January 01, 2015

 

 Honor roll members inducted

​Posted Dec. 17, 2014

The following 610 AVMA members have been granted honor roll status beginning in 2015. These individuals have maintained membership in the Association for a period of 40 years or more and have reached the age of 70, or have reached the age of 72 and have maintained continuous membership since graduation. As honor roll members, they will continue to receive the full benefits and privileges of membership while being exempt from the payment of dues. 

DISTRICT I

William W. Allen, Charlestown, Rhode Island
Gary M. Baum, Lynbrook, New York
Peter B. Belinsky, Tiverton, Rhode Island
Jerry Bilinski, North Chatham, New York
Bernard L. Brody, Hudson, New Hampshire
Arnold M. Brown, Oxford, Connecticut  
Charles F. Bryner, Saratoga Springs, New York  
Phoebe C. Call, Foxboro, Massachusetts
Michael J. Casler, Altamont, New York
Charles R. Conrad, Fort Plain, New York
Terrie L. Cunliffe-Beamer, Northeast Harbor, Maine
Thomas J. Cusick, Watertown, Massachusetts
Gerald B. Cutting, Chicopee, Massachusetts
Philip O. Deitsch, Wolfeboro, New Hampshire
James R. Denk, Waban, Massachusetts
Rufino V. Dionisio, Staten Island, New York
Amy Dobecki, North Grafton, Massachusetts
Barbara C. Donofrio, Harpswell, Maine
Francis A. Fassett, Cooperstown, New York
Robert C. Feher, Brewer, Maine
Douglas M. Griffin, Windham, Maine
Robert D. Gunnels, Ledyard, Connecticut
Robert C. Hallock, Cheshire, Connecticut
Robert P. Harper, Grand Island, New York
Paul T. Hartman, Schenectady, New York
Michael G. Henes, Croton-on-Hudson, New York
John R. Hofmann, Bangor, Maine
Geo F. Holmes, Northport, Maine
Courtland R. Howard, Pulaski, New York
Linda E. Jacobson, Brooklyn, New York
Jefferson M. Johannes, Auburn, Maine
James Q. Knight, Ware, Massachusetts
Raymond G. Koch, Manchester Center, Vermont
Jay D. Kuhlman, New York
Arnold S. Lesser, Farmingdale, New York
Jay Luger, Middle Village, New York
William Marienberg, Bronx, New York
Joseph G. Marion, Chester, New York
Alan S. Meyer, Mount Vernon, New York
James A. Miller, Cortland, New York
Joseph J. Moore, Durham, New Hampshire
Robert M. Orcutt, Topsfield, Massachusetts
James J. Pawlicki, Boonville, New York
Paul H. Phenix, East Wakefield, New Hampshire
Melvyn J. Pond, Milford, Connecticut
Susan M. Rabaut, Framingham, Massachusetts
Irving A. Salkovitz, Lee, New Hampshire
Paul G. Schneible, Perry, New York
Victor J. Schwartz, Westhampton, New York
Richard C. Scott, New York
David F. Scoville, Marion, New York
Keith A. Scudder, Painted Post, New York
Richard Z. Segall, Providence, Rhode Island
Timothy W. Snyder, Arlington, Massachusetts
Ted A. Sprinkle Jr., Wilton, New York
Robert D. Tucker, Concord, Massachusetts
Louis P. Tumolo, Rhinebeck, New York
Paul Usechak, Durham, New Hampshire
Louise E. Wechsler, Little Compton, Rhode Island 

DISTRICT II 

Charles N. Bell, Marlton, New Jersey
Robert D. Brofee, Millerstown, Pennsylvania
Johnnie L. Cameron Jr., Temple Hills, Maryland
Charles H. Chase, Medford, New Jersey
William A. Crane, Colmar, Pennsylvania
Jean H. Cunningham, Orangeville, Pennsylvania
Charlotte D. Dietz, Troutville, Virginia
Claude E. Dilts, Little Falls, New Jersey
John C. Farhy, Villanova, Pennsylvania
Jerrold H. Goldfarb, Falls Church, Virginia
Dawn G. Goodman, Potomac, Maryland
Colin E. Harvey, Haddonfield, New Jersey
Judith B. Harvey, West Chester, Pennsylvania
Mark E. Haskins, Philadelphia
Peter H. Herman, Chester, Pennsylvania
David A. Hickes, Annapolis, Maryland
Richard H. Jessen, Harrisonburg, Virginia
Allen N. Johnson, Bernardsville, New Jersey
James B. Krewatch, Wexford, Pennsylvania
B.A. Meyer, Seaford, Virginia
Harrison G. Monk, Annapolis, Maryland
Roscoe M. Moore, Rockville, Maryland
Robert J. Munson, Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Robert A. Murphie Sr., Toano, Virginia
John C. Murphy, Grantville, Pennsylvania
John A. Nerenberg, Neptune, New Jersey
Helen M. Poland, Warrenton, Virginia
Karl A. Reichardt, Edgewater, Maryland
Carolyn G. Self, Collingswood, New Jersey
Thomas K. Shehan, Chesapeake, Virginia
George H. Siemering, Falls Church, Virginia
Peter J. Sikora, Williamsport, Pennsylvania
Lawrence F. Smith, Orangeville, Pennsylvania
Richard J. Smolen, Baden, Pennsylvania
Paul P. Sova, Paterson, New Jersey
Valerie U. Spinanger, Haddonfield, New Jersey
Dennis A. Stachmus, Altoona, Pennsylvania
Martin S. Stampler, Teaneck, New Jersey
James V. Stewart, Woodbine, Maryland
Deborah L. Stone, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
William L. Stroh, Jenkintown, Pennsylvania
Gerald R. Uzarski, Greenville, Pennsylvania
Irvin C. Ware, Woodstown, New Jersey
Michael Wise, Gaithersburg, Maryland
Reynoldson B. Zehmer, McKenney, Virginia   

DISTRICT III

Herbert L. Amyx, Wake Forest, North Carolina
Leonard M. Batey, Memphis, Tennessee
John F. Battley, Pascagoula, Mississippi
Joseph G. Boring, Starkville, Mississippi
Cecil C. Boswell, Columbus, Mississippi
Michael F. Bounds, Cedar Point, North Carolina
James J. Brace, Knoxville, Tennessee
Franklin B. Branch Jr., Cleveland, Mississippi
Bobby G. Brown, Notasulga, Alabama
William F. Brown, Spencer, Tennessee
Richard K. Bryan, Johns Island, South Carolina
Jerry B. Champion, Bessemer, Alabama
Richard M. Coe Jr., Charlotte, North Carolina
Steven K. Forrest, Clanton, Alabama
David F. Gunter, Vicksburg, Mississippi
Donald L. Harms, Orange Beach, Alabama
David D. Harris, Winston-Salem, North Carolina
James M. Hundley, Lebanon, Tennessee
Jay H. Jones, Aiken, South Carolina
Dianne E. Lammers, Maynardville, Tennessee
John E. Lewis, Mobile, Alabama
William P. McClees, Havelock, North Carolina
Walter A. McPhail, Mauldin, South Carolina
Marvin B. Newlin, Boone, North Carolina
James H. Payne, Greensboro, Alabama
James M. Pinkerton, Memphis, Tennessee
Millard E. Price, Fayetteville, North Carolina
Chas M. Rogers, Montgomery, Alabama
David D. Schaffer, Tuskegee, Alabama
Charles W. Scheib, Lebanon, Tennessee
Ronald L. Schindler, Fairhope, Alabama
Kenneth C. Shuler, Mount Pleasant, South Carolina
Aubrey B. Smith, Jackson, Mississippi
Lonnie R. Smith, Nashville, Tennessee
David M. Spike, Guntersville, Alabama
A.G. Thompson, Spruce Pine, North Carolina
W.P. Thornton Jr., Clarkrange, Tennessee
Charlie W. Timmerman, Aiken, South Carolina
Heiko W. Volkmann, Clarksville, Tennessee
Robert T. Wattie, Mount Pleasant, South Carolina
Robert P. Wehr, Robbinsville, North Carolina
David T. Wilder, Old Hickory, Tennessee
Richard C. Williams, Gulfport, Mississippi
Nathan C. Wolfe, Asheboro, North Carolina
Ralph W. Womer Jr., Auburn, Alabama
Beekman L. Youngblood, Selma, Alabama
Robert M. Zemel, Hazelwood, North Carolina   

DISTRICT IV

Clifton W. Ackerman, Kissimmee, Florida
William W. Bennett, Williston, Florida
Norman L. Black, Fort Meade, Florida
Luke H. Blanton, Tallahassee, Florida
Nancy J. Bledsoe, Naples, Florida
Ernest L. Bliss, Gainesville, Florida
Gary A. Borgman, Kissimmee, Florida
Nagui N. Boutros, Clearwater Beach, Florida
Thomas D. Brokken, Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Max Brugh, Athens, Georgia
Frank J. Burgard, Dunedin, Florida
James D. Carrier, Lakeland, Florida
Mark W. Coleman, Gainesville, Florida
Luis A. Colon, Canovanas, Puerto Rico
Murray P. Deckelbaum, Hollywood, Florida
Henry W. Derstine, Tallahassee, Florida
John P. Donahoe, Flowery Branch, Georgia
John S. Eden, Cocoa, Florida
Jay M. Empel, Atlanta
Dale S. Fischbach, Brandon, Florida
Michael C. Fleck, Bradenton, Florida
David M. Green, Boynton Beach, Florida
Patrick J. Growney, Arcadia, Florida
Robert R. Hase Jr., Port Richey, Florida
Mohammed A. Jaleel, Union City, Georgia
James E. Kay, Douglasville, Georgia
Homer D. Kelly, Marianna, Florida
Cheryl P. Knobloch, Jennings, Florida
James E. Kurzydlo, Sarasota, Florida
John W. Meadows, Malone, Florida
Cecil E. Moore Jr., Blairsville, Georgia
Paul M. Nolan, Ocean Ridge, Florida
Stephen L. Pearl, The Villages, Florida
Terry Pike, North Port, Florida
Carl H. Pitts, Tallahassee, Florida
William T. Pope, Jacksonville, Florida
Ralph W. Sevelius, Jacksonville, Florida
William G. Seymour, St. Augustine, Florida
Brian M. Shaw, Tampa, Florida
D.L. Sly, Fort Walton Beach, Florida
Linda G. Stoddard, Cross City, Florida
David L. Stone, Pembroke Pines, Florida
John C. Sundstrom, Gainesville, Georgia
Thomas J. Tallon, Clearwater, Florida
David C. Tollon, Seminole, Florida
Richard S. Walsh, Kingsland, Georgia
Edward R. Wright, Lithonia, Georgia
Jerome E. Zimka, Fort Pierce, Florida 

DISTRICT V

James L. Adams, Flatwoods, Kentucky
John M. Bach, Waverly, Ohio
Robert C. Barney, Lakewood, Ohio
Herbert A. Betts, Vandalia, Ohio
Thomas C. Bird, Granville, Ohio
Charles L. Bobb, Louisville, Kentucky
Gregory L. Boggs, Flint, Michigan
Peter M. Bowen, Coshocton, Ohio
Loren E. Burlingame, Union City, Michigan
Robert H. Burns, Lexington, Kentucky
Neal J. Caldwell, Coshocton, Ohio
James Castle, Corbin, Kentucky
Marcus W. Cheney, Lexington, Kentucky
Douglas M. Coatney, Dayton, Ohio
James E. Cobb, Oberlin, Ohio
H.S. Conboy, Lexington, Kentucky
James T. Cundiff, Beattyville, Kentucky
Dale L. Gaide, Jackson, Michigan
Steven J. Ginsberg, Kalamazoo, Michigan
John C. Gordon, Columbus, Ohio
Joseph C. Grossi, Cincinnati
Grant K. Johnson, North Lewisburg, Ohio
Thomas L. Johnson, Goshen, Kentucky
James I. Klopfenstein, Fairdale, Kentucky
John F. Lang, Alma, Michigan
Raymond R. Leali, Ada, Michigan
Alice F. Martel, Lansing, Michigan
Kenneth G. Mayhew, West Bloomfield, Michigan
Alan D. McCauley, Ada, Ohio
Evan M. Morse, Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Richard F. Nokes, Canton, Ohio
Phillip T. Robinson, Toledo, Ohio
Ray D. Ruhrmund, New Carlisle, Ohio
Linda M. Schoenberg, Cleveland, Ohio
Thomas G. Shemwell, Marion, Kentucky
Warren E. Snead, Springboro, Ohio
Milton K. Snyder, Lexington, Kentucky
Rufus A. Sparks, Warren, Ohio
Robert W. Thompson, Franklin, Kentucky
Paul E. Thorpe, Lexington, Kentucky
Walter R. Threlfall, Powell, Ohio
Mary M. Toothman, Ironton, Ohio
William L. Trouten, Wickliffe, Ohio
Charles D. White, New Martinsville, West Virginia
John R. Wilson, Lewisburg, West Virginia  

DISTRICT VI

Carl L. Alden, Lawrenceburg, Indiana
Charles E. Arntson, Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin
Robert R. Badertscher II, Naperville, Illinois  
Robert E. Beebe, Bremen, Indiana  
B.T. Bennett, Hinsdale, Illinois
William E. Blevins, Otterbein, Indiana
Harold L. Bristow, Greenville, Illinois
Richard E. Calhoun, Princeville, Illinois
Lawrence E. Dell, Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin
Wesley G. Elford, Mayville, Wisconsin
Mark L. Engelbreth, Appleton, Wisconsin
Ollis R. Ferris, Greenfield, Indiana
Jay L. Forsyth, Rockford, Illinois
Jerome O. Genge, Woodstock, Illinois
Richard A. Goebel, Monticello, Indiana
Richard P. Green, Chicago
Lyle E. Hansen, Fond du Lac, Wisconsin
Patrick J. Heitzman, Freeport, Illinois
Dale A. Hendrickson, Farmland, Indiana
Dona L. Hernandez, Chicago
Walter E. Hoffmann, Sidney, Illinois
J.T. Johnson, Skokie, Illinois
James L. Johnson, Fish Creek, Wisconsin
James M. Jorgenson, Vernon Hills, Illinois
Jagjit S. Kaleka, Beaver Dam, Wisconsin
Duane L. Keaffaber, Connersville, Indiana
Richard F. Kilburn, Naperville, Illinois
Randall W. Larson, Alpha, Illinois
Donald L. Lutton, Newburgh, Indiana
Donald J. McCrosky, Waterloo, Illinois
Shankararao R. Navale, Naperville, Illinois
Paul D. Nelson, South Holland, Illinois
Kenneth L. O’Tool, Beloit, Wisconsin
Leland J. Otte, Seymour, Indiana
Kenneth R. Page, Girard, Illinois
Alan J. Parker, Champaign, Illinois
William D. Quinlan, Rochester, Indiana
Chester L. Rawson, Markesan, Wisconsin
James K. Sanders, Yorkville, Illinois
Lloyd M. Shaw, Woodstock, Illinois
Ronald L. Shiffler, Medford, Wisconsin
James I. Siegrist, Batavia, Illinois
Richard L. Sopiarz, Richton Park, Illinois
Kenneth L. Stites, Parker City, Indiana
John P. Trimble, Robinson, Illinois
Daniel R. Volz, Frankfort, Illinois
Michael S. Walters, Schaumburg, Illinois
Warren D. Wilson, Sun Prairie, Wisconsin
David A. Wright, Campbellsport, Wisconsin   

DISTRICT VII 

C.M. Bleeker, Sioux Center, Iowa
Evelyn A. Bock, St. Louis
William J. Boever, Glencoe, Missouri
William H. Bogasch, Lonedell, Missouri
Gerald E. Carey, Blue Springs, Missouri
Raymond A. Crain, Odessa, Missouri
George F. Daman, Eureka, Missouri
James D. Denhart, Des Moines, Iowa
Kelley J. Donham, Iowa City, Iowa
Darrell H. Eich, Kennard, Nebraska
M.L. Fahning, Rochester, Minnesota
Richard E. Faivre, Eitzen, Minnesota
Marshall D. Fox, Odebolt, Iowa
John E. Gamby, Chadron, Nebraska
Norman L. Garton, Nevada, Missouri
Robert S. Gehrman, Maple Plain, Minnesota
Michael A. Groh, Raymore, Missouri
Richard P. Hanson, Eureka, South Dakota
Howard T. Hill, Cambridge, Iowa
David M. Iverson, Luverne, Minnesota
Arnold G. Jostock, Dawson, Minnesota
Darwin L. Kinne, Grinnell, Iowa
Clifford K. Kinsley, Murdo, South Dakota
Edward L. Kniffen, Tyndall, South Dakota
Michael A. Kuhl, Reeds Spring, Missouri
James W. Langley, Papillion, Nebraska
Kap J. Lee, Grand Forks, North Dakota
Gary R. Leff, Buffalo, Minnesota
Joseph A. Lewis, Mountain View, Missouri
Larry L. Lounsbery, Beresford, South Dakota
Curtis M. McDougall, Golden Valley, Minnesota
Patrick J. McKeever, Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Robert L. Mitts, Holt, Missouri
James H. Myers, Belle Fourche, South Dakota
James C. Parks, Poplar Bluff, Missouri
Donald E. Pfund, Spirit Lake, Iowa
Raymond E. Plue, Columbia, Missouri
Michael J. Puff, Oelwein, Iowa
John Q. Rolfson, Bagley, Minnesota
Robert L. Snakenberg, Iowa City, Iowa
Jerald D. Sprau, Elkton, Minnesota
Donald L. Sweat, Syracuse, Nebraska
Leroy D. Tesch, Watertown, South Dakota
William P. Tidball Jr., Beach, North Dakota
Michael J. Tierney, Omaha, Nebraska
Loren G. Tucker, Raytown, Missouri
Dwight E. VanGenderen, Laurens, Iowa
Brenton E. VanPatten, Bridgeport, Nebraska
Lewis N. Verner, Fremont, Nebraska
Kenneth D. Weston, Postville, Iowa
Kenneth E. White, Perryville, Missouri
Rex W. Wilhelm, Stuart, Iowa
Glen L. Zebarth, Brandon, Minnesota  

DISTRICT VIII

Bud E. Alldredge Jr., Sweetwater, Texas
Michael L. Andrews, Terrell, Texas
Thomas F. Antosh, New Braunfels, Texas
Paul L. Barrows, Wimberley, Texas
Bonnie V. Beaver, College Station, Texas
William R. Belcher, Corpus Christi, Texas
George D. Brandon, Leesville, Louisiana
Larry W. Bruestle, San Marcos, Texas
Ray E. Burd, Lavaca, Arkansas
John W. Cadenhead, Brownwood, Texas
Ronnie D. Carter, Grand Saline, Texas
Lorraine W. Chalkley, Murphy, Texas
Sharon A. Cleghorn, Plano, Texas
Hollis U. Cox, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Marvin L. Dean, Burnet, Texas
Travis D. Deen, Wills Point, Texas
William O. Dudley, Austin, Texas
William L. Erwin, Killeen, Texas
Louis L. Farr, Slaton, Texas
Max E. Ficken, North Richland Hills, Texas
James M. Fitzgerald, Kenner, Louisiana
Ellis G. Ford, Houston
Gary L. Gosney, Temple, Texas
Robert D. Granberry, Carmine, Texas
William H. Green, Dubach, Louisiana
Gilbert B. Griffith, Prairieville, Louisiana
Albert W. Groce, Wilmar, Arkansas
Al S. Haase, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
T.R. Hagan, Fort Worth, Texas
David V. Hanselka, Victoria, Texas
Peter F. Haynes, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Michael W. Henley, Azle, Texas
Elmer B. Herndon, Uvalde, Texas
John A. Holcomb, San Antonio
Morrisette W. Horne, Pampa, Texas
Aaron L. Hutto, Hereford, Texas
Michael T. Jacob, Houston
Clifford I. Johnson, Houston
Roy N. Jones, Dripping Springs, Texas
Larry A. Keese, Kingwood, Texas
Dennis M. Key, Hardin, Texas
Darrell W. Kinnard, Mabank, Texas
Wallace E. Kraft, Paris, Texas
Stacy H. Lackey, Dallas
Thomas R. Latta, Spearman, Texas
Basil W. Long, Huntsville, Texas
B.G. Massey, Groesbeck, Texas
Donald I. Mayfield, Springdale, Arkansas
Myron D. Mays, Brady, Texas
Roger A. McMillan, Jonesboro, Arkansas
Daniel B. Meadows III, San Antonio
Erwin H. Meyer, Austin, Texas
James A. Moore, Humble, Texas
William A. Moyer, College Station, Texas
Vance W. Murphy, Friendswood, Texas
Watt A. Norman, Malakoff, Texas
Greg R. Olson, Little Rock, Arkansas
John C. Parkin, Hico, Texas
Stephen L. Pearson, Alice, Texas
Robert D. Pechman, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Peter A. Perniciaro, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Vernon E. Pettigrew, New Orleans
Robert G. Rohrbaugh, El Paso, Texas
Kenneth D. Sanderlin, Ruston, Louisiana
Billy V. Sanders, Terrell, Texas
Eugene F. Simon, North Little Rock, Arkansas
Clifford A. Skiles, Dalhart, Texas
Gary L. Stamp, San Antonio
Gerald G. Stanfield, Brownsville, Texas
Jon C. Taylor, Carrizo Springs, Texas
William L. VanHoosier, Arlington, Texas
Neil VanStavern, College Station, Texas
Ronald E. Vaughn, Dallas
Gary G. Wallis, North Little Rock, Arkansas
Michael L. Ward, Bowie, Texas
Mike W. Ward, Nacogdoches, Texas
Kirby J. Warren, Arlington, Texas
James R. Weedon, San Antonio
Robert E. Wilmarth, Heredia, Costa Rica
Arnold B. Wood, Collinsville, Texas
James R. Wood, Saint Francisville, Louisiana
Paul R. Young, Houston
Bennie A. Zacek, Kingwood, Texas  

DISTRICT IX

John J. Andrews, Grand Junction, Colorado  
David A. Armstrong, Prescott, Arizona  
Richard A. Barta, Independence, Kansas
Dwight A. Benesh, Chandler, Arizona
David E. Billins, Mounds, Oklahoma
Jim F. Bonham, Clinton, Oklahoma
Kenneth R. Brady, Colorado Springs, Colorado
William M. Bryant, Washington, Kansas
Philip D. Burford, Wichita, Kansas
William F. Cody, Tulsa, Oklahoma
Neil J. Corneil, Oklahoma City
Stephen W. Crane, Colorado Springs, Colorado
Robert R. Cudney, Albuquerque, New Mexico
Andre A. Darrigrand, Olathe, Kansas
David G. Esplin, Salt Lake City
Michael A. Gangel, Canon City, Colorado
Michael S. Hand, Windsor, Colorado
Roger K. Harbert, Longmont, Colorado
Gene A. Hintz, Monument, Colorado
David A. Huffman, Grant, Colorado
Irvin A. Ingram, Scottsdale, Arizona
Guy R. Keim, Boulder, Colorado
Tony L. Kirk, Coffeyville, Kansas
Richard D. Knewtson, Iola, Kansas
Anthony P. Knight, Fort Collins, Colorado
Ronald C. Kruczek, Craig, Colorado
James M. Latham Jr., Fort Collins, Colorado
Donald Levesque, Phoenix
Clifford B. Louderback, Aurora, Colorado
Michael R. Marshall, Lake Point, Utah
Lawrence D. McGill, Salt Lake City
Martin D. McKean, Cortez, Colorado
John K. McManus, Lakewood, Colorado
John W. Miller, Warner, Oklahoma
Michael K. Moore, Overland Park, Kansas
Jack D. Muller, Phoenix
Douglas B. Murphy, Vernal, Utah
Vern E. Otte, Leawood, Kansas
Garth L. Peterson, Oakley, Kansas
Richard C. Pflueger, Corrales, New Mexico
Stanley L. Powell, Burlington, Colorado
Alice M. Reichel-Blazer, Phoenix
Carol S. Robison, Arvada, Colorado
Eric L. Robison, Arvada, Colorado
James H. Schafer, Fort Collins, Colorado
Coleman L. Scott, Wichita, Kansas
Marianne E. Shirk, Scottsdale, Arizona
Charles W. Sink, Glendale, Arizona
James H. Smart, Washington, Kansas
Robert D. Snider, Mesa, Arizona
William W. Southworth, Cornville, Arizona
Stephen L. Stroh, Fort Collins, Colorado
Mary Anna Thrall, Gill, Colorado
Gary A. Thrasher, Hereford, Arizona
Larry P. Tilley, Santa Fe, New Mexico
James E. Tompkins, Tucumcari, New Mexico
Gary E. Voelker, Englewood, Colorado
James F. Wadsack, Derby, Kansas
Richard H. Watkins, Deer Mountain, Utah
Gary L. White, Oklahoma City
George L. Wiley, Alamogordo, New Mexico
James P. Wright, Lake George, Colorado
Jerome P. Yorke, Claremore, Oklahoma   

DISTRICT X

Marilyn P. Anderson, San Diego
Thomas H. Bailey, San Jose, California
Mack L. Barney, Fairfield, California
David P. Bjork, Walnut Creek, California
Charles L. Boles, Buellton, California
Joseph S. Butterweck, Friant, California
Paul E. Cechner, Los Alamitos, California
Jeffery A. Collins, Aptos, California
Kent B. Cooper, Fairfield, California
Robert B. Coulter, Pebble Beach, California
David E. Crowe, Las Vegas
Bruce M. Curley, San Jose, California
Fred J. Dietrich, Porterville, California
David F. Drake, Henderson, Nevada
Melvin C. Eagle, Clearlake, California
Marty K. Field, Castroville, California
Perry R. Griffith, Huntington Beach, California
John D. Hackett, Alpine, California
John K. Halse Jr., Alhambra, California
Robert B. Jensen, Kailua, Hawaii
Roger K. Johnson, Walnut Creek, California
Gary T. Jones, Novato, California
Gary M. Lattig, Modesto, California
James R. Lee, Hawthorne, California
Roger E. Levoy, La Verne, California
Jerry D. Long, Live Oak, California
Marvin R. Maas, Costa Mesa, California
William M. Martin, La Canada Flintridge, California
David C. Marvil, San Diego
James E. Nave, Las Vegas
Joan R. Onffroy, Del Mar, California
Tom E. Phelps, Stockton, California
K.P. Rains, Lake Arrowhead, California
Thomas B. Reed, Albany, California
Doyle L. Rolston, Crescent Mills, California
Kent M. Rosenblum, Alameda, California
Thomas R. Sanders, Ely, Nevada
Thomas D. Scherer, Fountain Valley, California
Stephen M. Schuchman, Castro Valley, California
Alan G. Shriro, Berkeley, California
Sam Silverman, Sausalito, California
Bradford P. Smith, Davis, California
Jay L. Stone, Santa Cruz, California
David R. Stroshine, Weed, California
Carlo B. Taguinod, Downey, California
Victoria L. Voith, Pomona, California
Gerald S. Woody, Delano, California
Robert M. Yelland, Piedmont, California  

DISTRICT XI

F.J. Archer, Cambridge, United Kingdom 
Donald R. Atkinson, Kirkton, Ontario 
Burgess Bauder, Sitka, Alaska
Karyn E. Bird, Corvallis, Oregon
Gary L. Blakemore, Roy, Montana
Linda L. Blythe, Corvallis, Oregon
David G. Brewster, Priest River, Idaho
Jon P. Brittain, Sisters, Oregon
Gary E. Buehler, Lolo, Montana
Gary C. Cassel, Wenatchee, Washington
Thomas E. Catanzaro, Aspley, Australia
Alice L. Chadwick, Cody, Wyoming
Edward N. Childs, Big Timber, Montana
William W. Combe, St. Catharines, Ontario
Robert L. Cornelius, Butte, Montana
James S. Dodds, Vancouver, British Columbia
Paul A. Doig, Welland, Ontario
Bruce R. Downey, Senneville, Quebec
Grant L. Elliot, Uxbridge, Ontario
Jay D. Fox, Cheyenne, Wyoming
David R. Fransen, Arlington, Washington
Daniel D. Frey, Woodinville, Washington
Kenneth J. Griggs, Jackson, Wyoming
Gary R. Haas, Clarkston, Washington
Frederick W. Harris, Beachville, Ontario
Charles G. Hawkins, Boring, Oregon
Warren D. Holmes, Harlowton, Montana
William H. Hughes, Beaverton, Oregon
Jack H. Konitz, Big Arm, Montana
Richard H. Latt, Lachute, Quebec
Dian Lawrance-Jackson, Yelm, Washington
E.K. Leitch, Wainwright, Alberta
Clayton A. MacKay, Nobleton, Ontario
Donald E. McCoy, Portland, Oregon
Wayne N. McDonell, Guelph, Ontario
John P. McNally, Freelton, Ontario
Kay G. Mehren, Toronto
Lloyd A. Miller, Chatsworth, Ontario
Karl H. Monetti, North Pole, Alaska
Robert D. Morse, Enterprise, Oregon
William F. Nunn, Culver, Oregon
Larry D. Petersen, Prineville, Oregon
Robert J. Remensnyder, Warrenton, Oregon
Peter D. Rempel, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Terry A. Richards, Colville, Washington
Eugene E. Rivers, Tumwater, Washington
Richard G. Root, Benton City, Washington
Charles H. Rose, Nuuk, Greenland
Stephen A. Ruark, Selah, Washington
James D. Sawatsky, Humboldt, Saskatchewan
William D. Schaefer, St. Marys, Ontario
E.G. Seltzer, Lions Head, Ontario
John W. Sharp, Idaho Falls, Idaho
Elliott G. Simkins, Auburn, Washington
John S. Sleasman, Bremerton, Washington
James L. Spencer, Ottawa, Ontario
Loren L. Stegelmeier, Rexburg, Idaho
David F. Tester, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho
Douglas G. Thiel, Zurich, Ontario
David D. Thomas, Coeur d’Alene, Idaho
Leslie M. Tremaine, Palmer, Alaska
Rene W. Weber, Red Deer, Alberta
John M. Wendt, Seattle
William C. Wieland, Cawston, British Columbia
Donald C. Wilson, Calgary, Alberta
Eddie F. Wolff, Stevensville, Montana
Blair C. Woodger, Sprague, Washington
George D. Wrightson, West Vancouver, British Columbia
Charles J. Zachar, Pincher Creek, Alberta
Wolfgang G. Zenker, Oakville, Ontario