January 01, 2016

 

 AVMA honor roll members inducted

Posted Dec. 16, 2015

The following 619 AVMA members have been granted honor roll status beginning in 2016. These individuals have maintained membership in the Association for a period of 40 years or more and have reached the age of 70, or have reached the age of 72 and have maintained continuous membership since graduation. As honor roll members, they will continue to receive the full benefits and privileges of membership while being exempt from the payment of dues.

DISTRICT I

Harvey S. Atlas, Patchogue, New York
George J. Beneke, Hillsdale, New York
Judith Berger, Staten Island, New York
Barry C. Brown, Pittsford, New York
Robert S. Brown, Bridgewater, Massachusetts
James A. Burnett, Pine City, New York
Thomas C. Candee, Exeter, New Hampshire
Charles M. Cohen, Somers, Connecticut
Richard D. Conolly, Rochester, New York
Albert E. Conover, Hauppauge, New York
Gordon A. Crafts, Clarence, New York
Leslie E. DeGroff, Perry, New York
Timothy J. Dennis, Penn Yan, New York
Alan H. Douglas, Plantsville, Connecticut
George A. Dubato, Mount Sinai, New York
Alan R. Ferber, Syosset, New York
James F. Geer, Hebron, Connecticut
Stefan L. Gorlitsky, Suffern, New York
Mitchell H. Greenberg, Easton, Connecticut
Ganon Harish, Buffalo, New York
Lawrence Holden, Port Jefferson Station, New York
Susan H. Horowitz, Groton, Massachusetts
David H. Johnson, Middleboro, Massachusetts
Warren I. Kaplan, Merrick, New York
Charles F. Kaufman, Brooklyn, New York
Richard A. Kelleway, Proctor, Vermont
Stewart L. Ketcham, Lebanon, New Hampshire
R.A. Labdon, South Yarmouth, Massachusetts
Charn S. Lee, Boston
Myles J. Leeds, New Rochelle, New York
Wayne C. Lubin, Brookfield, Connecticut
Lawrence C. Mauer, Monticello, New York
Susan R. McLellan, New York City
Patricia A. Meyer, New Haven, Connecticut
Jay D. Moses, Mill River, Massachusetts
Richard M. Novick, Brooklyn, New York
Charles L. O’Cain, Saratoga Springs, New York
David C. Otto, Ballston Spa, New York
Carole A. Pigman, East Elmhurst, New York
William E. Randall, Gouverneur, New York
Kenneth A. Rosenberg, Taunton, Massachusetts
Peter Rosenberg, Brooklyn, New York
David A. Ross, Danvers, Massachusetts
Emery A. Santerre, Scarborough, Maine
Richard T. Savino, Center Moriches, New York
Seymour J. Schimelman, Somers, New York
Linda A. Schneider, Victor, New York
Arthur H. Sherman, Romulus, New York
Carlos E. Silvera, Fall River, Massachusetts
Robert J. Sofarelli, Wilton, New York
Walter Streett, Newtown, Connecticut
Roger C. Swanson, Peekskill, New York
William C. Tepper, Hastings on Hudson, New York
Edward L. Tillotson, Killawog, New York
James W. Tompsett, Livonia, New York
Michael J. Tulman, Coventry, Connecticut
William J. White, Wilmington, Massachusetts
Michael A. Wing, Cornville, Maine
Terry S. Wollen, Mansfield, Connecticut
Michael J. Wood, Montpelier, Vermont
Stephen M. Wyler, Forest Hills, New York

DISTRICT II

Michael F. Anthony, White Stone, Virginia
James D. Bacon, Somerset, New Jersey
Joseph R. Bardales, Chesapeake, Virginia
Richard B. Blum, Fairfax Station, Virginia
Harold L. Blumenthal, Millville, New Jersey
William A. Boyd, Middle River, Maryland
Benjamin M. Brown, Staunton, Virginia
John G. Bucha, Harveys Lake, Pennsylvania
David L. Burghard, Export, Pennsylvania
Robert E. Burleigh, Abington, Pennsylvania
Michael L. Bush, Linwood, New Jersey
Liam P. Clerkin, North East, Maryland
Clifford G. Cummings, Easton, Pennsylvania
Dale L. Cupp, Disputanta, Virginia
Gregory L. Cusanno, Warrington, Pennsylvania
Sharon A. Dailey, Ship Bottom, New Jersey
Virginia S. Dobozy, Arlington, Virginia
Paul R. Eismann, Butler, Pennsylvania
David M. Elliott, Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania
John I. Enck Jr., Huntingdon, Pennsylvania
Barbara A. Evanofski, Bethel, Pennsylvania
David R. Franz, Frederick, Maryland
Donnie L. Gardner, Huddleston, Virginia
Fred G. Garrison, Clifton, Virginia
Sherwood M. Gloth, Freehold, New Jersey
Jerry Godfry, Chester Springs, Pennsylvania
Tom Goodwin, Radnor, Pennsylvania
Francis M. Graves, Madison, Virginia
Raymond C. Grimm, Front Royal, Virginia
Robert M. Groskin, Teaneck, New Jersey
John R. Haile, King William, Virginia
Davis R. Hall, Annandale, Virginia
Robert E. Hull, Glenshaw, Pennsylvania
Edward W. Jendrek, Baltimore
Mark A. Johnson, Fairfax, Virginia
Kevin P. Keenan, Doylestown, Pennsylvania
Martha A. Kenworthy, Hershey, Pennsylvania
Charles E. Kinsley, Hallstead, Pennsylvania
Charles H. Kircher, Doylestown, Pennsylvania
Richard R. Knavel, Salix, Pennsylvania
David H. Lilly, Pulaski, Virginia
Jeanette B. McClendon, Orange, Virginia
Glenn R. McDowell, Bayville, New Jersey
Owen C. McFadden, Midlothian, Virginia
William F. Mowbray, Berwyn, Pennsylvania
Stanley R. North, Brielle, New Jersey
Joyce M. Okuniewicz, Blairstown, New Jersey
John F. Prange, Mertztown, Pennsylvania
Richard N. Rhoades, Tyro, Virginia
Richard D. Robertson, Lewisburg, Pennsylvania
C.D. Russell, Ottsville, Pennsylvania
Patricia A. Shema, Crownsville, Maryland
Ira H. Silver, Chevy Chase, Maryland
John C. Simms, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania
Robert J. Sova, Butler, New Jersey
John V. Spangle, Brielle, New Jersey
Richard P. Streett Jr., Bel Air, Maryland
Amos W. Stults, Ringoes, New Jersey
Paul T. Tallamy, Branchville, New Jersey
Jean B. Townsend, Lutherville, Maryland
Matthew J. VanZwieten, Furlong, Pennsylvania
Jeffrey Wallach, Flanders, New Jersey
Richard B. Wolstenholme, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania
Vincent J. Zaccheo, Phillipsburg, New Jersey

DISTRICT III

Barbara J. Benhart, Trussville, Alabama
Charles W. Betts, West End, North Carolina
James M. Boyer, Houston, Mississippi
Michael E. Brannom, Nashville, Tennessee
William R. Brawner Jr., Auburn University, Alabama
Charles R. Bryson, Wetumpka, Alabama
William W. Buisch, Cary, North Carolina
Robert S. Burns, Morristown, Tennessee
Leslie J. Camp, Chesnee, South Carolina
Cynthia G. Cleland, North Charleston, South Carolina
Richard B. Cochrane Jr., Bear Creek, North Carolina
James R. Crum, Pike Road, Alabama
Leon L. Dale, Jackson, Mississippi
David J. DeYoung, Raleigh, North Carolina
Anthony C. Drake, Montgomery, Alabama
Samuel J. Eidt, Huntsville, Alabama
William R. Engen, Newberry, South Carolina
Keith R. Evringham, Aiken, South Carolina
Dennis A. Feinberg, Charleston, South Carolina
George W. Flynt, Manning, South Carolina
Bobby O. Glenn, Raymond, Mississippi
William O. Greene III, Nashville, Tennessee
John C. Harroff, Concord, North Carolina
Virginia W. Jenkins, Spartanburg, South Carolina
Frank D. Jones, Prattville, Alabama
Glenn W. Jones, Cornelius, North Carolina
William J. Kelch, Knoxville, Tennessee
Dean B. Martin, Lexington, Tennessee
Melvin McInnis, Geneva, Alabama
James F. Perkins, Iuka, Mississippi
Osa M. Phillips, Montgomery, Alabama
Roger D. Richards, Hendersonville, Tennessee
William A. Rumbavage, Flowood, Mississippi
Caroline B. Schaffer, Tuskegee, Alabama
Arthur Serwitz, Birmingham, Alabama
William G. Shannon, Hendersonville, Tennessee
Jack Shuler, Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Levi W. Smith III, North Augusta, South Carolina
Mark H. Soroken, Mary Esther, Florida
Charles T. Steinman, Salisbury, North Carolina
Martha E. Styles, Swannanoa, North Carolina
Robert V. Taylor, Brentwood, Tennessee
Donald E. Thrall, Raleigh, North Carolina
Henry G. Wall Jr., Wake Forest, North Carolina
Walter R. Westbrook, Newport, North Carolina
Nash D. Williams, Sparta, North Carolina
Wilbur L. Wise, Johns Island, South Carolina

DISTRICT IV

Ivan T. Barineau, Havana, Florida
Needham B. Bateman III, Dunwoody, Georgia
Philip W. Blumer, Shalimar, Florida
Theodore J. Brinkmann, Lake Worth, Florida
Paul Bromberg, Punta Gorda, Florida
Gary C. Bullard, Austell, Georgia
Daryl D. Buss, Gainesville, Florida
William J. Califf, Altamonte Springs, Florida
Donald R. Cast, Indialantic, Florida
Lynda A. Clark, Deerfield Beach, Florida
Robert L. Cole, The Villages, Florida
Joe W. Cordell, Panacea, Florida
Phillip L. Curry, Winter Springs, Florida
Richard L. Dixon, Rome, Georgia
Roy T. Faulkner, Pinellas Park, Florida
Peter F. Fleming, Pompano Beach, Florida
Daniel L. Flinn, Bonita Springs, Florida
Robert H. Foley, Islamorada, Florida
Gary O. Garrett, Ball Ground, Georgia
Fred B. Gill Jr., Port Saint Lucie, Florida
Joseph E. Giurato, North Palm Beach, Florida
William T. Gray, Tavernier, Florida
Thomas L. Harris, LaGrange, Georgia
Dan L. Hawkins, Gainesville, Florida
Sandra L. Hedge, Atlanta
Quentin R. Henderson, Blountstown, Florida
Robert E. Hopkins, Jensen Beach, Florida
Elliott Jacobson, Gainesville, Florida
Wendell G. Kish, Indialantic, Florida
Lester Mandelker, Largo, Florida
Merrill H. McGlamery, Pinellas Park, Florida
Adam H. Morsi, Vero Beach, Florida
Marvin L. Orr, Cumming, Georgia
Terence A. Osborn, Fort Myers, Florida
Osvaldo A. Perez, Miami
David A. Perrett, Pensacola, Florida
Norman R. Plews, Leesburg, Florida
Robert W. Rill Jr., Sarasota, Florida
William J. Rosenbaum, Apalachicola, Florida
Anthony C. Sakal, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida
Michael Schaer, Gainesville, Florida
John S. Scheiderer, Port Orange, Florida
Leon R. Schnack, Port Orange, Florida
Stephen J. Selway, Hollywood, Florida
Alfred D. Sherer, Bonita Springs, Florida
Leonard R. Smitherman, LaFayette, Georgia
Theodore E. Specht, Ocala, Florida
Terrance L. Terlep, Boston, Georgia
James B. Threatte, Kissimmee, Florida
Roger G. Warren, Basseterre, St. Kitts, West Indies
William D. Watson, St. Simons Island, Georgia
James F. Weege, Ocean Ridge, Florida
Linda R. Wendelken Sample, Tampa, Florida
Frank M. Williams, Helen, Georgia

DISTRICT V

Craig W. Angerman, Canton, Ohio
Patricia K. Arrington, Louisville, Kentucky
Lawrence L. Baum, Hamilton, Ohio
M.W. Belue, Dayton, Ohio
William P. Bischoff, Lexington, Kentucky
Jenks S. Britt, Bowling Green, Kentucky
Douglas J. Brooks, Birmingham, Michigan
Alvin J. Brown Jr., Painesville, Ohio
Kenneth A. Brush, Columbus, Ohio
Michael Cable, Cincinnati
Kenneth A. Clever, Athens, Ohio
William T. Collins II, Lima, Ohio
Ben H. Colmery, Ann Arbor, Michigan
Ronald K. Conklin, Grove City, Ohio
Gurdas S. Dass, Cleveland
Robert K. Edson, Lewisburg, West Virginia
Kenneth G. Eshelman, Interlochen, Michigan
Robert B. Esplin, Sylvania, Ohio
Aly M. Fadly, East Lansing, Michigan
Hugh T. Fauser, Holt, Michigan
David R. Forbush, Frederic, Michigan
Mark L. Griswold, Milford, Michigan
Allen L. Gutin, Worthington, Ohio
Steven P. Hadaway, St. Joseph, Michigan
Charles D. Henry, Springfield, Ohio
Thomas L. Isaac, Lewisburg, West Virginia
William D. Jaxtheimer, Sterling Heights, Michigan
Jeffrey D. Johnson, Coopersville, Michigan
Paul E. Karr, Friendship, Ohio
Thomas D. Kohler, Lebanon, Ohio
James A. Lehnerd, Columbus, Ohio
David H. Love, Westlake, Ohio
Albert W. Lynch, Traverse City, Michigan
Roger A. Magnusson, Goshen, Kentucky
William F. McClymonds, West Chester, Ohio
Charlene L. McCumons, Perry, Michigan
Paul W. Mesack, Grayling, Michigan
K.S. Murali, Detroit
Carol S. Oates, Kenton, Ohio
Roger D. Ober, Dayton, Ohio
Jerry L. Pearson, Chillicothe, Ohio
Shirley C. Quillen, Ashville, Ohio
Howard E. Rennecker, Lexington, Kentucky
Marvin G. Rizor, Richwood, Ohio
William A. Rogers, Pleasant Plain, Ohio
Donald R. Rowles, Columbus, Ohio
Syed A. Samad, Troy, Michigan
Barry L. Skaggs, Winchester, Kentucky
Lauren D. Smith, Osseo, Michigan
David G. Soehnlen, Navarre, Ohio
David E. Somerville, Wintersville, Ohio
Roger D. Spiess, Delta, Ohio
Robert J. Sray, Jackson, Michigan
Robert C. Stout, Frankfort, Kentucky
Leonard M. Tinney, Dayton, Ohio
Harry L. Tripp, Massillon, Ohio
John W. Walters, Carrollton, Ohio
Robert M. Werner, Brimley, Michigan
Jerry W. Wolf, Beavercreek, Ohio

DISTRICT VI

Jerry W. Allee, Crown Point, Indiana
James L. Ammirati, Glenwood, Illinois
Richard W. Baird, Kewanee, Illinois
Allan W. Baker, Chesterfield, Indiana
Amin N. Bascharon, Bloomingdale, Illinois
James L. Baughn, Indianapolis
Randall H. Borri, Salem, Wisconsin
Charles R. Boyce, Chatham, Illinois
Daniel P. Boyle, Winfield, Illinois
Peter L. Brockman, Neenah, Wisconsin
Thomas G. Brooks, North Aurora, Illinois
David N. Bussan, Normal, Illinois
Franklin A. Coble, Springfield, Illinois
Gordon D. Cripe, Rossville, Indiana
Terry E. Durkes, Marion, Indiana
Douglas E. Fisher, Huntertown, Indiana
Leigh G. Gass, O’Fallon, Illinois
Charles E. Geckler III, Avon, Indiana
David C. George, Hammond, Indiana
Hannelore Geyer, Kiel, Wisconsin
Henry F. Graske, Bolingbrook, Illinois
William J. Greenwald, Breese, Illinois
David C. Hall, Merrimac, Wisconsin
Roger A. Halvorsen, Mundelein, Illinois
John R. Hanover, Wadsworth, Illinois
Mary K. Hanrahan, Random Lake, Wisconsin
Scott A. Hendrickson, Downers Grove, Illinois
Carl D. Humbarger, Peru, Indiana
Leonard A. Jenkins, Marion, Indiana
Thomas V. Johnson Jr., Lake Zurich, Illinois
Barbara S. Kuhns, Geneseo, Illinois
Wayne N. Levasseur, Plover, Wisconsin
Paul D. Martin, Prairie du Sac, Wisconsin
Gavin L. Meerdink, Mahomet, Illinois
Robert D. Miller, Bloomington, Indiana
Richard R. Nye, Batavia, Illinois
Dennis A. Peterson, Arlington Heights, Illinois
John P. Purdue, Newburgh, Indiana
F.D. Rausch, Newburgh, Indiana
Robert F. Rowe, Verona, Wisconsin
Jim A. Rupnow, Wausau, Wisconsin
George E. Sandusky, Indianapolis
Gretchen M. Schmidt, Denmark, Wisconsin
Janet D. Schnell, Dairyland, Wisconsin
Om P. Sharma, Williamsport, Indiana
H.G. Smith, New Glarus, Wisconsin
Gary A. Splitter, Madison, Wisconsin
Joseph R. Sutton, Two Rivers, Wisconsin
Jerry A. Thornhill, Buffalo Grove, Illinois
Deoki N. Tripathy, Urbana, Illinois
Thomas M. Turner, Willowbrook, Illinois
Donald L. Tursman, Valparaiso, Indiana
William R. Widmer, Lafayette, Indiana
Kent D. Wisecup, New Castle, Indiana
Johnnie W. Wiseman, Elburn, Illinois
Robert L. Zell, Nappanee, Indiana

DISTRICT VII

David O. Arneson, Longville, Minnesota
Roger L. Becker, Independence, Missouri
Michael J. Betley, O’Fallon, Missouri
Wendell C. Bohmont, Schuyler, Nebraska
William A. Bryant, Richland, Missouri
Craig L. Carmichael, Independence, Missouri
Claud B. Chastain, Columbia, Missouri
John D. Cuneio, Sullivan, Missouri
John M. Cunningham, Elkader, Iowa
J.R. Davison, Lakeville, Minnesota
Keith A. Friendshuh, Mounds View, Minnesota
William M. Harvey, St. Louis
David E. Hopson, Jefferson City, Missouri
Gene W. Hoy, Richland, Iowa
William B. Isaacson, Park Rapids, Minnesota
Tommy L. Jacobitz, Stella, Nebraska
Richard D. Jamison, Sidney, Iowa
Larry D. Koehnk, Jewell, Iowa
Robert G. LaFollette, Winterset, Iowa
Keith W. Leonard, Atlantic, Iowa
James R. Long, Kearney, Missouri
Michael F. McMenomy, Minneapolis
Steven J. Mead, Storm Lake, Iowa
David F. Merkley, Omaha, Nebraska
Nathaniel T. Messer IV, Columbia, Missouri
Cletus W. Mosbach, Greenfield, Iowa
Wilfred C. Ostmann, Gerald, Missouri
Richard J. Ouverson, Madison, South Dakota
John G. Parker, Columbia, Missouri
Andrew A. Peterson, Enderlin, North Dakota
Carol S. Pitts, Lincoln, Nebraska
Terry W. Pitts, Lincoln, Nebraska
Don D. Polley, St. Charles, Missouri
Richard N. Reierson, Champlin, Minnesota
Larry G. Renze, St. Peters, Missouri
Loren J. Rickard, Eldridge, Iowa
Marc L. Rothstein, Minnetonka, Minnesota
James P. Ryan, St. Paul, Minnesota
Richard L. Sexton, Le Claire, Iowa
James C. Sheerman, Marceline, Missouri
Robert E. Stach, Raymore, Missouri
Kenneth M. Vroman, Fayette, Missouri
Sharon A. Wachs, Faribault, Minnesota
Donald M. Walsh, Pacific, Missouri
James K. West, Ames, Iowa
Gary J. Whitesell, Stockton, Missouri
Thomas F. Winter, Cannon Falls, Minnesota
John S. Wright, St. Paul, Minnesota

DISTRICT VIII

Gary P. Aber, Simonton, Texas
Bill W. Atkinson, Denton, Texas
Edward S. Aycock, Lewisville, Texas
Wallace B. Baze, Bastrop, Texas
W.G. Boomer, Heath, Texas
Gary C. Brantley, Richardson, Texas
Edwin B. Brockway, Hughes Springs, Texas
Ronald L. Browning, Comanche, Texas
Lucie L. Chitwood, Murphy, Texas
Cary W. Coyne, Tomball, Texas
Roy M. Dimon, Richardson, Texas
Michael L. Dunavant, Corsicana, Texas
Gerald O. Flottmann, Montgomery, Texas
Richard M. Gaither, San Antonio
David F. Gardner, Waco, Texas
Steven G. Grube, Cabot, Arkansas
Thomas B. Hairgrove, Bryan, Texas
Hartford R. Hamilton, Little Rock, Arkansas
Gary E. Hefner, Allen, Texas
Michael W. Huddleston, Bellaire, Texas
William L. Knight, Hammond, Louisiana
Leo L. Konermann Jr., Dallas
John M. LeBus, Lumberton, Texas
Lloyd E. Leifeste, Kerrville, Texas
Dana J. Lerner, Denton, Texas
Michael T. Martin, Bryan, Texas
Warren S. Mathey, Atascosa, Texas
J.R. McClure, St. Gabriel, Louisiana
Harry A. Miller, Austin, Texas
Judson C. Miner, San Antonio
Larry L. Minter, Richardson, Texas
Foy H. Moody, Corpus Christi, Texas
James T. Morgan, Pilot Point, Texas
Don S. Morris, Wichita Falls, Texas
Conrad K. Nightingale, Bandera, Texas
J.D. Norris, Sulphur Springs, Texas
Thomas A. Pelle, Kenner, Louisiana
Wayne D. Pray, Dodson, Louisiana
Larry M. Putnam, Richardson, Texas
Kenneth S. Quirk, Salado, Texas
Kenneth P. Reed, Bossier City, Louisiana
Samuel W. Reeves, Amarillo, Texas
Preston C. Roberts III, Mena, Arkansas
William W. Rugeley, Weimar, Texas
Allen R. Sartain, Woodville, Texas
Kenneth D. Schmidt, La Porte, Texas
John L. Scott, League City, Texas
John H. Seale, Kerrville, Texas
David N. Shell, Houston
James H. Smith, Wynne, Arkansas
John L. Spruiell, Laredo, Texas
Lacy C. Stephens, Seabrook, Texas
John C. Stevens, West Memphis, Arkansas
Ronald O. Stried, Austin, Texas
Herman L. Swann, Richardson, Texas
Ted L. Wiggins, Springdale, Arkansas
Tommy M. Wilks, Pasadena, Texas
William M. Williams, Beaumont, Texas
James D. Wood, Austin, Texas
James B. Woodley, Hempstead, Texas
Timothy J. Woody, Siloam Springs, Arkansas
James H. Wright, Tyler, Texas
James K. Young, San Antonio

DISTRICT IX

Victor E. Anspaugh, Manhattan, Kansas
Micheal J. Benham, Oklahoma City
Lee F. Bregitzer, Littleton, Colorado
Robert A. Briggs, Moore, Oklahoma
Jerry D. Brown, Bayfield, Colorado
Paul F. Carney, Yuma, Arizona
James W. Carpenter, Manhattan, Kansas
Gary L. Cockerell, Grand Junction, Colorado
Lane D. Corley, Ryan, Oklahoma
Susan L. Coulter, Durango, Colorado
Thomas H. Cure, Lenexa, Kansas
Darrel L. DeGrofft, Loveland, Colorado
Larry C. Fischer, Topeka, Kansas
Daniel R. Galassini, Albuquerque, New Mexico
James J. Gostlin, Moab, Utah
Philip N. Haas, Aurora, Colorado
Jimmie J. Hailey, Fraser, Colorado
Kenneth J. Halbach, Tucson, Arizona
Terry H. Hall, Highlands Ranch, Colorado
Howard W. Haney, Cache, Oklahoma
Kenneth R. Harding, Cave Creek, Arizona
Carl C. Heckendorf, Evergreen, Colorado
Ronald E. Helten, Wichita, Kansas
Philip J. Hinko, Santa Fe, New Mexico
John P. Hoover, Stillwater, Oklahoma
William D. Hope, Highlands Ranch, Colorado
Gerald L. Jenkins, Phoenix
Kenneth B. Johnson, Gunnison, Colorado
Roger A. Johnson, Logan, Utah
Roger A. Kodel, Salt Lake City
Stephen G. Lake, Stilwell, Kansas
Thomas I. Leininger, Fountain Hills, Arizona
Thomas R. Lenz, Louisburg, Kansas
David A. Long, Oklahoma City
Michael D. Lorenz, Stillwater, Oklahoma
Dennis W. Macy, Loveland, Colorado
John H. Manley, Bartlesville, Oklahoma
Douglas M. Matthews, Lawton, Oklahoma
Gary E. McCall, Tulsa, Oklahoma
Stephen M. Meyer, Leavenworth, Kansas
William M. Morland, Girard, Kansas
Leslie L. Morrow, Clovis, New Mexico
Tomas A. Neuzil, Phoenix
James E. Nunn, Tucson, Arizona
Gilbert E. Orme, South Jordan, Utah
Martin L. Pattison, Roswell, New Mexico
Mel E. Pence, Scottsdale, Arizona
Larry M. Peterson, Granby, Colorado
John R. Rule, Steamboat Springs, Colorado
Allyson S. Schafer, Fort Collins, Colorado
Randall P. Schilling, Phoenix
Sheryl K. Scrimager, Glendale, Arizona
Roddy C. Sharp, Salt Lake City
Richard V. Shawley, Stillwater, Oklahoma
William C. Skaer, Wichita, Kansas
Steven H. Slusher, Tulsa, Oklahoma
Bonnie E. Snyder, Edgewood, New Mexico
William J. Spear, Dillon, Colorado
Gary W. Still, Broken Bow, Oklahoma
Dale C. Streams, Silver City, New Mexico
Roberta H. Syme, Santa Fe, New Mexico
Leo D. Sysel, Scottsdale, Arizona
Charles M. Thimmig, Greeley, Colorado
John N. Thomas, Olustee, Oklahoma
Joe H. Walker, Leawood, Kansas
Mark E. Weaver, Phoenix
Gerald F. Weinand, Enid, Oklahoma
Scott C. Wilde, Salt Lake City
F.L. Willard, Ruidoso, New Mexico
Thomas A. Williams, Benton, Kansas
Clifford B. Ziegenhorn, Eden, Utah

DISTRICT X

Scott Anderson, San Francisco
Stephen W. Barthold, Davis, California
M.A. Blanton, Santa Paula, California
Lorrie Boldrick, Orange, California
Michael L. Bruss, Davis, California
Robert M. Buffum, Bell Canyon, California
Joseph H. Cannon, Encinitas, California
Bruce K. Carlson, West Covina, California
Charles A. Cassidy, San Clemente, California
Edward R. Cole, Irvine, California
Peter E. Cyrog, Green Valley, California
James C. Diefenbach Jr., Irvine, California
Stanley R. Edwards, Camarillo, California
Stephen W. Egelhofer, Felton, California
Richard E. Frey, Loomis, California
Constantin Genigeorgis, Sacramento, California
Jack H. Gregg, La Habra, California
Russ Gurevitch, Petaluma, California
Peter S. Haberly, Hilo, Hawaii
Donald R. Hanks, Lamoille, Nevada
Ralph Hoffman, Moorpark, California
Kenneth D. Jones, Santa Monica, California
Dennis R. Jurberg, Fairfield, California
Lawrence H. Kelly, Lomita, California
William L. Klein, Cloverdale, California
Ignacio A. Lambarri, Bonsall, California
John D. Lavach, Reno, Nevada
Norman E. Lohr, Bakersfield, California
Grant J. Mayne, San Diego
Donald L. McLain, Fremont, California
Donn A. Moll, Moraga, California
Peter B. Morse, Napa, California
Thomas G. Nyland, Davis, California
Mark I. Park, Arcadia, California
Richard L. Riley, Camarillo, California
Walter J. Rosskopf Jr., Rancho Palos Verdes, California
Randall H. Scagliotti, Tustin, California
Peter Schneider, Pacific Palisades, California
Lorraine M. Sellers, Placerville, California
Arleene D. Skillman, Honolulu
Joanne Stefanatos, Las Vegas
Robert J. Tisdale, Fremont, California
John L. Urrico, Van Nuys, California
Robert I. Valentine, Fountain Valley, California
Steven D. VanCamp, Lincoln, California
Helmuth VonBluecher, Sierra Madre, California
Peter V. Warner, Oakdale, California
John B. Winters, Beverly Hills, California
Ross E. Zimmerman, Winnemucca, Nevada

DISTRICT XI

Robert J. Anderson, Woodburn, Oregon
Jon C. Bloxham, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho
Ralph E. Broshes, Homer, Alaska
Raymond L. Calkins, Wilsonville, Oregon
Ernest C. Cherrstrom, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho
Barbara E. Coughlin, Kelowna, British Columbia
Martha H. DeWees, Springfield, Oregon
George P. Downs Jr., Seattle
Fred M. Emerich, Cheyenne, Wyoming
Harold N. Engel, Bend, Oregon
Mark H. Engen, Redmond, Washington
J.S. Engeset, Central Point, Oregon
Ronald L. Gammon, Oak Harbor, Washington
Kenneth E. Genova, Tigard, Oregon
Douglas C. Griffiths, Libby, Montana
Allen L. Han, Inverness, Montana
Greg L. Harris, Chiloquin, Oregon
John L. Hightower, Anchorage, Alaska
David A. Hildreth, Coupeville, Washington
Earl M. Huffman, Hamilton, Montana
Jeffrey S. Klausner, Portland, Oregon
A. John Lanting, Twin Falls, Idaho
David E. Larsen, Sweet Home, Oregon
Norman H. Lazor, Plains, Montana
Stanley P. Liebenberg, Gig Harbor, Washington
Alan E. Marsh, Kirkland, Washington
Leonard J. Martin, Outlook, Saskatchewan
Timothy C. McCarthy, Beaverton, Oregon
Charles Merrell, Montpelier, Idaho
John R. Minor, Forest Grove, Oregon
John B. Moody, Sandpoint, Idaho
Eugene L. Osburn, Reedsport, Oregon
Ronald F. Overlie, Rainier, Washington
Robert A. Price, Seattle
Richard E. Race, Corvallis, Montana
Thomas D. Ray, Mount Vernon, Washington
Charles S. Rhodes, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Patrick H. Roden, Chehalis, Washington
Anthony R. Scheiber, Cody, Wyoming
Muriel M. Slattum, Pullman, Washington
Andrew M. Stang, Stanwood, Washington
Patrick M. Taylor, Juneau, Alaska
Terry N. Teeple, Gig Harbor, Washington
Robert A. Thompson, East Wenatchee, Washington
Karen I. Timm, Corvallis, Oregon
William D. Young, Eugene, Oregon
S.M. Zehendner, Portland, Oregon