesville
Edgar Fox, Glenside
Jane Fuhrman, Myerstown
Gloria Goodman, Aston
Margaret Johnson, Germansville
Richard Kaufer, Kingston
Linda Keon, Doylestown
Margaret Landi, Collegeville
Hazel Lee, Philadelphia
Barry Lissman, Doylestown
Gerry Madden, Ambler
Dale Mantell, Doylestown
Laurel Marshall, Washington
LaVonne Meunier, Collegeville
Louise Morin, Newtown
Andrea Orsher, Fort Washington
Robert Orsher, Fort Washington
Jean Persia, Camp Hill
Elizabeth Preston, Stewartstown
Steven Prier, Malvern
Virginia Reef, Chatham
Nancy Rubis, McMurray
Gret Rumetsch, Sellersville
Chris Runnels, Newmanstown
Thomas Ryan, Hanover
Francis Sanderson, Portage
Elizabeth Sargent, Unionville
Robert Schowalter, Pittsburgh
Julia Staver, Reading
Susan Wicker, Centre Hall

Rhode Island

Susan Littlefield, Exeter

South Carolina

Clarence Bagshaw, Edgefield
Marilyn Brown, Aiken
Michael Carakostas, St. Helena Island
Andrew Clark, Aiken
James Cooler Jr., Hollywood
George Copeland, Clinton
Johnnie Copeland Jr., Enoree
Albert Finley, Simpsonville
James Langston, Easley
Thomas Martin, Honea Path
H. McDaniel, North Myrtle Beach
Jean McKee-Thompson, Charleston
John Ohlandt Jr., Charleston
Mark Shambley, Ravenel
Roger Troutman, Clemson
Michael Wells, Aiken
Troy Winn Jr., Goose Creek

South Dakota

David Elsom, Spearfish
Gary Gackstetter, Sioux Falls
David Hoffman, Belle Fourche
David Nielsen, Lead
James Pajl, Yankton
James Rokusek, Watertown
Richard Thwaits, Box Elder
Steven Tornberg, Harrisburg

Tennessee

Walter Ade, Hixson
Gary Andes, Kingsport
Ray George Bailey, Brentwood
James Blackford, Lenoir City
Allan Bowling, Collierville
George Boyd, Cookeville
Robert Coley, New Market
Alan Gassel, Lenoir City
John Godbold Jr., Jackson
Ralph Harvey, Knoxville
Michael Head, Madison
Larry Hendricks, Germantown
Kathleen Karcher, Crossville
William Kenney, Memphis
Coleman Kinslow, Lebanon
Donald Lentz, Knoxville
James Lillard, Louisville
Donald Pearl, Spring Hill
Craig Reinemeyer, Kingston
Michael Tarrier, Blaine
Barbara Wowk, Cordova

Texas

John Allred, New Braunfels
Timothy Ashley, Wichita Falls
John Bailey, Santa Anna
Jerry Billquist, Boerne
Henry Bing, Van Alstyne
Gregory Bogard, Junction
Richard Bonart, El Paso
Carlos Bonnot, Wharton
Robert Boyd, Midland
Gary Bridges, Frisco
Randy Bullard, Lubbock
Walter Burghardt Jr., San Antonio
Billy Burkett, Irving
Dale Butler, Denison
Carol Cass, Fort Worth
Charles Clinton, Ingram
Michael Connolly, Bryan
Vanessa Cowart, Princeton
Janice Dewberry, Navasota
Charles Deyhle Jr., Horseshoe Bay
Ricky Dill, Wylie
Terry Dobson, Rosharon
Michael Doherty, New Braunfels
William Edmiston, Eldorado
Deanna Ernst, Needville
Ivan Esse, Whitsett
Patricia Faubion, New Waverly
Ted Fish, Fort Stockton
William Folger, Houston
Leo Ford, Houston
Randall Froehlich, Meyersville
David Geeslin, Brownwood
James Gomez, Brownsville
James Gotcher, Pasadena
John Graham, Fort Worth
Thomas Granger, Lumberton
Jonathan Green, Spring
Larry Gumfory, Aledo
Paul Hendon, Mansfield
Ernesto Hernandez, Dallas
Elizabeth Hildreth, Richmond
Harvey Hilley Jr., Fort Hancock
Cynthia Hoobler, Friendswood
Edward Hotz, Sachse
Thomas Huber III, League City
Lyle Jackson, San Antonio
Kenwood Keil, Waco
Denise Kobuszewski, Irving
Larence Lansford Jr., Richardson
Vickie Lawrence, Houston
Stanley Leland, San Antonio
Fred Lyons, Jasper
D. Macmanus, Pharr
Mary McGovern, Houston
Georgia Myers, Midland
Ricky Myers, Liberty
Sharon Nash, Amarillo
Virgil Partin, Clyde
Lester Peek III, Sweetwater
Thomas Rach, Hemphill
John Rae, Austin
Warren Resell, Humble
Brad Rogers, Dallas
Dale Schueler, Friona
Sandra Seamans, Katy
Karen Snowden, College Station
Robert Spillers, Austin
Ray Stuckey, Whitesboro
George Taylor, Long Branch
Richard Thompson, Rockport
Robert Tiller, Waskom
James Towne, Kingwood
Kathy Van Winkle, Austin
Patricia Varner, College Station
Phyllis Voltz-Creamer, San Antonio
Barbara Wensel, Austin
Ralph Wilkinson II, College Station
Michael Willard, Seguin
George Woodley, Sugar Land

Utah

Teresa Alessio, Park City
George Bertram, Tridell
Max Brinkerhoff, St. George
Robert Corbett, Spring City
Dennis Law, Salt Lake City
Randall Peper, Lehi
Robert Porter, Spanish Fork
Dennis Wilds, Ivins

Vermont

Robert Bergman, Bennington
Rebecca Dunton, North Chittenden
Millicent Eidson, Burlington
David Lamb, South Strafford
Diana Nelson, Morrisville
Christine Pinello, Norwich
Randall Ross, New Haven

Virginia

Teresa Aldred, Locust Grove
Diana Barnes, Suffolk
William Bolecek, Bowling Green
Toni Connell, Manassas
Randy Custer, Arlington
Robert Dove, Gainesville
Robert Franck, Montpelier
Kathryn Fuller, Manassas
Kathleen Gruss, Earlysville
James Hays, Charlottesville
Frederic Hoerr, Fort Valley
Michael Jacobs, Roanoke
Anne Katherman, Hampton
Z. Klein, Afton
Edmund LeGrand, Hume
William Ley, Boyce
Ivy Lidstone, Roanoke
Carol Meschter, Round Hill
Ellen Miller, Warm Springs
Melvin Myers, Chesapeake
David Powers, Manassas
Lindsay Robbins, Rapidan
Charlotte Robinson, Staunton
Robert Russell, Waynesboro
Lynn Schutt, Alexandria
Nancy Sitarz Spalding, Alexandria
Gregory Smith, Moneta
Sidney Storozum, Amherst
Barrett Welch, Chesapeake

Washington

Karen Ashley, Stevenson
David Barbee, Pullman
Warwick Bayly, Pullman
William Bazlen, Lummi Island
Albert Bostrom, Lynden
Richard DeBowes, Pullman
Eric Dudley, Gig Harbor
Patricia Edie, Longview
Dale Erickson, Davenport
Leslie Fox, Mount Vernon
Candace Jacobs, Olympia
Craig Johnson, Sunnyside
Michael Jones, Gig Harbor
Donald Knowles, Pullman
John McConnell, Spokane
Terry McElwain, Oak Harbor
Jeffrey Paasch, University Place
Ernest Petersen, Tacoma
Susan Poirot, Friday Harbor
Richard Schoenberg, Kennewick
Susan Shirley, Puyallup
Katherine Wardrop, Pullman

West Virginia

Rogely Boyce, Clay
Stanley Carroll, Ranson
Morris Homan, Moorefield
Barbara Meade, Morgantown
Bruce Olcott, Shepherdstown
Robin Townsend, Martinsburg

Wisconsin

Kristi Arnquist, Waunakee
Steven Beckett, Baraboo
Patricia Bradford, Richland Center
Mark Carlson, Chetek
Avery Christianson, Cornell
Henry Dean, Muscoda
Chris Duemler, Brodhead
Robert Durrie, Lodi
Mark Frautschy, Greenfield
Kent Frydenlund, Richland Center
Armon Hetzel, Downing
Raymond Ibeling, Clinton
Richard Jones-Witthuhn, River Falls
Blaine Koxlien, Blair
Daniel Lapin, Watertown
Robert Leedle, Hartland
Alan Lippart, Markesan
J. Mano, Racine
Richard Marthaler, Peshtigo
Sheila McGuirk, Dodgeville
Steven Meyer, Ashland
Richard Prine, Ridgeland
Eric Stephenson, Mayville
Hoyt Strandberg, Alma Center
Michael Williams, Big Bend

Wyoming

E. Blaha, Boulder
Jim Briddle, Shoshoni
Ronald Dean, Pinedale
Gary Norwood, Cheyenne
Ernest Patterson, Jackson
Steven Tharp, Worland
Jane Undem, Lovell

Canada

Norman George, Grande Prairie, Alberta
Jean Tobey, Kamloops, British Columbia

New Zealand

Kathleen Henry-Parton, Palmerston North

Switzerland

Urs Giger, Zurich

United Kingdom

Marjorie Chandler, Lasswade, Scotland

A version of this article appears in the January 2023 print issue of JAVMA.