January 01, 2014

 

 Honor roll members inducted

Posted Dec. 18, 2013

 
The following 662 AVMA members have been granted honor roll status beginning in 2014. These individuals have maintained membership in the association for a period of 40 years or more and have reached the age of 70, or have reached the age of 72 and have maintained continuous membership since graduation. As honor roll members, they will continue to receive the full benefit and privilege of membership while being exempt from the payment of dues.
 

DISTRICT I

Toby L. Alterman, Riverside, R.I.
Donald P. Aronson, Vernon Rockville, Conn.
Melvin W. Balk, Chester, N.H.
Curt C. Benyei, Westport, Conn.
Gerard J. Bogaard, Clifton Park, N.Y.
David R. Burnett, West Hartford, Conn.
Tristram C. Carpenter, Norwood, Mass.
Arnold D. Cary, Bethany, Conn.
Susan M. Cotter, North Grafton, Mass.
Anthony J. Cuccaro, Southold, N.Y.
Arthur H. Cutter, Deerfield, N.H.
Carl T. DePrima Jr., Bedford, N.H.
Theresa M. Digiulio, Coventry, Conn.
James C. Easley, Lancaster, Mass.
Carl L. Eisenhard, Springville, N.Y.
M. W. Eskeli, Falconer, N.Y.
William G. Farrell, Cheshire, Conn.
Henry M. Fierman, New York
Ernest J. Finocchio, Harrisville, R.I.
James G. Fox, Cambridge, Mass.
John L. Garman, Stamford, Conn.
John L. Gleason, Amherst, N.H.
Floyd H. Graham, Greenville, R.I.
Douglas W. Hart, Pine Plains, N.Y.
Roy W. Homan, Chester, Vt.
Jon A. Hunziker, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Richard J. Indrieri, Oakdale, N.Y.
Gerard A. Kaufmann, Granby, Conn.
Moon S. Kim, Tewksbury, Mass.
Robert L. King, West Brookfield, Mass.
Eric E. Kirk, Manhasset, N.Y.
Jeffrey N. Krakowsky, Sayville, N.Y.
Arthur L. Lage, Boston
Richard E. Lau, Cheshire, Conn.
Stephen E. Lavidor, Framingham, Mass.
Leonard J. Letendre, Gloucester, Mass.
John E. Lindermuth, Pepperell, Mass.
Lawrence J. Linnetz, Burlington, Conn.
William M. Martin, East Longmeadow, Mass.
Gafur N. Memon, South Attleboro, Mass.
Jeffrey S. Moak, Schenectady, N.Y.
Eric N. Morris, Great Neck, N.Y.
Paul C. Mountan, Rhinebeck, N.Y.
Fahim M. Nady, Westport, Mass.
Jolene Nagakura, Topsfield, Mass.
Edward Osterman, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Allan W. Prowten, Hamburg, N.Y.
Maria V. Rafter, Schoharie, N.Y.
Samuel J. Rice, Carver, Mass.
Dennis A. Rohan, Williamsville, N.Y.
D.G. Rosenberg, New York
Larry K. Sautter, Middletown, N.Y.
Peter A. Segall, Valley Cottage, N.Y.
Norman S. Stiles, Cumberland Center, Maine
Robert D. Taylor, Middlebury, Vt.
Donald E. Theodorson, East Rockaway, N.Y.
William A. Veley, Rushford, N.Y.
Ernest L. Vine, Valley Stream, N.Y.
Paul R. Wade, Manchester, Maine
Surinder S. Wadyal, Oyster Bay, N.Y.
David J. Walker, North Conway, N.H.
Wayne F. Warriner Jr., Avon, N.Y.
James F. Zimmer, Dryden, N.Y.
 

DISTRICT II

Gustavo D. Aguirre, Philadelphia
A.W. Allard, Arlington, Va.
Chester W. Anderson, Dickerson, Md.
Miriam R. Anver, Frederick, Md.
Milton April, Bethlehem, Pa.
Andrew J. Beaulieu, Silver Spring, Md.
Roy V. Bergman, Cochranville, Pa.
Barrett T. Betz, Onley, Va.
Timothy J. Bingaman, Hamburg, N.J.
Peter C. Bousum, Ringoes, N.J.
Garrison M. Brown, Eastville, Va.
James W. Carmichael, Venetia, Pa.
Donald L. Caslow, Export, Pa.
Robert E. Cody, Williamsport, Md.
Dale L. Dickey, Gettysburg, Pa.
Roland C. Dunavant, Kenbridge, Va.
Joseph D. Fecher, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
Ronald L. Fessler, Forest, Va.
Susan Fisher, Rocky Hill, N.J.
Ross L. Frazer, Homer City, Pa.
Allen M. Garst, Walkersville, Md.
Sheldon L. Gerstenfeld, Glenside, Pa.
Leonard A. Gideon, Port Republic, Va.
Andrew E. Han, Oak Hill, Va.
Charles R. Harden, New Kent, Va.
Jerry A. Hinn, Alexandria, Va.
H.S. Hufnagle, Souderton, Pa.
Howard C. Hughes, St. Michaels, Md.
Lin V. Klein, Oxford, Pa.
Spangler Klopp, Lewes, Del.
Gary D. Knipling, Mason Neck, Va.
Thomas L. Kowalchick, Berwick, Pa.
Gerard L. Krazinski, Shohola, Pa.
Thomas S. Kube, Buckingham, Pa.
Daniel E. Lafontaine, Bel Air, Md.
George E. Lewis Jr., Jefferson, Md.
Franklin E. Marmur, Berkeley Heights, N.J.
Susan K. McDonough, Arnold, Md.
John B. McKee, Salisbury, Md.
Paul G. Miller, Harrisburg, Pa.
Norman A. Mills, East New Market, Md.
Flodella E. Mitchell, Reston, Va.
David E. Moreman, Linden, Va.
Sally S. Myton, Pittsburgh
Dean P. Neely, Solebury, Pa.
Libby Y. Nesvold, Mendham, N.J.
Thomas E. Nolan, Harleysville, Pa.
F.D. Paulo, Franklin, Pa.
Donald C. Powell, Fairfax, Va.
Raymond G. Prata, Harrington Park, N.J.
William E. Riddle, Port Deposit, Md.
Henry A. Riehle, Cresskill, N.J.
Theodore B. Robinson, Richboro, Pa.
Norman Roskin, Sandy Spring, Md.
Gary S. Ross, Montross, Va.
Robert A. Ruth, Staunton, Va.
Ellyn B. Saunders, Mercer, Pa.
Roger I. Scullin, Damascus, Md.
Sheila S. Selznick, Greensburg, Pa.
Roger F. Sembrat, Carnegie, Pa.
Nasir H. Shah, Lancaster, Pa.
Donald B. Shatto, Hackettstown, N.J.
Clark E. Sheaffer, Palmyra, Pa.
Robert J. Stephenson, Scott Township, Pa.
David R. Stoloff, Somerville, N.J.
Craig A. Stonesifer, Dover, Del.
Dennis J. Sweeney, Silver Spring, Md.
Bruce A. Thornhill, Chesapeake, Va.
Albert S. Townshend, Chestertown, Md.
Ernest Vaughn, Pennsauken, N.J.
Michael A. Wansky, Virginia Beach, Va.
Gary R. Wiedwald, Kennett Square, Pa.
James G. Wilcox, Milan, Pa.
Lewis B. Wilkins, Tappahannock, Va.
James F. Wilson, Yardley, Pa.
Stephen D. Wilson, White Hall, Md.
Alan F. Witter, Fredericksburg, Va.
Edward M. Zak, Buena Vista, Va.
Willard R. Zindel, Chadds Ford, Pa.
 

DISTRICT III

Alwynelle S. Ahl, Lyles, Tenn.
Danny T. Allen, Snow Camp, N.C.
Louis E. Beckham, Swansea, S.C.
Denis A. Bekaert, Beechgrove, Tenn.
Robert D. Black, Knoxville, Tenn.
L.F. Brown, Mobile, Ala.
Michael J. Brown, Elizabethton, Tenn.
Jerry G. Burch, Collierville, Tenn.
Donald L. Campbell, Union Mills, N.C.
George R. Campbell, Brentwood, Tenn.
John O. Christian, Birmingham, Ala.
J.M. Cornwell, Lady’s Island, S.C.
Thomas M. Cummins, Beaufort, S.C.
William E. DeWitt, Birmingham, Ala.
Douglas J. Draper, Bluffton, S.C.
David J. Ellis, Wake Forest, N.C.
Edward K. Furr, Easley, S.C.
Joel K. Garrett, Fayetteville, N.C.
Albert S. Gaston, Mobile, Ala.
Gerald W. George, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Robert E. Guy, Water Valley, Miss.
Alton J. Hall, Natchez, Miss.
Donald J. Hemstreet, Morganton, N.C.
Robert W. Henry, Seymour, Tenn.
Richard F. Hill, Wetumpka, Ala.
Richard G. Jones, Anderson, S.C.
Richard E. Killough, Huntersville, N.C.
Charles F. Kirkland, Winterville, N.C.
Ronald J. Komich, Greensboro, N.C.
Jeffrey A. LaCroix, Wilmington, N.C.
John M. MacDonald, Auburn, Ala.
Jeannette F. Maddox, Burnsville, N.C.
Richard A. Mansmann, Chapel Hill, N.C.
Alyce B. McBride, Pfafftown, N.C.
Peter B. McKoy, Camden, S.C.
James L. Milton, Birmingham, Ala.
Woodward H. Morgan, Hartsville, S.C.
Hugh S. Palmer, Bay Minette, Ala.
Terry J. Parker, Auburn, Ala.
David J. Parks, Banner Elk, N.C.
Nancy B. Pate, Durham, N.C.
Charles A. Payton, Oneonta, Ala.
Dan  Pettay, Summerville, S.C.
James M. Porter, Hernando, Miss.
James W. Provo, Greensboro, N.C.
Richard A. Robison, Nashville, Tenn.
James J. Rosenthal, New Market, Tenn.
Dennis E. Savell, Charlotte, N.C.
James H. Southard Sr., Charleston, S.C.
William R. Sternenberg, Montgomery, Ala.
Henry W. Taylor, Dothan, Ala.
John G. Thornton, Oxford, Miss.
Lyle P. Vogel, Morehead City, N.C.
Stephen J. Vore, Chocowinity, N.C.
Joel D. Ward, Mobile, Ala.
Donald C. Wood, Auburn, Ala.
Charles H. Young Sr., Owens Cross Roads, Ala.
David M. Zimmerman, Landrum, S.C.
 

DISTRICT IV

Geneva K. Acor, Winter Garden, Fla.
Wendell D. Anderson, Sebring, Fla.
David J. Andrix, Saint Cloud, Fla.
Dwayne A. Beatty, Miami
Lynne L. Becker, Naples, Fla.
Alfred B. Caudle, Watkinsville, Ga.
Linton Dangar, Marietta, Ga.
Edsel D. Davis, Macon, Ga.
Howard L. DeMore, Mount Airy, Ga.
John T. Droughton, Trenton, Fla.
James R. Easley, High Springs, Fla.
Steven D. Floyd, Jupiter, Fla.
Jack M. Gaskin, Gainesville, Fla.
Edward S. Gilbert, Odessa, Fla.
Ernest C. Godfrey, Pinellas Park, Fla.
Devegowda Gopal, Jacksonville, Fla.
Charles W. Graham, Cairo, Ga.
Carl Guill, Macclenny, Fla.
Forrest D. Hayes, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Dorsey G. Hightower, Lakeland, Fla.
Declan E. Huber, Sarasota, Fla.
Earl H. Janney, Valdosta, Ga.
Richard M. Kester, Coral Springs, Fla.
Richard A. Klein, Davie, Fla.
Frank K. Lochner, Fort Valley, Ga.
Lawrence T. Maddren, Apalachicola, Fla.
Gerald D. Manley, Umatilla, Fla.
Richard P. McGivaren, Armuchee, Ga.
Freddie R. Merritt, Eustis, Fla.
Era J. Moorer, Punta Gorda, Fla.
Tim K. Murray, Palatka, Fla.
Leroy E. Neitzel, Sanibel, Fla.
William B. Nessmith, Statesboro, Ga.
M.S. Newman, Marietta, Ga.
Harold E. Ott, Apollo Beach, Fla.
Wilson L. Parmer, Hamilton, Ga.
James E. Pennington, Melrose, Fla.
Nicholas W. Petty, Atlanta
Clarence A. Rawlings, Athens, Ga.
Kenneth H. Reeves, Tarpon Springs, Fla.
Bruce J. Roningen, Sarasota, Fla.
Honey G. Rothberg, Center Hill, Fla.
Roque A. Santa-Cruz, Brandon, Fla.
David W. Saylor, Lakeland, Fla.
Jerry P. Shank, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
William H. Shelton, Tampa, Fla.
Leland D. Simmons, Orlando, Fla.
Arthur M. Simon, Tampa, Fla.
Samuel D. Smiley, Gainesville, Ga.
Ernest K. Smith, Tequesta, Fla.
Nelson L. Spotts, Orange Park, Fla.
Ronald W. Todd, Miami
Farol N. Tomson, Gainesville, Fla.
Donald W. Waldrip, Gainesville, Ga.
William H. Whitney, Cedar Key, Fla.
Eric R. Winchester, St. Augustine, Fla.
E.D. Wolf, Tampa, Fla.
 

DISTRICT V

William A. Baker, Versailles, Ky.
Paul E. Binnig, Minerva, Ohio
Harold W. Black, Lexington, Ky.
Terrance D. Braden, Williamston, Mich.
David C. Bullerdick, Boyne City, Mich.
Keith D. Burgett, Carrollton, Ohio
T.D. Byars, Georgetown, Ky.
William D. Carpenter, Fairmont, W.Va.
Dale E. Clark, Milford, Mich.
Kristin M. Cookson, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Michael H. Covitt, Crestwood, Ky.
Nancy G. Deucker, Medina, Ohio
Patrick H. Dwyer, Rochester, Mich.
William L. Ebinger, Rochester, Mich.
Merlin E. Ekstrom, Detroit, Mich.
Donald R. Fay, Jackson, Mich.
H.R. Ferguson, Akron, Ohio
Daniel A. Gingerich, Lebanon, Ohio
Larry B. Gormley, Attica, Mich.
Thomas A. Gremel, Northport, Mich.
William R. Hare, Williamston, Mich.
Vernon L. Harp, Utica, Mich.
James W. Harrison, New Albany, Ohio
Hylon J. Heaton III, Flint, Mich.
James R. Heltsley, Glasgow, Ky.
William E. Hendricks, Vermilion, Ohio
Stephen K. Hudgens, Clio, Mich.
Lonnie J. King, Columbus, Ohio
Earl L. Kittle, Columbus, Ohio
Gary J. Kociba, Lewis Center, Ohio
Joseph A. Kropp, Cincinnati
Richard L. Lanier, Warren, Mich.
Freddie H. Lawson, Pikeville, Ky.
Anthony T. Lesh, Cleveland, Ohio
John F. Lindamood, Sturgis, Mich.
John E. Lund, Empire, Mich.
David N. Massie, Frankfort, Ky.
David L. McDonald, Medina, Ohio
Christian C. Miller, Flint, Mich.
Robert L. Nelson, Broadview Heights, Ohio
David D. O’Neal, Lexington, Ky.
Michael A. Pintar, Novi, Mich.
Kockanda B. Poonacha, Lexington, Ky.
Michael T. Powers, Lexington, Mich.
Martti A. Putkonen, Avon, Ohio
Michael F. Ranney, Amherst, Ohio
Florence M. Rutledge, Cortland, Ohio
Donald E. Sanders, Urbana, Ohio
John H. Scharding, Elmore, Ohio
Richard J. Schumann, Enon, Ohio
Gerald L. Segerlind, Portland, Mich.
John M. Simon, Franklin, Mich.
Edmond M. Slaton, Madisonville, Ky.
Robert I. Slobody, Willoughby, Ohio
L.J. Starcher, Poca, W.Va.
Arthur W. Tremper, Chelsea, Mich.
Clenon Turner, Langley, Ky.
Robert G. Vanzant, Washington Court House, Ohio
Henry M. Vaupel, Fowlerville, Mich.
Charles R. Wood, Belmont, Ohio
Robington J. Woods, North Muskegon, Mich.
Anthony L. Yates, Rineyville, Ky.
 

DISTRICT VI

Nelson J. Agen, Seymour, Wis.
Kenneth W. Albrecht, Newton, Ill.
Larry D. Baker, Decatur, Ill.
Dwight L. Becker, La Moille, Ill.
Marcus J. Beher, Wabash, Ind.
Byron G. Boysen, Argyle, Wis.
Terry A. Busse, Kingsbury, Ind.
Berwyn J. Cadman, Ridgeland, Wis.
Lyndon H. Conrad, Naperville, Ill.
Carol A. Dickinson, Dunbar, Wis.
Joan V. Evinger, Sellersburg, Ind.
Mildred W. Garcia, Phoenix, Ill.
Roy J. Garvin, New Castle, Ind.
Lawrence J. Gaudreau, Paoli, Ind.
William R. Gengler, Middleton, Wis.
Douglas L. Hammer, Norridge, Ill.
Joseph B. Harder, Carol Stream, Ill.
Richard L. Headley, Mishawaka, Ind.
Douglas C. Hoefling IV, Galesburg, Ill.
Robert N. Jackman, Milroy, Ind.
David W. Jacobs, La Crosse, Wis.
John A. Kalchbrenner, Homer Glen, Ill.
Ronald M. Kipnis, Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Lloyd E. Koester, Richmond, Ind.
John B. Kubisz, Lafayette, Ind.
David E. Lashley, Swansea, Ill.
Steven J. Legel, Huntley, Ill.
Larry L. Loop, Macomb, Ill.
Matt K. Maish, Schaumburg, Ill.
Harold A. McAllister, Madison, Wis.
Ronald A. Mraz, Mendota, Ill.
John R. Neff, Fort Atkinson, Wis.
James B. Orvick, Oregon, Wis.
Roger L. Peterson, Galena, Ill.
Gregory A. Petkus, Batavia, Ill.
Manley C. Pratt, Gurnee, Ill.
Robert D. Randall, Godfrey, Ill.
Harold F. Reece, Chicago
Charles A. Reyer, Willowbrook, Ill.
Ivan J. Rimstidt, Madison, Ind.
Larry G. Robison, Darlington, Ind.
Richard J. Rossman, Glenview, Ill.
Thomas A. Rutz, Brussels, Wis.
Betty W. Schilke, Winfield, Ill.
John E. Schrock, Country Club Hills, Ill.
James L. Spicer, Sheboygan, Wis.
Edwin O. Sullivan, Mundelein, Ill.
James H. Summers, Freeport, Ill.
Robert L. Taylor, Fitchburg, Wis.
Don L. Thayer, Brodhead, Wis.
James R. Tripp, Black River Falls, Wis.
Robert J. Weissman, Grayslake, Ill.
Charles O. Wimmer, Dakota, Ill.
David H. Younts, Noblesville, Ind.
 

DISTRICT VII

George G. Baker, Bloomington, Minn.
Wesley B. Bayles, Niangua, Mo.
A.J. Bozarth, Joplin, Mo.
William H. Brockway, Tracy, Minn.
Stanley E. Cassel, Kearney, Neb.
Dennis F. Cloud, St. Louis
Jack L. Coleman, Monroe City, Mo.
Kenneth C. Cook, Sidney, Neb.
Roger D. Cooper, Aberdeen, S.D.
Charles A. Cox, Harrisonville, Mo.
Judy H. Cox, Cape Fair, Mo.
Milton P. Crenshaw Jr., St. Paul, Minn.
Gary R. Diehl, Little Falls, Minn.
Thomas E. Dougherty, Duluth, Minn.
Charles N. Evans, Florissant, Mo.
Leslie B. Fleming, Custer, S.D.
Michael H. Gardner, Mountain Grove, Mo.
David A. Halvorson, St. Paul, Minn.
Gordon G. Hamann, Shoreview, Minn.
Delbert L. Harris, Ames, Iowa
Kenneth S. Harris, South English, Iowa
Daniel C. Hartnett, Long Lake, Minn.
William J. Hines, Martin, S.D.
Richard D. Howie, Mount Pleasant, Iowa
Harold D. Hudson, Mexico, Mo.
Larry L. Jackson, Ames, Iowa
Marvin E. Johnson, Des Moines, Iowa
Rodney G. Johnson, Alexandria, Minn.
Alvin W. Kreher, Overland, Mo.
Kenneth R. Liska, Wayne, Neb.
Marilyn Lowe, Denison, Iowa
William F. Maher, Alexandria, Minn.
John J. Melancon, St. Joseph, Minn.
Barbara M. O’Leary, St. Paul, Minn.
William O. Ohlmann, Lexington, Neb.
Norman B. Purrington, Lake Elmo, Minn.
Terrence E. Rapacz, Minneapolis
Lionel L. Reilly, Elkhorn, Neb.
Lyle W. Rud, Arlington, Minn.
C.W. Samuel, Fargo, N.D.
Robert G. Schaeffer Jr., St. Louis
Donald G. Shaw, Thief River Falls, Minn.
Fred L. Sick, Sioux Center, Iowa
Gary A. Spragg, Rogersville, Mo.
Robert M. Stone, Windom, Minn.
David A. Swerczek, Kearney, Neb.
John M. Terry, Gilman, Iowa
Charles O. Thoen, Ames, Iowa
Brian E. Toivola, Hibbing, Minn.
Russell W. Troolin, Pine City, Minn.
Gerald R. Wessels, Anita, Iowa
Waybern D. Yates, Kansas City, Mo.
Stephen H. Yost, Dickinson, N.D.
 

DISTRICT VIII

Robert S. Abraham, Austin, Texas
Nathalia Adams, Denton, Texas
Marion B. Austin Jr., Texas City, Texas
Ralph E. Beadle, Baton Rouge, La.
Patrick R. Bernard, Carencro, La.
R.J. Black, San Antonio
Dennis M. Boenig, Portland, Texas
Robert C. Boyd, Houston
Harvey S. Brannen, Sugar Land, Texas
James H. Bray, Houston
Alan H. Brightman, Kingwood, Texas
Gary H. Brotze, New Braunfels, Texas
Jack H. Crawford, Streetman, Texas
Robert L. Crews, Temple, Texas
Arthur P. Dupont, Lafayette, La.
Donald R. Dyal, Denton, Texas
Joel G. Dye, Lago Vista, Texas
Dean P. Fankhauser, San Antonio
Jackie W. Faubion, Nederland, Texas
Robert H. Faulk, Lubbock, Texas
Darrel L. Ferris, Corpus Christi, Texas
Lloyd N. Fiedler, Dallas
Daniel J. Fritz, Fredericksburg, Texas
Julia I. Garcia, Nacogdoches, Texas
Kenneth E. Glaze, Longview, Texas
Llelwyn P. Gregg, Commerce, Texas
Clarence B. Hackett, Baton Rouge, La.
Gary R. Harrell, Dallas
Kester W. Hawthorne, Baton Rouge, La.
James R. Heil, Rockport, Texas
Ronald S. Hines, Brownsville, Texas
Johnny D. Hoskins, Choudrant, La.
Donald L. Humphries, Richardson, Texas
Willie L. Janik, Porter, Texas
Nicholas T. Jewell, Paris, Ark.
F.D. Jones, Conway, Ark.
Jesse J. Jones, Tyler, Texas
Curtis W. Jung, Rowlett, Texas
James H. Kelly, Humble, Texas
Terry J. Kern, Boerne, Texas
William K. Kerr, Corpus Christi, Texas
George T. Kidd, San Saba, Texas
Carl T. Kyzar, Kempner, Texas
James H. Mallery, Huntsville, Texas
Roberto S. Margo, Rio Grande City, Texas
H.M. Mark, Houston
Pat D. Mathis, New Braunfels, Texas
Don R. McDonald, Granbury, Texas
Joe D. McIlhany, San Antonio
Steven L. Meier, Bastrop, Texas
Tony S. Myers, Richardson, Texas
Richard E. Parker, Crowley, Texas
Bill J. Pearce, El Paso, Texas
Dee A. Pederson, Austin, Texas
Royce E. Roberts, Harper, Texas
Norris D. Rohde, Burton, Texas
Ken W. Rutty, Port Arthur, Texas
Robert J. Shafer, Horseshoe Bay, Texas
James E. Shearer, Paris, Ark.
Everett E. Simmons, Austin, Texas
Jerry P. Smith, Houston
James B. Snodgrass, Mountain Home, Ark.
Franklin J. Stein, Snook, Texas
Steven G. Stoops, Houston
Benjamin J. Svoboda, Dickinson, Texas
Randy W. Thayer, Baton Rouge, La.
James L. Thompson, San Antonio
James F. Tiemann, La Grange, Texas
Billy C. Ward, Georgetown, Texas
Kenneth L. Ward, Dallas
James W. Waymack, Arkadelphia, Ark.
Roger C. Wilbur, Grand Saline, Texas
Morris S. Wilkins, Whitney, Texas
Fred A. Williams, Dallas
John W. Wink, Russellville, Ark.
Granville C. Wright, Carrollton, Texas
Robert G. Zepecki, Hot Springs Village, Ark.
 

DISTRICT IX

John W. Albers, Denver
Jimmy L. Alexander, Glendale, Ariz.
Alvin Aloiau, Overland Park, Kan.
James C. Armer, Cornville, Ariz.
Clark S. Asay, Tremonton, Utah
Ross E. Babcock, Phoenix
John D. Bender, Boulder, Colo.
Thomas M. Bowles, Oklahoma City, Okla.
Roy A. Braum, Easton, Kan.
Aleck D. Burgess, Glendale, Ariz.
Dallas D. Caster, Auburn, Kan.
Eugene R. Clothier, Colorado Springs, Colo.
David M. Conti, Tempe, Ariz.
James E. Dale, Golden, Colo.
Charlie A. Davis, Fort Collins, Colo.
Donald P. Dreyer, Longmont, Colo.
Paul R. DuBois, Cameron, Okla.
Jeffrey C. Duenwald, Kamas, Utah
Philip K. Ensley, Westcliffe, Colo.
Claud D. Evans, Okemah, Okla.
Eric D. Foster, Salt Lake City
Daniel H. Gould, Fort Collins, Colo.
Jack L. Gregorich, Pueblo, Colo.
Catherine H. Harmon, Andover, Kan.
Larry W. Hartke, Emporia, Kan.
William C. Heite, Albuquerque, N.M.
Duane M. Henrikson, Emporia, Kan.
David S. Hodgson, Manhattan, Kan.
William C. Houseweart, Hotchkiss, Colo.
Dixon K. Joyner, Scottsdale, Ariz.
John E. Kingman, Gilbert, Ariz.
Howard A. Kinzer, Eckert, Colo.
William S. Kolar, Prague, Okla.
John R. Kuitu, Hobbs, N.M.
Mary Beth Leininger, Lawrence, Kan.
William F. Lieurance, Payson, Ariz.
Guy C. Lockwood, Grove, Okla.
Mark W. Lotspeich, Littleton, Colo.
Richard A. Mauldin, Oklahoma City, Okla.
Dennis H. Maves, Lakewood, Colo.
Michael T. McCreight, Seminole, Okla.
Charles L. McDaniel, Albuquerque, N.M.
Gary E. McEntyre, Colorado Springs, Colo.
James B. Mortimer, Proctor, Okla.
Arnold G. Nagely, Marysville, Kan.
James P. Nelson, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Theodore M. Pitman, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Robert W. Poteet, Tulsa, Okla.
Theodore C. Price, Santa Fe, N.M.
Richard M. Prickett, Evergreen, Colo.
J.B. Rollins, Cave Creek, Ariz.
Arch E. Sheets, Tahlequah, Okla.
David M. Smith, Santa Fe, N.M.
Willard T. Sodowsky, Golden, Colo.
Robin M. Starr, Lakewood, Colo.
Robert P. Steffens, Alamosa, Colo.
James A. Summers, Cave Creek, Ariz.
John J. Swaim, Edmond, Okla.
Terry D. Swanson, Littleton, Colo.
Denzel E. Taylor, Clearfield, Utah
James R. Walcott, Tucson, Ariz.
Neill R. Walker, Lindsborg, Kan.
Joan E. Warner, Coffeyville, Kan.
Jerry D. Weil, Tucson, Ariz.
John V. White, Fort Collins, Colo.
Kenneth D. Winters, Overland Park, Kan.
 

DISTRICT X

Winston M. Acevedo, Redwood City, Calif.
Steven W. Aichle, Fallbrook, Calif.
William M. Barnett, Temecula, Calif.
Joel I. Blumberg, Santa Rosa, Calif.
Lewis H. Brogan, Chico, Calif.
William V. Callahan, Santa Barbara, Calif.
Timothy P. Cheney, King City, Calif.
Linda S. Clark, Davis, Calif.
Eduardo T. Cornelia, Buena Park, Calif.
Ron Dalzell, Somis, Calif.
Robert H. Denlinger, Carlsbad, Calif.
Frank G. Diegmann, Pasadena, Calif.
John C. Ellery, Anderson, Calif.
Lary E. Ellsworth, Chino, Calif.
William L. Farber, Castaic, Calif.
John W. Fox, Stockton, Calif.
Marvin W. Frace, Placerville, Calif.
William P. Gallant, Lotus, Calif.
Barrie D. Grant, Bonsall, Calif.
William A. Grantham, Montara, Calif.
Douglas S. Grover, Murphys, Calif.
Richard M. Hack, Albany, Calif.
John A. Hamil, Encinitas, Calif.
Dean E. Henricks, Citrus Heights, Calif.
Gerald K. Huff, Las Vegas
Donald D. Jacobs, San Diego
Charles W. Jenner, Los Alamitos, Calif.
Gary R. Johnston, Claremont, Calif.
Francis T. Kamiya, Aiea, Hawaii
Michael J. Kelly, La Jolla, Calif.
Frank H. Kocher, Pacific Grove, Calif.
Clifford T. Kumamoto, Honolulu
Bruce R. Lindsey, San Diego
Leslie S. Malo, Garden Grove, Calif.
Ronald J. Morein, Cerritos, Calif.
Barry S. Neuman, La Jolla, Calif.
Sylvia M. Neumann, Santa Rosa, Calif.
Michael B. Paster, Walnut Creek, Calif.
Rodney L. Pearson, Kailua, Hawaii
Jerome D. Reinke, Petaluma, Calif.
James E. Rich, Newport Beach, Calif.
C.P. Ryan, Granada Hills, Calif.
Ronald D. Schechter, San Diego
Leonard A. Sigdestad, San Bernardino, Calif.
Carol M. Szymanski, Palo Alto, Calif.
Henry J. TeVelde, Oakhurst, Calif.
Peter H. Timm, Dixon, Calif.
Ann Travis, Norco, Calif.
Walter P. Trevethan, Pleasant Grove, Calif.
Donald R. Tyler, Huntington Beach, Calif.
James D. VerSteeg, Porterville, Calif.
Thomas R. Worfel, Escondido, Calif.
Kerry K. Yoon, Honolulu
Lawrence W. Zarrilli, Huntington Beach, Calif.
 

DISTRICT XI

Terry O. Adkins, Sand Coulee, Mont.
James M. Armstrong, Lausen,  Switzerland
Inger M. Beecher, Seattle
Lynn E. Bertelsen, Lake Oswego, Ore.
Jerry L. Boggs, Eugene, Ore.
Gary M. Bryan, Moscow, Idaho
James A. Burgess, Hermiston, Ore.
Linda J. Castell, Bow, Wash.
Allen A. Cesafsky, Bend, Ore.
Dwayne E. Christensen, Kaycee, Wyo.
Gary L. Cook, Bozeman, Mont.
Jim  Curtis, Malta, Mont.
Dennis E. Dinkla, Lynden, Wash.
Peter D. Herman, Meridian, Idaho
Suann C. Hosie, West Vancouver, Canada
Donald L. Howard, Salem, Ore.
E.D. Jemelka, Centralia, Wash.
Richard L. Johnson, Torrington, Wyo.
Donald I. Kelts, Kent, Wash.
Daniel C. Laughlin, Portland, Ore.
Robert P. Lee, Choteau, Mont.
Donald L. McCormick, Sandpoint, Idaho
Jack K. McNeil, Portland, Ore.
Howard E. Miller, Ashland, Ore.
Robert C. O’Keefe, Redmond, Wash.
Alexander D. Ojerio, Eugene, Ore.
David K. Patton, Beatty, Ore.
Marc H. Ratzlaff, Troy, Idaho
Fred R. Schmidt, Billings, Mont.
Norman L. Shatto, Astoria, Ore.
Lawrence D. Skovborg, Bend, Ore.
Michael A. Sowell, Central Point, Ore.
Harold R. Spalding, Anchorage, Alaska
Richard R. Temple, Lexington, Ore.
Arthur L. Wehner, Boise, Idaho
Richard D. Whipps, Airway Heights, Wash.
Jerry L. Williams, Salem, Ore.
Donald E. Woerner, Laurel, Mont.
William L. Yakely, Spokane, Wash.