January 01, 2017

 

 AVMA honor roll members inducted

Posted Dec. 14, 2016

The following 746 AVMA members have been granted honor roll status beginning in 2017. These individuals have maintained membership in the Association for a period of 40 years or more and have reached the age of 70, or have reached the age of 72 and have maintained continuous membership since graduation. As honor roll members, they will continue to receive the full benefits and privileges of membership while being exempt from the payment of dues.

​DISTRICT I​

Frederick A. Ackerman, Indian Lake, New York
David H. Almstrom, Meredith, New Hampshire
Maxon G. Balmforth, North Kingstown, Rhode Island
William E. Best Jr., Brewster, Massachusetts
Andrew J. Breslin, Pittsfield, Massachusetts
Charles E. Brown, Warwick, New York
Alan Burns, Whitestone, New York
Kenneth A. Carlson, Ipswich, Massachusetts
Catherine W. Carnevale, Cold Spring, New York
Peter S. Conserva, West Suffield, Connecticut
David S. Corwin, Sidney, Maine
Donald H. DeForge, Milford, Connecticut
Vernon R. Durie, Cobleskill, New York
Vicki W. Fowler, Sand Lake, New York
Warren B. Frechette, Mechanic Falls, Maine
Edward L. Funk, Greenfield, Massachusetts
Robert J. Grive, Milford, Connecticut
Kenneth I. Gumaer, Middleport, New York
Brian E. Hall, Fairport, New York
Susan J. Hayden, Brandon, Vermont
Kenneth R. Jaffe, Brooklyn, New York
Andrew Karmin, Roslyn Heights, New York
Henry Kellner, Trumbull, Connecticut
Charles E. Kemp, Falmouth, Massachusetts
Michael H. Kenfield, Portsmouth, Rhode Island
Frederick H. Kent, Rumford, Maine
Priscillia L. Kerbin, Watertown, Connecticut
Lewis D. Kimball, Colchester, Connecticut
Stanley E. King, Cherry Valley, New York
Richard S. Kingston, Bow, New Hampshire
Alan B. Lindsey, Dorset, Vermont
John W. Ludders, Ithaca, New York
Adelaida Malihan, Staten Island, New York
James W. McIntire, Windsor, Vermont
Mark R. Meadow, White Plains, New York
Myrna M. Milani, Charlestown, New Hampshire
Alexander J. Miller, New York
Robert W. Nichols Jr., Skaneateles, New York
Ricardo Ochoa, Niantic, Connecticut
John L. Parks, Mount Kisco, New York
James T. Pettee, Honeoye Falls, New York
Gerald E. Pietsch, North Dartmouth, Massachusetts
William H. Pomper, Bolton, Connecticut
James C. Prendergast, Greenfield Center, New York
Carol E. Prue, North Andover, Massachusetts
Virginia J. Rambow, Nashua, New Hampshire
Victor T. Rendano, Lansing, New York
Charles P. Shaw, Walpole, New Hampshire
Michael S. Smith, Potsdam, New York
Janet M. Triplett, Stamford, Connecticut
Timothy R. Vaughan, Pine City, New York
Alvin J. Vogel, White Plains, New York
Robert H. Wolfe, Cedarhurst, New York
Samuel S. Yoon, Fitchburg, Massachusetts

DISTRICT II

David L. Abel, Kensington, Maryland
Helen M. Acland, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
Sherilyn K. Allen, Boyertown, Pennsylvania
Candace A. Ashley, Washington, DC
Joanne V. Baldwin, Goochland, Virginia
Mirza A. Beg, Herndon, Virginia
Ronald H. Bockbrader, Andover, New Jersey
Ronald W. Bowman, Middleburg, Virginia
John Boyle, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Gary N. Brauner, Hummelstown, Pennsylvania
Nancy O. Brown, Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania
John M. Burns, Dunn Loring, Virginia
David I. Byers, Galax, Virginia
Randolyn J. Carr, New Castle, Pennsylvania
Thomas A. Carroll, Midlothian, Virginia
William J. Carter, Mercerville, New Jersey
Roger B. Clymans, Chalfont, Pennsylvania
Bobby R. Collins, Ashland, Virginia
John F. Fowble, Lutherville Timonium, Maryland
John R. Francella, Coatesville, Pennsylvania
James G. Fridirici, Orwigsburg, Pennsylvania
Paul C. Gambardella, Paramus, New Jersey
Susan C. Gardner, Huddleston, Virginia
Jerry M. Geffen, Philadelphia
John A. Gingrich, Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
Jerome M. Glickstein, Quakertown, Pennsylvania
Dean E. Goeldner, Laurel, Maryland
Edward C. Hart, Millwood, Virginia
Jerry A. Henke, Berryville, Virginia
John L. Hobbs, Hookstown, Pennsylvania
Eugene R. Hoefert, Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Dennis C. Hoshall, Oley, Pennsylvania
Donald C. Johnson, Wilmington, Delaware
Larry J. Kennel, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania
Don E. Killen, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
James D. Koller, Blandon, Pennsylvania
George L. Kudrick, Johnstown, Pennsylvania
John R. Lyon, Corry, Pennsylvania
Maxwell T. Mandel, Stephens City, Virginia
Samuel F. Marston, Heathsville, Virginia
Michael L. McAllister, Salisbury, Maryland
William E. McDonough, Tunkhannock, Pennsylvania
Dennis W. Milne, Pittstown, New Jersey
Mysore P. Nagaraj, Gaithersburg, Maryland
Henry J. Nebzydoski, Pleasant Mount, Pennsylvania
Saul Neubauer, Newtown, Pennsylvania
Robert H. Partridge, Waynesboro, Virginia
Michael R. Peterson, Fairfax, Virginia
Bradley B. Phiel, York, Pennsylvania
William M. Pope, Norfolk, Virginia
John L. Pote, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
Ataur Rahman, Colts Neck, New Jersey
Richard L. Reed, Bayonne, New Jersey
James H. Rush, Allentown, Pennsylvania
Bernard P. Salamone, Springfield, Virginia
Farouk A. Sawires, Bensalem, Pennsylvania
Michael E. Schaden, Frederick, Maryland
John R. Schrader, Flourtown, Pennsylvania
Stanley E. Schultz, Owings Mills, Maryland
Eloise R. Scott, Mitchellville, Maryland
Darryl E. Strobel, Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania
Edward R. Swiderski, Robbinsville, New Jersey
Drew B. Thomas, Warminster, Pennsylvania
Frank K. Thomson III, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Eduardo S. Unay, Clifton, New Jersey
Paul M. Varnold, Pilesgrove, New Jersey
Dennis L. Vrooman, Virginia Beach, Virginia
G.F. Wagner, Fredericksburg, Virginia
Jeannie Waldron, Rectortown, Virginia
Stephen B. Weiner, Livingston, New Jersey
Paul R. West, Norfolk, Virginia
Nathaniel A. White, Leesburg, Virginia
William W. Will, Halifax, Virginia

DISTRICT III

Robert B. Alexander, Columbia, South Carolina
Arun K. Bahl, Cornelius, North Carolina
Charles O. Beauchamp, Franklin, Tennessee
Thomas C. Black, Columbus, North Carolina
Donald F. Campbell, New Bern, North Carolina
Paul E. Cassell, Johnson City, Tennessee
Martin T. Coffman, St. Stephens, Alabama
Haskell C. Crisler, Moulton, Alabama
John T. Crowder, Five Points, Alabama
Perry M. Davis, Starkville, Mississippi
Danny L. Dillon, Kernersville, North Carolina
Thomas W. Dixon, Winston-Salem, North Carolina
R.P. Elsden, Senatobia, Mississippi
Russell L. Ganey, Newport, North Carolina
Nelson L. Garnett, Vass, North Carolina
Barry H. Gordon, Lenoir City, Tennessee
John B. Grant III, Summerville, South Carolina
Stephen R. Green, Carthage, Mississippi
Stanley L. Griffith, Surf City, North Carolina
James E. Guenther, Asheville, North Carolina
Tsegaye Habtemariam, Tuskegee Institute, Alabama
Jerry B. Hackett, Manchester, Tennessee
Lloyd D. Heron, Rougemont, North Carolina
Raymond K. Hines, Elgin, South Carolina
Kent H. Hoblet, Mississippi State, Mississippi
Douglas J. Homolka, Cashiers, North Carolina
Jacky L. Houck, Asheville, North Carolina
Mark C. Ingram, Brentwood, Tennessee
Charles S. Jackson, Wilkesboro, North Carolina
John C. Kelliher, Lapine, Alabama
Larry A. Kerr, Friendsville, Tennessee
Hamid U. Khan, Bessemer, Alabama
Danny F. King, Fairview, Tennessee
Robert E. Kirk, South Pittsburg, Tennessee
John E. Lanier, Jachin, Alabama
Jan A. Leder, Columbus, Mississippi
Charles D. Lee, Asheboro, North Carolina
Russell W. Lewis, Crossville, Tennessee
Peter D. Lippincott, Franklin, Tennessee
Robert M. Lofton, Opelika, Alabama
William R. Maslin, Starkville, Mississippi
Henry K. McCluskey, Nashville, Tennessee
Herbert M. McCollum, Antioch, Tennessee
Gordon R. McCurry, Mooresville, North Carolina
Joe R. McKinney, Rockwood, Tennessee
Robert D. Meckes, Apex, North Carolina
James T. Mullikin, Liberty, South Carolina
Edwin W. Nordan, Greenville, Mississippi
Robert R. Paddleford, Rockford, Tennessee
James R. Pearce, Memphis, Tennessee
Sally A. Pepper, Lascassas, Tennessee
Lance E. Perryman, Cary, North Carolina
John T. Phillips, Carrollton, Alabama
Robert E. Pitman, Athens, Alabama
Richard B. Reeves, Florence, South Carolina
Ahmed A. Said, Durham, North Carolina
Alton O. Seal, Meridian, Mississippi
Robert G. Shamblin, Northport, Alabama
Simon M. Shane, Durham, North Carolina
Roger R. Shuler, Lexington, South Carolina
Bruce A. Simmons, Hickory, North Carolina
M.M. Swindle, Marshall, North Carolina
James M. Taylor, Senatobia, Mississippi
William R. Utroska, Southaven, Mississippi
Alwin E. Wagener, Black Mountain, North Carolina
Nat J. Walker, Mulberry, Tennessee
Lawrence A. Watts, Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
John T. Williamson, Cullman, Alabama
Dwight F. Wolfe, Auburn University, Alabama
George H. Wright, Old Hickory, Tennessee

DISTRICT IV

Alan D. Adams, Columbus, Georgia
E.W. Agnew Jr., Dunedin, Florida
Michael G. Aronsohn, Miami
Ronald R. Baker, Bradenton, Florida
Frank Bandel, Eatonton, Georgia
Michael A. Barnett, Hollywood, Florida
James H. Block, Miami
Claus D. Buergelt, Gainesville, Florida
Richard M. Carpenter, Sebring, Florida
Jane M. Corrigan, St. Martin, West Indies
Dennis T. Crowe Jr., Bogart, Georgia
Stanley C. Diment, Clermont, Florida
Ronald E. Dutton, Fayetteville, Georgia
Harvey Fisch, Hallandale, Florida
Gregory B. Fluharty, Port Charlotte, Florida
Terry L. Garner, Venice, Florida
David C. Gerdon, Cumming, Georgia
Thomas F. Gillaspie, Fort Myers, Florida
Brooks K. Glass, Columbus, Georgia
Jerry D. Gregory, Tampa, Florida
Henry J. Hall, Columbus, Georgia
Michael E. Hall, Boynton Beach, Florida
John W. Harvey, Gainesville, Florida
Hugh R. Hill, Warner Robins, Georgia
Robert Hilsenroth, Fernandina Beach, Florida
Joseph L. Imburgia, New Port Richey, Florida
Walter W. Kallenbach, Bradenton, Florida
Wayne L. Klepinger, The Villages, Florida
Jerry C. Lawrence, Quincy, Florida
James S. Lester, Savannah, Georgia
Alan R. Lewis, Pembroke Pines, Florida
Roy W. Lindsey, Douglas, Georgia
Sam V. Machotka, Sebring, Florida
George A. Malnati, Clearwater, Florida
James P. McCoy, Marco Island, Florida
Walter T. McNicholas, St. Augustine, Florida
Alberto L. Meilan, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Jeffrey E. Nachamkin, Roswell, Georgia
John R. Nease, Ocala, Florida
Harvey L. Partridge, St. Petersburg, Florida
Dennis A. Passman, Fort Pierce, Florida
John P. Pilarczyk, Trinity, Florida
James M. Powers, Winder, Georgia
Harry F. Prussner, Titusville, Florida
J.T. Riddle, Marietta, Georgia
Ronald M. Ridge, Pembroke Pines, Florida
Dan Rosenberg, West Palm Beach, Florida
Edmond J. Ryan, Miami
Carlos L. Saavedra, Tampa, Florida
Edward G. Senker, Bal Harbour, Florida
Lawrence D. Shaffer, Fairfield, Florida
Michael B. Sigman, Covington, Georgia
Michael V. Slayter, Kissimmee, Florida
Robert E. Smalley, La Fayette, Georgia
Bron R. Smith, Buford, Georgia
Meredith L. Snader, West Palm Beach, Florida
John N. Stein, Vero Beach, Florida
Timothy B. Swango, Winter Haven, Florida
Walter Swanson, Callahan, Florida
John H. VanOlphen, St. Augustine, Florida
Dennis VanRoekel, Alva, Florida
Gary L. Wilkes, Augusta, Georgia

DISTRICT V

Lorel K. Anderson, Bath, Michigan
Martha J. Arndt, West Jefferson, Ohio
Mark J. Bash, Essexville, Michigan
Dale E. Beighle, Williamstown, Kentucky
Philmon E. Billings, Springfield, Kentucky
John J. Black, Monroe, Michigan
Robert C. Bowers, Chelsea, Michigan
Maurice K. Brown, Elizabethtown, Kentucky
Frank L. Butts, Dowagiac, Michigan
Morris A. Christlieb, Novi, Michigan
James O. Cook, Lebanon, Kentucky
James R. Cook, Riverview, Michigan
Kenneth M. Dickey, Danville, Kentucky
A.J. Eilers III, Louisville, Kentucky
Artist D. Elkins, Benton, Kentucky
Gary N. Evanich, Paris, Ohio
James I. Fearer, Terra Alta, West Virginia
Lynne M. Friday, Lexington, Michigan
Daniel H. Fulk, Ashland, Ohio
Ralph C. Giles, Georgetown, Kentucky
James L. Hearst, Cincinnati, Ohio
John C. Hersman Jr., Buckhannon, West Virginia
Richard D. Holder, Lexington, Kentucky
Leon L. Holt, Jenison, Michigan
Philip R. Houser, Jackson, Michigan
James K. Irving, Homer, Michigan
Anthony L. Jones, Marysville, Ohio
Gary L. Keller, Cincinnati
James F. Kiomento, Perry, Michigan
Robert D. Kirkland, Clinton, Michigan
James P. Klyza, Paris, Kentucky
Rick A. LaBore, London, Kentucky
Lawrence C. Lann, Richmond Heights, Ohio
Doris L. Lawrence, Cincinnati
Merritt W. Marrs Jr., Lexington, Kentucky
Myron E. McBride, Cincinnati
Edward R. McCaslin, Chardon, Ohio
David C. McGrew, Oxford, Ohio
Ram Mohan, New Albany, Ohio
William W. Muir, Columbus, Ohio
Hector Munoz Ramirez, Richmond Heights, Ohio
William D. Nelson, Columbus, Ohio
Loretta W. Nicholson, Lancaster, Ohio
Kenneth C. Patrick, Middletown, Ohio
James R. Peters, Ashville, Ohio
James C. Prueter, Grafton, Ohio
William E. Purdy, Owensboro, Kentucky
Christine C. Ratke, Bloomingdale, Michigan
Ralph F. Redden, Versailles, Kentucky
Jeffrey E. Richards, St. Joseph, Michigan
Gregory M. Roberts, Ashtabula, Ohio
Randi R. Robinson, Pleasant Lake, Michigan
Steve A. Rymal, South Lyon, Michigan
Larry D. Sands, Wadsworth, Ohio
Raymond Schaaf, Shepherdsville, Kentucky
William J. Seaman, Kalamazoo, Michigan
Chris A. Seidler, Fostoria, Ohio
Roger L. Sell, Napoleon, Ohio
James L. Siegler, Brown City, Michigan
James D. Sillers, Imlay City, Michigan
Babette J. Simms, Farmington, West Virginia
Theodore W. Slone Jr., Kalamazoo, Michigan
Richard R. Smith, Traverse City, Michigan
David D. Spindler, Marietta, Ohio
Keith E. Sterner, Ionia, Michigan
Charles W. Stirling, Mount Pleasant, Michigan
Lynn R. Switzer, Alpena, Michigan
Jay B. Votaw, East Liverpool, Ohio
Leon D. Weaver, Montpelier, Ohio
Steven E. Weisbrode, Columbus, Ohio
Timothy M. Wilcox, Allegan, Michigan
Harlan A. Witt, Auburn Hills, Michigan
George E. Wright, Milford, Ohio

DISTRICT VI

Dennis E. Anderson, Marinette, Wisconsin
Raymond L. Ard, Rockport, Indiana
Terry L. Becker, Tinley Park, Illinois
Ronald C. Bowen, Oak Lawn, Illinois
Elizabeth C. Burgess, Blue Mounds, Wisconsin
John C. Byrum, Twelve Mile, Indiana
Robert F. Canada, Indianapolis
Richard D. Collins, Three Lakes, Wisconsin
Frederick H. Drazner, Dundee, Illinois
Walter P. Dzien, Arlington Heights, Illinois
Lee E. Elger, Muskego, Wisconsin
Robert E. Faith, Oconomowoc, Wisconsin
Larry L. Fetzer, Arlington Heights, Illinois
Lawrence M. Fox, River Grove, Illinois
Gary R. Friederich, Palos Park, Illinois
Hugh S. Glidewell, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Roger F. Hagenberg, Tinley Park, Illinois
John W. Hardin, Greenfield, Indiana
Timothy J. Harris, Wauconda, Illinois
Arthur A. Herm, Morton, Illinois
Charles J. Hertich, O’Fallon, Illinois
Tim E. Howell, Greenfield, Indiana
John E. Johnson, Sullivan, Wisconsin
John E. Kolenda, Naperville, Illinois
Floyd M. Lee, Terre Haute, Indiana
Lawrence A. Leininger, Crown Point, Indiana
Roger K. Mahr, St. Charles, Illinois
William L. Mason, Indianapolis
Dennis W. Mattern, Nappanee, Indiana
Gary G. Maves, South Barrington, Illinois
Daniel E. McKay, Beecher, Illinois
Brendan C. McKiernan, Urbana, Illinois
D.R. Melcher, Stockton, Illinois
Richard D. Meyer, Lodi, Wisconsin
Eric A. Munson, Waukesha, Wisconsin
Jerold L. Needelman, Sister Bay, Wisconsin
Edward J. O’Dell, La Porte, Indiana
Phillip D. Orem, Knightstown, Indiana
Michael P. Passarella, Antioch, Illinois
Perry F. Pollock, Roscoe, Illinois
Mohammed F. Rahman, Plainfield, Illinois

 

Terry K. Ray, Warrenville, Illinois
Glen R. Redeker, Carpentersville, Illinois
Gordon K. Rhine, Herrin, Illinois
James W. Rieser, Franklin, Wisconsin
Carl E. Robeson, Camden, Indiana
Daniel D. Rodgers, Fort Wayne, Indiana
Neil A. Rosen, Elk Grove Village, Illinois
Donald L. Rothbauer, Bloomer, Wisconsin
James M. Schmidt, Libertyville, Illinois
John T. Schnarr, Indianapolis
Jim L. Schoon, Danville, Illinois
Dennis J. Schwarzentraub, Peoria, Illinois
Larry J. Smith, Berne, Indiana
Walter B. Stein, Indian Head Park, Illinois
Thomas A. Teall, Bristol, Indiana
Jeffery M. Volpp, Muncie, Indiana
Samuel G. Walton, Effingham, Illinois
Carol A. Wingate, Goreville, Illinois
L.D. Yoder, Goshen, Indiana 

​DISTRICT VII

Robert R. Anderson, Pelican Rapids, Minnesota
Charles W. Baltzell, Ogallala, Nebraska
Robert A. Bell, Carrollton, Missouri
Fred W. Bendick Jr., St. Louis
John M. Bengfort, Winona, Minnesota
Leon C. Boehland, Bertha, Minnesota
David B. Brewer, Plymouth, Minnesota
William R. Brownsberger, Appleton City, Missouri
George W. Buckaloo Jr., Lake Tapawingo, Missouri
Lon W. Dixon, Columbia, Missouri
Robert S. Dixon, Omaha, Nebraska
Dennis D. Dolney, Watertown, South Dakota
Raymond C. Ebert II, Pleasant Hill, Missouri
Charles W. Esterly, Jefferson City, Missouri
Stanley B. Feldman, Bridgeton, Missouri
David L. Fell, Jackson, Minnesota
Thomas F. Fletcher, St. Paul, Minnesota
Dane L. Frazier, Lebanon, Missouri
Wayne R. Freese, Worthington, Minnesota
Daniel G. Gasche, Minburn, Iowa
Jon M. Hamm, Clinton, Missouri
Harold E. Haskins, Diamond, Missouri
Keith D. Hedges, St. Paul, Minnesota
James E. Helms, Sturgeon, Missouri
Selmer(Sam) D. Holland, Pierre, South Dakota
John E. Holste, Columbia, Missouri
Thomas D. Huhnerkoch, Lead, South Dakota
Samuel M. Hunter, Sikeston, Missouri
James R. Irwin, Ballwin, Missouri
Tom J. Johnson, Ames, Iowa
William C. Jones, Pacific, Missouri
George E. King, St. Charles, Missouri
Michael D. Klingler, Valley Park, Missouri
John M. Koch, Cape Girardeau, Missouri
Bruce H. Kurka, St. Louis
Dale L. Kurtz, Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Roger W. Laimans, Bettendorf, Iowa
Robert T. Lane, Clinton, Missouri
Lauritz K. Larson, West Union, Iowa
Lon L. Lemon, Omaha, Nebraska
John C. Lillie Jr., Maplewood, Minnesota
Jack I. Longfellow, Broken Bow, Nebraska
Terry K. Moore, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Kenneth E. Reynolds, Lexington, Nebraska
Donald A. Rice, Stillwater, Minnesota
Dean H. Riedesel, Ames, Iowa
Dale A. Risius, Eldridge, Iowa
Keith W. Schacht, Waterville, Iowa
Darwin L. Schipper, Preston, Iowa
Rodger D. Schneck, Milan, Minnesota
Jerry L. Schrader, Elk Horn, Iowa
Jon T. Seeger, Turtle Lake, North Dakota
Larry M. Slinden, Atwater, Minnesota
W.B. Smith, Elkhorn, Nebraska
Robert W. Stewart, Bolivar, Missouri
Ralph T. Strother, Union, Iowa
James G. Stuart, Nebraska City, Nebraska
Byron M. Sugden, Effie, Minnesota
James L. Tomlinson, Columbia, Missouri
Eddy J. Transano, Ava, Missouri
Philip L. Wagenknecht, St. Louis
Dennis J. Weaver, Lee's Summit, Missouri
Russell H. Wilber, Grand Forks, North Dakota 

DISTRICT VIII 

L.J. Absher, Arlington, Texas
Paul C. Baird, Natchez, Louisiana
William B. Baker, Calhoun, Louisiana
Stephen E. Bentsen, McAllen, Texas
Grover C. Blair, Marshall, Arkansas
Samuel L. Brock, San Antonio
Davis L. Brown, Three Rivers, Texas
Carol H. Buchanan, Alvarado, Texas
Joe E. Cannon, Dublin, Texas
Kenneth D. Cantrell, Dallas
Douglas P. Carlson, Spring, Texas
Robert D. Chaney, Springdale, Arkansas
Thelbert E. Childers, Dallas
Clarence E. Childress, Austin, Texas
Donald J. Cleary, Iola, Texas
Fred J. Clubb, College Station, Texas
Dwayne Collins, Ben Wheeler, Texas
Gary Cooper, Granbury, Texas
Mark D. Cox, El Paso, Texas
William H. Craig, San Antonio
Cullen M. Dauchy, Katy, Texas
Matthew M. Dikeman, Houston
Jerry B. Dittrich, Arlington, Texas
Fred M. Enright, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Ronald L. Ezell, Boerne, Texas
Gary E. Farwell, Farmington, Arkansas
Don O. Faubus, Bon Wheeler, Texas
Chester M. Fires, Amarillo, Texas
Charles W. Froneberger, Ira, Texas
Robert B. Garrick, El Paso, Texas
James E. Gieb, Springtown, Texas
Bruce E. Gray, Mission, Texas
Kenneth N. Gray, Friendswood, Texas
Tommie W. Green, Midland, Texas
David Guitar, Brownwood, Texas
James A. Hall, Dayton, Texas
Charles S. Hatfield, Bentonville, Arkansas
Stephan E. Hebert, Lafayette, Louisiana
Paul M. Heimlich, Spring, Texas
Phillip L. Henderson, Ponder, Texas
John R. Herbold, San Antonio
Milton K. Herrmann, Houston
Edward C. Higgins, New Boston, Texas
Larry C. Hollis, Flint, Texas
James E. Hopper, Katy, Texas
Donald A. Hulse, Austin, Texas
Sanford L. Hurwitz, Austin, Texas
Charles R. Johnson, Kerrville, Texas
Raymond D. Johnson Jr., New Braunfels, Texas
William A. Jones, Mandeville, Louisiana
Frank A. Klimitas, Metairie, Louisiana
Lawrence M. Koym, Mason, Texas
Thomas G. Ksiazek, Galveston, Texas
James R. Kyzar, Brady, Texas
Maxwell A. Lea Jr., Zachary, Louisiana
Clem E. Malone, Waco, Texas
W.S. Manning Jr., Burleson, Texas
Bennie M. McCarter, Rowlett, Texas
Bruce M. McKee, Gonzales, Texas
Don C. Miller, Granbury, Texas
James E. Miller, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Edwin L. Millhollon, Comfort, Texas
George C. Moses, Colleyville, Texas
James W. Neidhardt, Lindsay, Texas
Frank R. Nelson, Weatherford, Texas
Gary D. Norsworthy, San Antonio
Michael E. Overton, Allen, Texas
Michael E. Pierce, Houston
Gordon J. Pirie, Baker, Louisiana
Georganna S. Ranglack, New Orleans
Thomas A. Richardson, Russellville, Arkansas
Marilyn J. Roane, Ruston, Louisiana
Ike R. Sawyer, Granbury, Texas
Sam C. Scarmardo, College Station, Texas
James P. Sharp, Plano, Texas
Larry D. Shaw, Montgomery, Texas
Jon M. Southerland, Sherwood, Arkansas
Gianfranco Spellman, Austin, Texas
Thomas C. Stuckey, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Johnny C. Taylor, Proctor, Texas
Rocky J. Terry, Glen Rose, Texas
Herschel W. Tipton, Lindale, Texas
Warren C. Trlica, Austin, Texas
Ronald D. Warner, Shallowater, Texas
Michael W. Wempe, Odessa, Texas
Katherine M. Wheeler, College Station, Texas
Kay L. Wiley, Corpus Christi, Texas
Nancy J. Wilhelm, Sugar Land, Texas
Eli M. Williams, Tyler, Texas
Roy B. Young, Hillsboro, Texas

DISTRICT IX

Harry W. Abair, Cave Creek, Arizona
Lawrence S. Allen, Kansas City, Kansas
Neil Allison, Santa Clara, Utah
Frank E. Anderson, Milan, New Mexico
Bruce G. Bean, Glendale, Arizona
William P. Beezley, Pittsburg, Kansas
Joseph M. Bohnen, Hale, Colorado
Gregory L. Burns, Salt Lake City
John E. Collins, Sulphur, Oklahoma
Frank R. Douthit, Loveland, Colorado
Penelope S. Dukes, Pueblo West, Colorado
Bayes G. Dunn, Estancia, New Mexico
Darryl S. Dunn, Tucson, Arizona
Sandra V. Eckles, Parker, Colorado
Joe A. Fakler, Concordia, Kansas
Joel J. Folk, Arvada, Colorado
Norman R. Galle, Junction City, Kansas
Marvin H. Hamann, Pueblo, Colorado
William R. Hancock, Fort Collins, Colorado
Dennis C. Heetland, Gilbert, Arizona
John R. Hess, Parker, Colorado
William S. Holcomb, Broomfield, Colorado
Phyllis A. Holst, Longmont, Colorado
Joe M. Howell, Oklahoma City
Glenn W. Keim, Clovis, New Mexico
Ronny E. Kiehn, Yukon, Oklahoma
Stanley D. Kosanke, Oklahoma City
John S. McKee, St. Teresa, New Mexico
Larry L. McMillan, Fort Lupton, Colorado
Frederick G. McNeill, Oklahoma City
Lawrence F. McTague, Ardmore, Oklahoma
Richard E. Mobley, Clovis, New Mexico
Rebecca B. Morton, Stillwater, Oklahoma
Larry L. Nolen, Santa Fe, New Mexico
Ted H. Noon, Arivaca, Arizona
Jerry D. Olson, Fort Collins, Colorado
Patricia N. Olson, Fort Collins, Colorado
Mary L. Pencin, Pearce, Arizona
James T. Rankin Jr., Herriman, Utah
Ralph C. Richardson, Olathe, Kansas
Jon C. Rogers, Sapulpa, Oklahoma
Nolan C. Rucker, Denver
Larry R. Salyer, Hugo, Oklahoma
Lauren W. Sandberg, Johnstown, Colorado
James V. Sanden Jr., Fort Collins, Colorado
Harvey D. Shaffer, Longmont, Colorado
Jimmie L. Shipman, Claremore, Oklahoma
David C. Smith, Tulsa, Oklahoma
Donald W. Smith, Kiowa, Colorado
Jewell T. Smith, Raton, New Mexico
John C. Smith, Garden City, Kansas
Robert A. Smith, Stillwater, Oklahoma
Richard E. Soltero, Scottsdale, Arizona
Gary R. Stallings, Basehor, Kansas
Marvin L. Storm, Westminster, Colorado
John P. Thilsted, Santa Fe, New Mexico
Robert J. Thrift, Glendale, Arizona
Robert M. Turrou, Grand Junction, Colorado
David C. Twedt, Fort Collins, Colorado
Linda G. Vineyard, Edmond, Oklahoma
Michael P. Warren, Ada, Oklahoma
Willard L. Wilke, Fort Collins, Colorado
Willis E. Willhoit, Colorado Springs, Colorado
Richard G. Woods, Del Norte, Colorado

DISTRICT X

William G. Barnes, Davis, California
Ralph E. Barrett, Fair Oaks, California
William R. Bell, Merced, California
Jerry A. Bird, Danville, California
Thomas E. Black, Oxnard, California
Wilmer D. Bohlke, Concord, California
Bert H. Brooks, Woodland, California
Mark G. Burns, Corralitos, California
Calvin M. Cadmus, Oakdale, California
Muhammad A. Chaudhry, Chino Hills, California
Jan G. Ciganek, Los Angeles
Ellen C. Codner, Danville, California
Everett L. Colburn, Gridley, California
Kathleen J. Creighton, Los Angeles
Ruth B. Daniels, Santa Rosa, California
Wayne L. Davis, Riverside, California
Jerry W. Dilsaver, Kaneohe, Hawaii
Gail B. Dykstra, Pinon Hills, California
Ingeborg L. Eggert, Napa, California
Gregory L. Ferraro, San Francisco
Donald D. Flemming, Concord, California
Grover H. Ford, Whittier, California
Jon A. Frieboes, Rimforest, California
Anwar L. Gergis, Long Beach, California
William S. Hales, Orange, California
Heidi D. Henstra, Alhambra, California
Douglas J. Herthel, Los Olivos, California
Terry R. Hicks, Palm Desert, California
Walter R. Hoge, San Jose, California
James E. Holt, Carmel Valley, California
William J. Hornof, Davis, California
Richard R. Hylton, Lancaster, California
Fred S. Jacobs, Willits, California
Dee Jacobson, Berkeley, California
Richard G. Johnson, El Cajon, California
Shirley D. Johnston, Claremont, California
Jack D. Kaiser, Auburn, California
Walter P. Kau, Honolulu
Edward J. Kennedy Jr., Tollhouse, California
Tahir A. Khan, Pomona, California
Willard D. Kunz, Palm Springs, California
Norman A. LaFaunce, Turlock, California
James R. Lane, Reno, Nevada
William N. Lyman, Durham, California
John W. Martini, Cypress, California
Ted C. Merkle, Anderson, California
Robert G. Miller, Fallbrook, California
Robert D. Norrie, Corning, California
Dennis D. Olin, Stockton, California
Jerry M. Owens, Glen Ellen, California
Vita E. Parker, Redding, California
Richard A. Perce, Windsor, California
Thomas E. Pyle, Sacramento, California
Abdul Qadeer, Santa Ana, California
Joseph C. Ramaekers, Santa Cruz, California
John R. Reed, Davis, California
Hani Shatila, San Diego
Gary F. Shaw, Santa Barbara, California
Martin A. Sidor, Palo Alto, California
Steven F. Skinner, Ninole, Hawaii
Dennis M. Spence, Grass Valley, California
Arthur E. Sutfin, Red Bluff, California
Richard C. Svihla, Lemoore, California
Boyd A. Taylor Jr., Susanville, California
James L. Teare, Pleasanton, California
Martin C. Torres, Las Vegas
Randall P. Wallstrum, Gardnerville, Nevada
Judith A. Walt, Tulare, California
Ellie R. Wattles, Fillmore, California
Richard O. Wattles, Fillmore, California
Ronald S. Weiner, San Jose, California
Herbert A. Wright, North Las Vegas, Nevada
Karen S. Yates, Nipomo, California
Henry K. Yoo, Santa Monica, California

DISTRICT XI

Michael K. Axthelm, Hillsboro, Oregon
Steen Bech-Nielsen, Helsinge, Denmark
Robert F. Beede, Meridian, Idaho
Malcolm L. Blessing, Cody, Wyoming
Rodney Boden, St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
Stephen L. Bowen, Seeley Lake, Montana
Rodney D. Campbell, Moses Lake, Washington
John E. Cannon Jr., Spokane, Washington
Marvin M. Chamberlain, Moses Lake, Washington
Peter J. Chenoweth, Douglas, Australia
Ken K. Chew, Richmond, British Columbia
Fred Conkel, Libby, Montana
Ignacio T. Dela Cruz, Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands
Diane M. Ernst, Gillette, Wyoming
Paul T. Frederickson, Anchorage, Alaska
Robert L. Fuller, Bend, Oregon
Sondra L. Grumbein, Benton City, Washington
William R. Gutteridge, Coquitlam, British Columbia
Richard E. Halliwell, Edinburgh, Scotland
David A. Hansen, Walla Walla, Washington
Rodney D. Hartshorn, Cheyenne, Wyoming
Gerald T. Hoffman, Lake Oswego, Oregon
William B. Holleman, Cheney, Washington
Margaret F. Horstmeyer, Melba, Idaho
James E. Howell, River Bourgeois, Nova Scotia
Jayne E. Jensen, Issaquah, Washington
Robert B. Johnson, Tigard, Oregon
Paul L. Jones, Hubbard, Oregon
Sharon A. Jones, North Fork, Idaho
James S. Jordan, Corvallis, Oregon
Larry E. King, Seattle
David M. Kirby, Gig Harbor, Washington
Lloyd L. Knight, Hammett, Idaho
Mervin C. Larsen, Meeteetse, Wyoming
Phillip Meyer, Wasilla, Alaska
Marc E. Miller, Sheridan, Wyoming
Roger A. Murphy, Ferndale, Washington
John E. Park, McCall, Idaho
DuWayne A. Penfold, Eugene, Oregon
Craig A. Peterson, Boise, Idaho
Robert D. Petty, Pomeroy, Washington
Gerald E. Ponti, Otis Orchards, Washington
Linda R. Robinette, Pullman, Washington
Dennis D. Ross, Buckley, Washington
Karl R. Salzsieder, Longview, Washington
Selma K. Sholes, Kirkland, Washington
David P. Silberman, Springfield, Oregon
David R. Smith, Ravensdale, Washington
Norris K. Smith, Long Beach, Washington
Richard L. Smith Jr., Forsyth, Montana
Charles M. Spinelli, Manhattan, Montana
Jack L. Stephens, Twin Falls, Idaho
Michael H. Sturrock, Kent, Washington
H.D. Teague, Sheridan, Wyoming
Robert W. Tobey, Copper Center, Alaska
Pamela A. Tuomi, Seward, Alaska
Warren H. Webber, Okotoks, Alberta
Jorgen M. Westergaard, Horsholm, Denmark
Keith L. Wiggers, Burlington, Washington
Alan R. Williams, Mount Vernon, Washington
Bruce T. Williams, Newcastle, Washington
Gary L. Wisser, Salem, Oregon
Gary L. Zimmerman, Livingston, Montana