January 01, 2018

 

 Honor roll members inducted

Posted Dec. 13, 2017

The following 834 AVMA members have been granted honor roll status beginning in 2018. These individuals have maintained membership in the Association for a period of 40 years or more and have reached the age of 70, or have reached the age of 72 and have maintained continuous membership since graduation. As honor roll members, they will continue to receive the full benefits and privileges of membership while being exempt from the payment of dues.

​ALABAMA

John D. Bagwell, Brewton
Herchel B. Bain, Daleville
Tom J. Beam, Anniston
Jack R. Davidson, Prattville
John R. Grider, Monroeville
William H. Hendley, Oxford
Robert G. Hunt, Dadeville
Bruce D. Hutchinson, Gadsden
Kennedy M. Jordan, Mobile
Steven A. Kincaid, Auburn
Steve L. Pearson, Hartselle
Billy J. Renfroe, Huntsville
Carter R. Smith, Florence
John P. Strickland, Birmingham
Madan M. Vig, Auburn 

ALASKA

David A. Colwell, Kodiak
James L. Morris, Wasilla
Robert J. Sept, Chugiak

ARIZONA

Raymond C. Anderson, Mesa
John R. Bass, Green Valley
Bonnie J. Buntain, Tucson
Pasquale Campanile, Phoenix
Steven F. Crofoot, Peoria
Steven H. Dow, Prescott
Simon J. Escalada, Nogales
Roger W. Finkenbine, Tucson
Richard S. Funk, Mesa
William T. Gammill, Chandler
Gary D. Kaufman, Scottsdale
Raymond T. Marsh, Peoria
Alyn M. McClure, Gilbert
Reuben E. Merideth, Tucson
Howard R. Moore, Tucson
Robin W. Waldron, Kingman
Thomas C. Watson, Laveen
Haskell S. Wright, Glendale

ARKANSAS

William J. Nixon, Mountain View
James B. Ralston, Hot Springs Village

CALIFORNIA

Larry J. Allen, Sacramento
John F. Amann, Culver City
James R. Babbitt, Oceanside
James F. Beebee, Pleasant Hill
Ronald L. Beeley, Alta Loma
Donald W. Bell, San Pedro
William M. Bender, Granada Hills
Richard N. Benjamin, Berkeley
Paul Bettelheim, Lafayette
Thomas E. Casselberry, Napa
Bruce W. Cauble, Encinitas
Larry J. Connelly, Littlerock
Terry Cosgrove, San Rafael
Larry D. Cowgill, Sacramento
Gregg J. Cutler, Moorpark
Lloyd G. Davies Jr., Yuba City
David C. Davis, Citrus Heights
John J. Donahue, Santa Clarita
Douglas J. Duston, Hanford
George W. Dyck, Newhall
Nancy E. East, Alturas
George F. Farley, Arnold
Edward C. Feldman, Berkeley
Ronald C. Friedlander, San Dimas
Robert J. Garcia, Oakland
Laurel J. Gershwin, Davis
Kathleen A. Goemann, Yuba City
Gary B. Griffenhagen, Oak Park
Erik J. Hansen, Alamo
Jim D. Hardesty, Fallbrook
Gene P. Harlan, Cotati
Norman K. Hibser, San Diego
Daphne T. Hill, Fresno
Steven E. Holmstrom, San Pedro
Richard C. Johnson, Moraga
Barbara J. Jordan, Pacific Grove
Charles L. Kessinger, Soquel
Carlton R. Kibbee, Alpine
Donald J. Klingborg, Davis
John J. Lammerding, La Quinta
Richard L. Leither, Crescent City
Sandra L. Maas, Novato
Terrance L. McGinnis, Berkeley
Sandra V. McNeel, Pinole
Paul D. Menard, Fair Oaks
William H. Meyer, Kingsburg
Jim L. Nyholt, Palmdale
Mark M. Ott, Cherry Valley
Charles W. Palmer, Cottonwood
L.S. Papas, Palm Desert
Joyce L. Pedersen, Santa Rosa
Marc A. Rachofsky, San Diego
Sara F. Rice Smith, Ukiah
Robert D. Russum, Fairfield
Irene K. Sakaishi, Georgetown
Michael S. Salkin, Forestville
Marshall E. Scott, Riverside
Marilyn K. Seals, Carlsbad
David H. Sesline, Davis
Philip J. Shanker, Campbell
Alice L. Simpson, Santa Rosa
Scott A. Sloan, La Crescenta
J.C. Smith, Alamo
Richard A. Smollin, Winnetka
Prakash C. Talati, Downey
William P. Thomas, Davis
Dwight G. Throgmorton, Chino
Mark C. Thurmond, Kneeland
Philip C. Tillman, Arroyo Grande
Ralph W. Walton, Tulare
Russell D. Williams, Rocklin
Jon I. Wolfson, Sacramento
Sherman Wong, San Francisco
Fred J. Zadick, Anza

COLORADO

Theodore J. Cohn, Lone Tree
William R. Fredregill III, Sterling
Richard L. Goode, Pueblo
Alan M. Harris, Centennial
Gary H. Johnson, Highlands Ranch
Henry J. Kagerer, Basalt
Alicia M. Keegan, Loveland
Donald T. Ley, Canon City
Dennis R. Linemeyer, Leadville
Lawrence R. Mackey, Greeley
C.W. McIlwraith, Loveland
Martin T. Newcomb, Westcliffe
Barney L. Oldfield, Hesperus
James K. Olson, Castle Rock
Thomas D. Parks, Yuma
Robert A. Riffle Jr., Cotopaxi
Peter W. Rodgers, Boulder
William G. Rodkey, Edwards
Randolph L. Seward, Eaton
Patrick C. Smith, Conifer
Edward L. Umlauf, Windsor
Thomas G. Venard, Gunnison
Kent D. Walpole, Ault
Stephen J. Withrow, Fort Collins

CONNECTICUT

Robert A. Aldrich, New Haven
Fred A. Cesana, Plainville
David S. Coley, Bolton
Daniel B. Doyle, Bantam
Eunice P. Fuller, Plainfield
Lewis E. Jolly, North Haven
John F. Ouellette, Madison
Steven M. Price, Watertown
Mark Russak, Berlin
John E. Stambaugh, Mystic
Robert R. Steckel, Norwalk
Richard J. Suhie, New Fairfield
Lawrence D. Washington, Woodbury
Harry W. Werner, North Granby
Steve M. Zeide, Stamford

DELAWARE

Lea M. Tammi, Frederica

FLORIDA

John P. Alford, Live Oak
Harold P. Alterman, Sarasota
William H. Baker, Panama City
Ronald C. Ballard, Longwood
Gerald C. Beck, Tampa
Frederick W. Benker, Ocala
James A. Bowers, Fort Myers
Jonas G. Brewer, Deland
George E. Burch, Hallandale
David J. Carlson, Port Saint Lucie
Kerry N. Chatham, Auburndale
Jeffrey M. Cooper, Ormond Beach
James D. Dee, Hollywood
William C. Fouts, Pensacola
Bill Francisco, Sarasota
Andrew J. Gale, Cape Coral
Robert H. Gordon, Mims
John L. Green, Atlantic Beach
Marc A. Hall, Ocoee
Donald G. Henry, Cocoa
Thomas L. Jezek, New Port Richey
Kenneth L. Judson, Dade City
Paul H. King, Newberry
Charles W. Leffler, Ormond Beach
Nancy J. Logue, Summerland Key
Michael D. Lokai, Ocala
Douglas M. MacCoy, Parkland
Earl W. Marshall, Jacksonville
Richard J. McKinniss, Eustis
Lloyd S. Meisels, Coral Springs
John R. Middleton, New Smyrna Beach
Dawn Miller, Newberry
John S. Mitchell, Boca Raton
William D. Mitchell, Davie
Dean L. Moentman, Seminole
Michael A. Mossler, Bradenton
Lawrence E. Parrish, Keystone Heights
David L. Personett, Orange Lake
Ralph W. Raymond, Lakeland
Paul Reifer, Clearwater
Richard R. Rimensberger, Mount Dora
Gene A. Rinderknecht, Alva
John B. Rowell, Boca Raton
John R. Sanders, Tallahassee
Karen L. Seamans, Port Charlotte
Thomas G. Sidor, Palm Harbor
William C. Slocumb, Saint Petersburg
Stephen G. Soule, Marathon
Crispin P. Spencer, Vero Beach
Kenneth A. St. John, Clearwater
Debra N. VanRoekel, Alva
David T. Wise, Miami
Nancy E. Wiswall, Oldsmar
Patrick J. Wright, Starke
Jan R. Zwilling, Lauderhill

GEORGIA

Daniel C. Anderson, Lawrenceville
Paul B. Averill, Marietta
Jeanne Barsanti, Watkinsville
Richard B. Best, Marietta
Ronnie A. Bickley, Decatur
Roy E. Brogdon, Cleveland
Linda K. Brooks, Cornelia
Charron D. Bryant, Mableton
Joe B. Crane II, Quitman
John H. Ford, Murrayville
Kenneth Krawford, Duluth
Alan D. Liggett, Tifton
Jimmy K. Matthews, Moultrie
William D. McDougal, Toccoa
Cynthia M. Moore, Watkinsville
Alvah M. Pasley, Thomaston
Kenneth R. Payton, Blakely
Morris E. Potter, Chamblee
Susan Prasse, Bethlehem
Jan G. Rossiter, St. Simons Island
Gerald R. Skees, Woodstock
Martin G. Stotelmyer, Atlanta
Elizabeth A. Strobert, Stone Mountain
William G. Taff, Taylorsville
Karen L. Thomas, Locust Grove
Wayne D. Wiest, Chamblee

HAWAII

Patrick A. Ahana, Kapaa
Cordell W. Chang, Mililani
Carole T. Fujioka, Wahiawa

IDAHO

William S. Cegnar, Homedale
Samuel M. Fassig, Boise
Janet R. Houlihan, McCall
Richard L. Shackelford, Meridian
William L. Strobel, Twin Falls
Stanton G. Thorsell, Grangeville
Darwin R. Yoder, Filer

ILLINOIS

Ronald D. Beasley, Eldorado
Charlene Boeing, Long Grove
James A. Bollmeier, O'Fallon
Susan G. Boyd, Lake Forest
Thomas H. Champley, Oregon
Roger A. Dupuis, Naperville
Kathleen E. Fauth, Western Springs
Djordje Gvojic, Lemont
David W. Jackson, Grayslake
Larry C. Johnson, Morris
Charles E. Koehn, Murphysboro
Bruce M. Kramer, Highland
Wayne O. Larson, Elburn
Bruno K. Latoza, Oak Lawn
Jerome D. McGraw, Pingree Grove
David R. Michalski, Hickory Hills
Mohammed N. Nazeer, Rock Island
Arthur F. Odell, Avon
John R. O'Malley, Ohio
Ronald G. Pierce, Lincoln
Ronald A. Price, Long Grove
Jerre K. Rorick, Marion
Robert E. Schleef, Onarga
Gregory L. Schroeder, Oglesby
Thomas J. Wake, Wilmette
James J. Zieren, Carmi

INDIANA

Stephen L. Banet, Borden
Larry W. Booher, Dyer
Rodney C. Duncan, Indianapolis
Herman V. Felger, Anderson
George M. Graves, Noblesville
Wes L. Hildebrandt, New Palestine
John W. Hughes, Sharpsville
Terrance J. Kaeser, Goshen
James L. Kinnard, Monticello
Rodney P. Leibring, Evansville
Edward A. Leonard, Harlan
Theodore F. Lock, Bloomington
Larry E. Mitchell, Indianapolis
Larry E. Owen, Anderson
Nicholas Pappas, Crown Point
David G. Pence, Marion
Andrew A. Pickering, Terre Haute
Ronald J. Smith, Ramsey
Richard L. Sommers, Silver Lake
Ray A. Whitman, Linton

IOWA

Paul J. Armbrecht, Rockwell City
Larry C. Booth, Ames
Thomas F. Carr, Moville
Michael B. Davis, Carroll
Jerry S. DenHerder, Waterloo
Jerald C. Katzer, Creston
Kent L. Melick, Cedar Falls
Keith E. Miller, Mount Ayr
Donald J. Otto, Knoxville
Sally B. Prickett, Glenwood
Elizabeth L. Riedesel, Ames
Suzanne E. Robinson, West Des Moines
Patrick F. Rohret, Adel
Richard L. Runyon, Chariton
Douglas L. Weiss, Clive
David F. Wilgenbusch, Cresco
Loras C. Wilgenbusch, Victor

KANSAS

Janice J. Bigelow, Leon
Alan G. Bosomworth, White City
William L. Brown, Westmoreland
Cary R. Christensen, Overland Park
Ronnie G. Elmore, Manhattan
Gerald L. Gibson, Montezuma
Lannie L. Hanel, Courtland
Richard W. Markham, Basehor
Laura J. Morland, Girard
Gary D. Olson, Lawrence
Noreen C. Overeem, Edgerton
Patricia A. Payne, Manhattan
Richard N. Peterson, Pittsburg
Glenn W. Riggs, Sedan
Charles M. Savell, Overland Park
Steve P. White, Arkansas City

KENTUCKY

Henry E. Allen, Versailles
Rodney B. Baker, Eddyville
Sue K. Billings, Springfield
James D. Cecil, Mount Washington
David E. Cleveland, Danville
James L. Cole, Tompkinsville
Richard R. Goranflo, Prospect
Joseph M. Griffitt, Nicholasville
Philip E. Hays, Campbellsville
Max Michel, Louisville
John L. O'Brien, Bowling Green
William A. Rood, Lexington

LOUISIANA

Katherine I. Beier, Prairieville
Vincent A. Brencick Jr., Bossier City
Gregory E. Gill, Shreveport
Frederic Michaelson, Baton Rouge
Walter O. Nelson, New Roads
Boyer B. Stringer, Baton Rouge
Eugene A. Zeller, New Orleans

MAINE

Matthew E. Holden, South Paris
Douglas B. Rink, Woolwich
Ross W. Thompson, York
Craig D. Underhill, Warren
James D. Wahlstrom, West Farmington

MARYLAND

Edward P. Coulston, Easton
Suresh K. Dua, Bowie
Robert G. Dubois, Brentwood
Irvin E. Herling, Baltimore
William P. Higgins, Centreville
Marilyn S. Khoury, Bethesda
Steven A. Melman, Potomac
Martin L. Morin, Centreville
Daniel C. Negola, Gaithersburg
Glenn H. Olsen, Laurel
Michael W. Radebaugh, Parkton
Linda B. Rawls, Walkersville
James J. Rushing, Clements

MASSACHUSETTS

Michael Bernstein, Weymouth
Robert B. Berridge, Plymouth
Jeffrey B. French, Gloucester
James S. Harper, Sterling
Leslie S. Hirsch, West Roxbury
Russell C. Lawson Jr., Salisbury
Laura M. LeVan, Concord
Donald A. Marcus, Methuen
Foster K. Palmer, Teaticket
Terry L. Purbaugh, Wayland
Thomas A. Silberhorn, Norton
Elizabeth S. Sinnigen, Easthampton
James R. Tiede, Seekonk
Harmen VanDer Velden, Ware
Robert J. Wessels Jr., Taunton
James K. Wilson, Cambridge

MICHIGAN

Susan J. Alexander, Ortonville
Benjamin B. Bartlett, Traunik
John H. Berends, Middleville
Claude E. Curry, Livonia
Elizabeth J. Dawe, Beverly Hills
Douglas L. Engers, South Lyon
Lester W. Faremouth, Rockford
Patrick J. Gorczyca, Jackson
John D. Gunther, Mason
Thomas H. Herdt, Lansing
Donald J. Hitzemann, Big Rapids
Daniel J. Hoekema, Grand Rapids
Kerry L. Ketring, Whitehall
Mark W. Lanier, Kewadin
Kenneth E. Main, Gobles
Casey Nash, Grand Haven
David F. Norton, Carp Lake
Rudolph S. Nucci, Saint Clair Shores
Rex E. Payne, Ludington
Tanveer H. Pirzada, Shelby Township
Gerald W. Schave, Highland
Charles J. Schena, Warren
Gary L. Schwocho, Royal Oak
James J. Sharp, Fraser
Mary D. Sist, Williamston
Joel J. Smiler, Lakeville
Russ L. Stickle, Williamston
Khalid H. Tirmizi, Pontiac
James W. Wilson, Comstock Park
Gail S. Wolfe, Okemos

MINNESOTA

Harvey R. Aluni, Virginia
Robert R. Bogan, Blue Earth
Richard E. Clarey, Lindstrom
James H. Fountaine, Kenyon
William W. Habedank, Red Wing
Wayne O. Hagen, Belgrade
Michael Holm, Owatonna
Duane W. Jordison, Fairmont
Shirley L. Kittleson, Sherburn
John C. Lawrence, Burnsville
Bernard M. Malone, Blue Earth
Kakambi V. Nagaraja, Saint Paul
Thomas M. Rohman, South Haven
Eugene F. Schlueter, Willmar
James V. Schoster, Roseville
Daniel E. Shebuski, Prior Lake
David R. Steiner, Blaine
George E. Thomas, Apple Valley
Marvin J. Trandem, Faribault
Charles W. Westman, Saint Paul

MISSISSIPPI

James S. Dowdle, Columbus
Richard B. Gingles, Long Beach
Dave A. Gross, Hattiesburg
Tip R. Hailey, Canton
Douglas F. Jefcoat, Laurel
Donald G. May, Union
Carroll L. Tyner, Starkville
Samuel E. Wilcox, Columbus

MISSOURI

Larry T. Alkire, Saint Louis
William W. Branscum, Jackson
Philip R. Brown, Springfield
Forrest S. Byergo, Tipton
Joseph W. Derr, Independence
Galen E. Ericson, Blue Springs
Jerry R. Espey, Grain Valley
Duane H. Farmer, Centralia
Anita J. Fischer, Saint Peters
James J. Flasar, Chesterfield
Ronald L. Franklin, Sullivan
Brent D. Jones, Columbia
Maynard B. Jones, Versailles
Ronald M. Kirkpatrick, Ballwin
Randall R. Lary, Gladstone
Grace B. Long, Chesterfield
Marcellus H. Markway, Eldon
Leslie A. Reed, Hillsboro
Joseph T. Saranita, Saint Charles
Dennis L. Schmitt, Springfield
Harry L. Whitlock, Brookline

MONTANA

Gerald E. Hackett Jr., Harlowton
Richard A. Maage, Hardin
Ray W. Randall, Bridger
Ronald E. Skinner, Hall
Charles E. Skow, Ronan

NEBRASKA

Steven L. Alberts, Aurora
William W. Burdett, Cairo
James W. Furman, Alliance
Timothy J. Knott, Arthur
William L. Lawrence, Bennet
Norman B. Schmeeckle, Hastings
Mike Speece, Auburn
Robert G. Stout, Alliance
Arden R. Wohlers, Scottsbluff

NEVADA 

Gary L. Ailes, Carson City
Robert A. Cocanour, Sparks
Jerry P. Gumfory, Las Vegas
Robert R. King, Henderson
John A. Koehm, Reno
Garth W. Lamb, Las Vegas

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Timothy J. Butterfield, Windham
Richard W. Fite, North Hampton
Randall P. Snyder, Hillsboro
William S. Walker IV, Lancaster

NEW JERSEY

David B. Ackerman, Neptune
John G. DeVries, Paramus
Adel A. Hamdan, Totowa
Paul L. Henrich, Newton
Charles G. Jewell, Manalapan
Barry N. Kopp, Matawan
James C. Nelson, Trenton
R.W. Randolph, Flemington
Keith L. Samson, Bloomfield
Ronald S. Sher, Marlboro
James L. Smith Jr., Califon
Frank E. Stoudt, Martinsville
Alexandra Wetherill, Princeton

NEW MEXICO

Michael J. Alber, Roswell
Linda H. Locklar, Silver City
Janis S. Murray, Veguita
Brian L. Patterson, Carlsbad
Myron G. Rightman, Santa Fe
Julia P. Skains, Edgewood
Robert B. Southwick, Albuquerque

NEW YORK

Michael J. Barra, Middletown
Roman O. Bohonowych, Kerhonkson
Steven M. Bruck, Marcellus
Ira S. Buchalter, South Ozone Park
Michael J. Casale, Palmyra
Leslie B. Dattner, Oceanside
Thomas D. DeVincentis, New York
William A. Gerber, Niagara Falls
Frank J. Giaquinto, Cape Vincent
Mary W. Giaquinto, Dexter
Martin G. Goldstein, South Salem
Michael J. Gould, Riverhead
Ronald F. Gruhn, Loudonville
Dennis M. Herstein, Little Neck
George V. Kollias, Ithaca
Ira Linderman, Commack
Ronald K. Linkenheil, Horseheads
Kevin G. Lynch, Center Moriches
William J. Maier, Penfield
Stephen R. Naile, Old Chatham
John L. O'Donoghue, Honeoye Falls
Ralph K. Oles, Troy
Jay H. Rogoff, Rockaway Park
Eileen Rowan, Bay Shore
Arnold R. Rugg, Kingston
H.J. Schroll, Massapequa Park
Sheldon S. Schwarzbrott, Dix Hills
Laura G. Senk, Carle Place
Allan B. Simon, Rockaway Park
Mary C. Smith, Freeville
Moises Villadelgado, Staten Island
Marc S. Wallach, Uniondale
George A. Wiseley, Perry
Michael Woltz, Scarsdale
JoAnn F. Young, Shelter Island

NORTH CAROLINA

Timothy D. Banker, Greensboro
David L. Barkman, Fayetteville
Richard K. Bartel, Durham
Frank T. Batten, Elm City
Dwight A. Bellinger, Hillsborough
Richard B. Ford, Raleigh
David W. Gray, Benson
Melvin H. Hamlin II, Raleigh
Jerry F. Hardisty, Research Triangle Park
Kenneth W. Hill, Hickory
Dietra M. Jolley, Durham
Richard E. Keeton, Murphy
James C. Krepp, Fayetteville
Charles E. Loops, Pittsboro
Robert E. McCaskill, Charlotte
Gregory C. McDonald, Candler
Arlen G. Mills, Tryon
Judith N. Nielsen, Mebane
James R. Rabon, Supply
Ray J. Randall, Atlantic Beach
Harold E. Rodeffer, Hillsborough
Ross E. Shaffer, Manteo
Earl T. Sheppard, Westfield
Arthur M. Spencer III, Gastonia
Donna R. Stewart, Cary

NORTH DAKOTA

Gerald R. Buchholz, Bismarck
Thomas P. Colville, Fargo
Sheldon Malmedal, Linton
Steven G. Swartz, Neche

OHIO

Ronald C. Abrams, Loveland
David B. Allmon, Chardon
Timothy R. Barman, Fort Recovery
Allan S. Brubaker, Maineville
Ronald J. Budz, Wickliffe
Robert A. Burge, Broadview Heights
Robert C. Burns Jr., Greenville
Robert E. Carr, Martins Ferry
Gary L. Clemons, Milford
Thomas L. Cliffe, Stow
Thomas G. Crago, Youngstown
Lonnie L. Davis, Troy
David W. Farst, Arcanum
James R. Foltz, Baltimore
Diane F. Gerken, Carroll
William M. Gesel, Canal Winchester
Ralph E. Hecht, Celina
Stephen E. Hickman, Massillon
Nicole Hird, Columbus
Robert V. Hutchison, North Ridgeville
Mary C. Kelley, Cincinnati
Gary M. Kinnison, Kenton
Dilbagh S. Kooner, Columbus
James A. Milligan, Lake Milton
James A. O'Neill, Sandusky
John E. Rehm, Millersburg
Bradley H. Reiser, Delta
Robert K. Reynolds, Salem
Mark A. Rutman, Chesterland
Robert R. Schwartz, Washington Court House
Marvin D. Steed, Saint Clairsville
John E. Stoughton, Westerville
Paul C. Stromberg, Columbus
Mark W. Ulrich, West Alexandria
Lucinda M. Vogtsberger, Columbus
Robert A. Wickes, Macedonia
Arden A. Wiley, Valley City

OKLAHOMA

Paul L. Aldridge, Owasso
Robert A. Bower, Lawto
J.C. Bryson, Owasso
Phillip R. Chitwood, Poteau
Anthony W. Confer, Stillwater
Gary L. Detrich, Cushing
James R. Ekart, Tulsa
George F. Haggerty, Tulsa
Michael R. Hurt, Purcell
Lonnie G. Jay, Miami
J.M. Johnston, Edmond
Cliff R. McDonald, Poteau
Roger L. Mims, Holdenville
John L. Myers, Vinita
Kenneth E. O'Hanlon, Altus
Richard C. Wilson, Chouteau

OREGON

James R. Bauersfeld, Redmond
John L. Baumann, Klamath Falls
Phillip E. Cochran, Portland
Henry M. Dykehouse, Portland
Jay B. Fineman, Newport
Francis W. Gross, North Bend
Anita J. Johanson, Tillamook
John P. Maas, Ashland
David A. Middle, Saint Helens
Marvin L. Olmstead, Springfield
Michael J. Palmer, Bend
April J. Plummer, Rainier
Vera R. Rogers, Days Creek
Laurence M. Sams, Lake Oswego
Ann G. Samsell, Eugene
George H. Sepulvado, Roseburg
Claire J. Spackman, Beaverton
Stephen J. Waldhalm, Redmond
David R. Waters, McMinnville
R.R. White, Portland

PENNSYLVANIA

Paul K. Adolf, Easton
Richard K. Baird, Uniontown
Kenneth E. Banzhof, Allentown
Gary M. Brooks, Hanover
Richard T. Brown, Cochranville
Jack B. Drummond, New Bethlehem
Ronald W. Feindt, Honesdale
Vasilios A. Gerovasiliou, Prospect Park
Lino G. Giampaolo, Huntingdon Valley
Gregory W. Godon, Birdsboro
Genay E. Hess, Vandergrift
Joseph R. Itle, Martinsburg
Harley M. Kooker, Christiana
Patricia E. Losco, West Chester
Ellsworth S. McAllister, Centre Hall
Glen K. Miller, West Point
Daniel J. Murphy Jr., Allison Park
Michael A. Obenski, Zionsville
Robert L. Peiffer Jr., Newtown
Elizabeth K. Ricklefs, Seven Valleys
Richard L. Rill, Seven Valleys
Lenora Sammons, Sunbury
Larry L. Stefanick, Sharon
James W. Temple, Sunbury
Donald C. Tummons, Uniontown
David C. Welch, Berlin
George F. Zimmerman, Denver

RHODE ISLAND

Patricia L. Ader, Warwick

SOUTH CAROLINA

Barry R. Edwards, Greenwood
Curtis S. Huffstetler, Saint Matthews
E.R. Irwin II, Inman
Ben D. Phillips, Greenville
Larry A. Suber, Columbia
Michael E. Wiggers, Taylors

SOUTH DAKOTA

Douglas R. Brost, Sioux Falls
Roger M. Genetzky, Brookings
John A. Ismay, Sturgis
Donald L. Lepp, Yankton
Janet H. Messner, Yankton
Anna M. Ouverson, Madison
William P. Shulaw, Hot Springs

TENNESSEE

Robert C. Davis, Lexington
C.M. Farrar, Fayetteville
Donald D. Headrick, Franklin
William M. Hezel, Memphis
Douglas G. Hooks, Martin
Jerry B. Horn, Collierville
James L. Jarman, Murfreesboro
Carol L. Macherey, Nashville
George N. Moseley, Memphis
Maurice L. Neal, Crossville
Bob Page, Dresden
Jack C. Presnell, Bristol
Sandra A. Priest, Knoxville
Ronald E. Scott, Johnson City
Joseph P. Weigel, Knoxville
Ronald E. Whitford, Clarksville
William G. Willhite, Maryville
Samuel L. Young, McMinnville

TEXAS

Samuel H. Adams, Stephenville
Jess O. Adkins, Fairfield
Ray M. Ayers, Aransas Pass
Jacqueline M. Bass, Palestine
Frank E. Bortle, Boerne
Douglas C. Bronstad, McKinney
Michael G. Burk, De Leon
William C. Campaigne, Seguin
David B. Carter, Castroville
Henry L. Chenault, Hurst
Marvel C. Church, Snyder
Marie E. Diestler, Galveston
Miley B. Eitelman, Abilene
Jon F. Esposito, El Paso
Larry D. Farley, Lubbock
Joseph A. Foltin, Hockley
Michael L. Freeman, Edgewood
Robert B. Gillard, Plano
S.K. Glenn, Graham
Robert P. Harle, Baird
Wiley C. Heath, El Paso
Martin L. Hoffman, Bulverde
Billy W. Irwin, Henderson
Mitchel Jager, Robinson
Elton D. Joines, Harlingen
Gerald D. Killgore, Rosebud
Dwight D. King, Wharton
Larry M. Kornegay, Houston
James R. Koschmann, El Paso
John H. Kothmann, San Antonio
Sonja O. Lee, Lubbock
Steven W. Lee, Schulenburg
Roland F. Lenarduzzi, Manvel
Lafon C. Lively Jr., College Station
Philip W. Martin, San Antonio
Mack T. McClister, Mansfield
George R. Moreland, El Paso
William H. O'Brien, Somerville
David W. Oubre, Texarkana
Bernie R. Page, Kerrville
Johnnie L. Perkins, Lipan
Lloyd A. Rieger, Portland
David W. Rosberg, Mason
William R. Schrader, Madisonville
John F. Scott, Inving
Andreas M. Senske, Rosenberg
Richard H. Shepherd, Lake Dallas
Jerry E. Skidmore, Mount Pleasant
Stanley L. Vanhooser, Bryan
Tommy J. Walker, Arlington
John M. Wayman, Dallas
Alfred C. Wehner, Beaumont
Jack W. Whitmore, Spring
William P. Yonushonis, Katy
So Y. Yoo, Houston
Harold W. Young, Kirbyville
Stanley L. Zbylot, Tomball

UTAH

Richard L. Bagley, Cedar City
Larry C. Mitchell, Lewiston
Gary L. Peterson, Salt Lake City
Roger E. Rees, South Jordan
Terry D. Shields, Orem
Robert M. Simmons, Escalante
Timothy G. Terrell, Ivins

VERMONT

Robert H. Johnson, Stowe
Paul H. Urband, Middlebury
Ronald Veenema, East Dummerston

VIRGINIA

Charles W. Blevins, Vienna
Richard L. Bradley, Manassas
Robert C. Brown, Great Falls
Glenn A. Bucher, Chesapeake
Harry E. Burchard, Culpeper
Suzanne Cliver, Markham
Wilmer R. Davis, Stephens City
Lydia L. Donaldson, Middleburg
James C. Foley, Poquoson
Walter E. Hylton, Staunton
Richard L. Jordan, Chesterfield
Gerald A. Liles, Tazewell
Judy A. Mason, Ashland
William H. McCormick, Middleburg
Marvin D. Meinders, Clifton
J.C. Middleton, Charlottesville
N.L. Newman, Strasburg
Clinton L. Pease, Marshall
Guy L. Pidgeon, Berryville
Bruce H. Radomski, Virginia Beach
Thomas S. Roehr, Marshall
Steven A. Rogers, Falls Church
Ashton N. Rose, Richmond
Gregory R. Schmidt, Keswick
John W. Shoup, Virginia Beach
Don R. Waldron, Blacksburg

WASHINGTON

Richard R. Badger, Bainbridge Island
Bruce M. Bell, Olympia
Ann M. Brudvik, Edmonds
Charles W. Coleman, Pasco
David D. Duclos, Mill Creek
Donna Fellows, Olympia
Robert V. Fleck, Woodinville
Brian D. Johnson, Vancouver
Kenneth D. McKim, Seattle
William S. Miner, Steilacoom
Chester Newman, Seattle
Larry Pickering, Duvall
Kennie J. Reeves, Dayton
William M. Rosolowsky, Seattle
Pritam S. Sahota, Kennewick
David O. Sigmond, Bainbridge Island
Jonathan L. Stowater, Port Townsend
Richard E. Weller, Selah
MaryEllen Zoulas, Seattle

WEST VIRGINIA

John M. Barnes, New Martinsville
Dennis K. Dibbern, Charles Town
Kay W. Gilpin, Martinsburg
Matthew J. Kessler, Morgantown
Paul E. Shockey, Ripley

WISCONSIN

Julie A. Agen, Seymour
Michael A. Beisbier, Reedsburg
Richard R. Dubielzig, Madison
Calvin W. Edwards, Berlin
Wayne E. Hoppe, Brown Deer
John H. Lorfeld, Oshkosh
Robert M. Mitchell, Racine
Dennis C. Nyren, Green Bay
John K. Ryder, Oregon
Stephen C. Sash, Hurley
Douglas R. Skrade, Medford
Robert R. Spencer, La Crosse
Cedric A. Veum, Westby

WYOMING

Steven R. Cummings, Wyarno
Robert M. Farr, Cheyenne
William W. Gould, Meeteetse
Frederick P. Hosking, Bedford
Jac Weinheimer, Buffalo

INTERNATIONAL

Alfred Benjamin, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
Arthur J. Doerksen, Lethbridge, Alberta
Gen Kato, Tokyo
Christophe W. Lombard, Wabern, Switzerland
Conor F. McMahon, Kilcullen, Ireland