October 01, 2012

 
CONVENTION COVERAGE

 AVMA inducts honor roll members

The House of Delegates granted honor roll status to the following 528 AVMA members this year, and the AVMA recognized them Aug. 3 at the opening session of the 2012 Annual Convention in San Diego. These members have maintained membership for a period of 40 years or more and have reached the age of 70, or have reached the age of 72 and maintained continuous membership since graduation. Earlier this year, the new honor roll members were sent their gold honor-roll membership cards.
 

DISTRICT I

Adrian Alexandru, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Neal C. Andelman, West Bridgewater, Mass.
John E. Andresen, Laurel, N.Y.
Lawrence W. Bartholf, Greenfield Park, N.Y.
Richard C. Bartholomew, Fairfax, Vt.
Peter M. Bassignani, Holbrook, Mass.
R.G. Broderick, Huntington, N.Y.
Jack Burke, Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
Eric Clough, Kennebunk, Maine
Donald R. Collins, Berwick, Maine
Christopher S. Donner, South Orleans, Mass.
Herbert S. Freiman, Plantsville, Conn.
Edward B. French, Westport, N.Y.
Harold P. Gill, Bolton, Mass.
Edward M. Goglia, Cheshire, Conn.
Mark R. Graves, Norwich, Conn.
Richard W. Greene, New York
William A. Haines, Newington, Conn.
Raymond S. Hayes, Ossining, N.Y.
Herbert R. Holden, Seneca Falls, N.Y.
David A. Jefferson, New Gloucester, Maine
Frederick W. Johnson, Cranston, R.I.
Frederic S. Julius, Rhinebeck, N.Y.
Jon D. Krause, Palmyra, N.Y.
Clifford A. Kruger, Monson, Mass.
Lawrence A. Lamb, Manchester, Mass.
James M. Leahey, Lee, Mass.
E.T. Lewis, Brattleboro, Vt.
Harry T. McMillan, Watertown, N.Y.
Stephen E. Morrone, North Stonington, Conn.
Melvin G. Pollock, Machias, N.Y.
Harvey Rhein, Huntington, N.Y.
Brian I. Rind, Great Neck, N.Y.
Kenneth H. Rockwood, Farmington, Maine
Dale L. Rogers, Levant, Maine
F.R. Sava, Beacon Falls, Conn.
Carmen S. Scherzo, Brewster, Mass.
Ralph S. Schoemann, Guilford, Conn.
David B. Sequist, Stowe, Vt.
Martin P. Shapiro, Northport, N.Y.
Phillip B. Stewart, Middletown, N.Y.
Molly R. Swails, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Richard E. Thoma, Akron, N.Y.
Robert G. Tremblay, Marion, Mass.
Ricardo Valle-Buitrago, Glastonbury, Conn.
Michael Wolland, Perham, Maine
C.P. Zimber, Rochester, N.Y.
 

DISTRICT II

James R. Armstrong, Lancaster, Pa.
Francis W. Babik, Murrysville, Pa.
Malcolm J. Borthwick, New Hope, Pa.
Daniel L. Bowman I, Huntingdon, Pa.
Paul H. Bramson, Murrysville, Pa.
Bruce H. Brown, Windsor Mill, Md.
Carl G. Brown, Sunderland, Md.
Ronald M. Bush, Silver Spring, Md.
Errol J. Cady, Pemberton, N.J.
Salvatore M. Cirone, Riva, Md.
William C. Cole, Lansdale, Pa.
Reuben R. Cowles, Earlysville, Va.
Susan P. Cropper, Wyckoff, N.J.
Gordon R. Currey, Potomac, Md.
Mark J. Dallman, Blacksburg, Va.
Gordon S. Davis, McLean, Va.
Richard G. DeLaney, Elizabethtown, Pa.
Robert H. Garman, Murrysville, Pa.
Jerry L. Grimes, Winchester, Va.
Stuart S. Gutman, Long Valley, N.J.
Terence J. Hayes, Upper Montclair, N.J.
Ronald K. Herring, Clearfield, Pa.
James T. Herron, Canonsburg, Pa.
James L. Hill, Midland Park, N.J.
G.T. Holder, Salisbury, Md.
D. Ray Hostetter, Hopewell, N.J.
Ronald G. King, Harrisonburg, Va.
Herbert C. Kratzer, Morgantown, Pa.
Gunther Lill, Cranberry Township, Pa.
Jeffrey M. Linn, Boothwyn, Pa.
Robert K. Lynch, Oakland, Md.
Werner K. Margenau, Doylestown, Pa.
Charles G. McLeod, Hunt Valley, Md.
Lewis N. Michaels, Herndon, Va.
Clifford G. Muddell, Clifton, N.J.
Fredric D. Nisenholz, River Edge, N.J.
Joseph C. Paige, Rockville, Md.
Richard E. Pearson, Brick, N.J.
Diana Post, Silver Spring, Md.
William J. Price, Virginia Beach, Va.
Michael J. Reardon, Eggleston, Va.
Earl H. Rippie, Pennsauken, N.J.
David E. Roffey, Elk Garden, Va.
Dale F. Schwindaman, Rockville, Md.
Gerald M. Snyder, Hoboken, N.J. 
Robert A. Spangler, Mifflinburg, Pa.
Neale D. Stock, Abington, Pa.
Edward O. Swartz, Hershey, Pa.
David J. Tate, Bland, Va.
Samuel W. Tate, Yorktown, Va.
Michael D. Treger, Lutherville, Md.
Orville R. Walls, Philadelphia
Robert H. Whitlock, Kennett Square, Pa.
James M. Woodward, Springfield, Va.
 

DISTRICT III

Louis T. Anderson, Waverly, Tenn.
Edwin J. Andrews, Chapel Hill, N.C.
Jerry L. Bancroft, Cleveland, Tenn.
Louis A. Bounds, Columbus, Miss.
William C. Bowe, Rutherfordton, N.C.
James C. Brown, Burlington, N.C.
Jay R. Bryan, Decatur, Ala.
M.R. Byrd, Louisville, Miss.
Albert Corte, Daphne, Ala.
Donald A. Courtney, Graham, N.C.
Thomas M. Dantzler, Goose Creek, S.C.
John W. Davis, Darlington, S.C.
Albert S. Dorn, Knoxville, Tenn.
Emory L. Duren, Alabaster, Ala.
Jerry L. Eskridge, Kings Mountain, N.C.
Janet P. Gamble-McLin, Raleigh, N.C.
Dallas O. Goble, Strawberry Plains, Tenn.
Ernest C. Harland, Oxford, Miss.
Lewis G. Harrelson, Shelby, N.C.
Marnie R. Hook, West Columbia, S.C.
Joel K. Jensen, Arden, N.C.
Dennis K. Johnson, Greenville, N.C.
Kenneth G. Kagan, Charlotte, N.C.
Joseph Kendrick, Knoxville, Tenn.
E.C. Lowry, Gastonia, N.C.
Frederick B. McCashin, Southern Pines, N.C.
James B. Moe, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Roy D. Montgomery, Starkville, Miss.
Dennis D. O’Hara, Charlotte, N.C.
Paul L. Plummer, Brentwood, Tenn.
Jerome B. Ramey Sr., Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Paul F. Rumph, Auburn, Ala.
Robert C. Schmidt, Burlington, N.C.
Glenn F. Sexton, Guntersville, Ala.
Sondra A. Wand Tornga, Kingsport, Tenn.
Jerry A. Truitt, Collierville, Tenn.
George S. Ward, Seabrook, S.C.
 

DISTRICT IV

Juan L. Armstrong, Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
John K. Augsburg, Tarpon Springs, Fla.
Richard E. Bernard, Cocoa Beach, Fla.
James R. Bloodworth, Elko, Ga.
Frank A. Bonsack, Tampa, Fla.
George R. Brinson, St. James City, Fla.
Henry A. Brunz, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Charles W. Byron, Margate, Fla.
Thomas J. Campbell, Miami
Walter E. Colon-Lilley, Caguas, Puerto Rico
Billy D. Connolly, Snellville, Ga.
Alvin L. Dale, Treasure Island, Fla.
Jon F. Dee, Hollywood, Fla.
Thomas D. Earley, Canton, Ga.
Gustave E. Fackelman, Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Eduardo Garcia, Tampa, Fla.
Cesar Gonzalez Jr., Carolina, Puerto Rico
William L. Harris, Miami
William E. Harrison, Powder Springs, Ga.
Ross A. Hendry, Wauchula, Fla.
Glen F. Hoffsis, Gainesville, Fla.
James R. Holt, Cocoa, Fla.
David P. Jennings, Peachtree City, Ga.
John E. Kittrell, Miami
Richard A. Klein, The Villages, Fla.
William H. Laughlin, West Palm Beach, Fla.
Charlie L. Martin, Watkinsville, Ga.
Patrick P. McCallum, Osprey, Fla.
John A. Miller, Winter Garden, Fla.
Christopher R. Mladinich, Gainesville, Fla.
Bernardino Ortiz-Santiago, Caguas, Puerto Rico

Walter A. Patterson, Homestead, Fla.
John L. Peterson, Ocala, Fla.
William N. Reeves, Americus, Ga.
Robert T. Rochfort, Miami
Stephen A.N. Shores, Gainesville, Fla.
William D. Swartz, Naples, Fla.
Harold T. Taylor, Alpharetta, Ga.
James E. Varley, Tallahassee, Fla.
James P. Wylie, Calhoun, Ga.
Ferrell D. Young, Fruitland Park, Fla.

DISTRICT V

Kenneth A. Achterberg, Haslett, Mich.
Thomas M. Adams, Rudolph, Ohio
Thomas S. Albers, Kent, Ohio
Paul E. Armstrong, Laura, Ohio
Earl F. Arnholt, Olmsted Falls, Ohio
James D. Auvil, Cincinnati
Duane R. Baker, Paw Paw, Mich.
Richard R. Bennett, Grand Rapids, Mich.
James K. Boutcher, Versailles, Ky.
James C. Cleveland, Georgetown, Ky. Charles R. Daily, Albany, Ky.
Jon M. Day, Chester, W.Va.
Duke L. Deller, Frederiksted, Virgin Islands
Donald G. Denton, Bowling Green, Ky.
Hubert R. Doerr, Louisville, Ky.
Joseph J. Ellingwood, Fair Haven, Mich.
Richard J. Feldmann, Crescent Springs, Ky.
Carol L. Geake, Northville, Mich.
Kenneth E. Gertsen, Highland, Mich.
R.D. Glauer, Loudonville, Ohio
Donn W. Griffith, Dublin, Ohio
Ronald H. Grothaus, Toledo, Ohio
Richard J. Havas, Troy, Mich.
Philip F. Hecht, Berrien Springs, Mich.
Bruce L. Hull, Westerville, Ohio
Ronald H. Isaacson, Madison Heights, Mich.
Terry A. Jackson, Kalamazoo, Mich.
James P. Kelley, Grand Rapids, Mich.
John L. Kroh, Kirtland, Ohio
Dennis E. Lehman, Elyria, Ohio
John A. Maike, Bellevue, Ohio
Robert K. Matthews, Canton, Ohio
Donald D. McKean, Richland, Mich.
Robert D. McMillin, Greenwich, Ohio
Michael J. Miller, Wheeling, W.Va.
Carol A. Neal, Vicksburg, Mich.
C.M. Offutt, Georgetown, Ky.
Terry L. Owen, Carrollton, Ohio
Jeffrey J. Peacock, Strongsville, Ohio
Carlen Pippin, Shelbyville, Ky.
James A. Purvis, Middletown, Ohio
Billy B. Reynolds, Bluefield, W.Va.
Jay K. Richardson, Ravenna, Ohio
Lora J. Robbins, Midland, Mich.
Rodney L. Robison, Traverse City, Mich.
Ronald G. Rohr, Powell, Ohio
David B. Royer, Canfield, Ohio
David H. Schmidt, Upper Sandusky, Ohio
Fawzi B. Shaya, Wixom, Mich.
Richard D. Slemons, Columbus, Ohio
John B. Smith, Ann Arbor, Mich.
Ralph R. Snodgrass, Philippi, W.Va.
Michael C. Snyder, Newark, Ohio
Richard A. Soldner, Springfield, Ohio Patricia L. Speck, McArthur, Ohio
 
Paul A. Strong, Flushing, Mich.
Hal H. Taylor, Powell, Ohio
Thomas J. Taylor, West Unity, Ohio
Kermit O. Walter, South Lyon, Mich.
Donald R. Watson, Bancroft, Mich.
Gayle M. Weirich, Pentwater, Mich.

DISTRICT VI

Aurelio H. Almazan, Skokie, Ill.
David G. Aul, Arlington Heights, Ill.
Dean Barnett, Evansville, Ind.
James M. Carey, Highland, Ill.
Roger A. Casbon, Hebron, Ind.
L.K. Clark, Columbus, Ind.
Roy A. Coolman, Fort Wayne, Ind.
John R. DeVries, Dyer, Ind.
Gary Eckhoff, Delavan, Wis.
Victor L. Eggleston, New Glarus, Wis.
James H. Finnell, Gilman, Ill.
Joseph J. Foerner, Plano, Ill.
Bill R. Garlich, Nashville, Ill.
John S. Gilpin, Wabash, Ind.
Fred E. Goldenson, Naperville, Ill.
Daniel F. Grimm, Evansville, Ind.
Richard A. Harper, Johnston City, Ill.
Keith A. Honegger, Bluffton, Ind.
Roy G. Hubert, Evergreen Park, Ill.
Ronald L. Hullinger, West Lafayette, Ind.
Raymond T. Huston, Roseville, Ill.
George D. Ihrke, Buckley, Ill.
Jerald S. Jacobsen, Lawrenceburg, Ind.
Jerry D. Jobe, Darien, Ill.
John A. Johnston, Indianapolis
John T. Kelly, Elk Grove Village, Ill.
William C. Kerley, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Joseph T. Lowry, Davis Junction, Ill.
C.D. McLaughlin, Huntley, Ill.
Edwin L. McLaughlin, Murphysboro, Ill.
James R. McVicker, Energy, Ill.
Terry D. Messamore, Joliet, Ill.
Williamson T. Newsom, North Judson, Ind.
Paul J. Nordman, Lebanon, Ind.
John H. Overleese, Lynn, Ind.
Dean H. Peterson, Janesville, Wis.
Michael M. Pullen, Madison, Wis.
David A. Rhoda, Evansville, Wis.
Harold W. Richardson, Hudson, Wis.
Robert E. Rigney, North Vernon, Ind.
Wallace W. Rogers, Dodgeville, Wis.
Robert A. Schafer, Newton, Ill.
Ralph H. Stauffacher, Sun Prairie, Wis.
Timothy L. Swiecki, Stevens Point, Wis.
Herbert L. Thacker, Lafayette, Ind.
David E. Thoma, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Kent D. Truckenbrod, McHenry, Ill.
Thomas J. Welsh, Hines, Ill.
Robert C. Whitney, Bartonville, Ill.
Hedrick A. Wiley, Mauston, Wis.
William H. Wright, Rochester, Ill.
 

DISTRICT VII

Larry W. Allen, Potosi, Mo.
Larry A. Borg, Rapid City, S.D.
Dennis A. Brewer, White Bear Lake, Minn.
Ronald E. Brown, Appleton City, Mo.
Michael R. Buchheit, St. Peters, Mo.
Delia M. Burchfield, Bayard, Neb.
Dario T. Cappucci Jr., Hatfield, Mo.
Victor S. Cox, St. Paul, Minn.
Gerard A. Dahl, Park River, N.D.
John P. DeGarmo, Monroe City, Mo.
Roger G. Dozier, Jefferson City, Mo.
Donald D. Draper, Ames, Iowa
Ray D. Drefke, Marcus, Iowa
Theodore Evans Jr., Tecumseh, Neb.
Wayne L. Fawver, Hollister, Mo.
Ronald T. Ford, Lemmon, S.D.
David A. Garlie, Northfield, Minn.
Charles F. Gehrman, Minnetonka, Minn.
James B. Gray, Spring Grove, Minn.
Kenneth L. Greiner, Elbow Lake, Minn.
Ronald L. Grier, Ames, Iowa
Carroll A. Gustafson, Forest City, Iowa
Gaylen G. Hill, Kirksville, Mo.
Ian B. Hobbs, Council Bluffs, Iowa
William D. Hoefle, Ames, Iowa
Harry T. Holcomb, Adel, Iowa
Alan J. Lipowitz, Peterson, Minn.
Patricia M. Luedders, Hallsville, Mo.
Ronald M. McLaughlin, Fulton, Mo.
Max A. Mekus, Mount Ayr, Iowa
Daniel E. Pearson, LaPorte, Minn.
Kenneth B. Platt, Ames, Iowa
Thomas J. Poindexter, Ree Heights, S.D.
Kenneth G. Reimer, Elkader, Iowa
David A. Richie, Mountain Grove, Mo.
Patrick H. Robertson, Bowman, N.D.
Clair D. Sauer, Lewiston, Minn.
Conrad B. Schmidt, Worthington, Minn.
Gary L. Sears, Hyannis, Neb.
Ian G. Shaw, St. Paul, Minn.
E.T. Thurber, Roca, Neb.
John A. Tiessen, St. Charles, Mo.
William H. Torrence, Lee’s Summit, Mo.
Rodney F. Wartig, Wisner, Neb.
Peter D. Westenburg, Omaha, Neb.
Donald G. Wilson, Kimberling City, Mo.
Jonathan L. Wilson, Chesterfield, Mo.
Arlen V. Zierke, Hubbard, Iowa
 

DISTRICT VIII

Leslie G. Adams, College Station, Texas
Thomas M. Armstrong, Longview, Texas
Murl Bailey Jr., College Station, Texas
Bobby G. Barham, Corsicana, Texas
Thomas B. Blount, San Augustine, Texas
Garry L. Bounds, Dallas
James E. Broussard, Kaplan, La.
Charles R. Butler, Bossier City, La.
Larry B. Cummins, Pipe Creek, Texas

Bobby A. Daggs, Fort Worth, Texas
Robin R. Domer, Burleson, Texas
Gary Edwards, Newark, Ark.
Larry W. Edwards, Sherman, Texas
Harold R. Emerson, Waco, Texas
Herbert L. Ernst, San Antonio
Don D. Farst, San Benito, Texas
Larry E. Franks, Magnolia, Ark.
David C. Fuchshuber, Fort Worth, Texas
Richard H. Galley, Willow Park, Texas
Lionel G. Garcia, Seabrook, Texas
Hashim M. Ghori, Little Rock, Ark.
Jerry D. Gleason, Levelland, Texas
Garry L. Guilloud, Houston
Homer H. Harroff Jr., San Antonio
Ronald P. Hendrick, Spring, Texas
Robert I. Hughes, Center, Texas
Dennis W. Jensen, Houston (deceased)
Walter E. Legg, Flower Mound, Texas
John B. Malone, Baton Rouge, La.
Dennis M. McCurnin, Baton Rouge, La.
Bill J. McDougal, Houston
Dennis K. McIntosh, San Antonio
Syed A. Naqi, College Station, Texas
Gary L. Norwood, McKinney, Texas
Allan C. Oltjen, Canyon, Texas
Patrick D. Parker, Grand Prairie, Texas
Brian A. Reeves, Tyler, Texas
William R. Roberson, Little Rock, Ark.
James W. Rundell, Monroe, La.
James E. Schroeder, Fort Worth, Texas
J.M. Sherwood, Beaumont, Texas
Jerry L. Simmons, El Paso, Texas
Samuel C. Spangler, Austin, Texas
John D. Speir, San Antonio
Ira L. Stephens, Jacksonville, Texas
John C. Treadwell, Austin, Texas
Hsi-Tang Tung, Grand Prairie, Texas
Fehrlin E. Tutt, Sugar Land, Texas
Gary A. Van Gelder, Houston
Henry E. Weir, Universal City, Texas
Billy R. Westbrook, Houston
Gene E. White, Roanoke, Texas
Darr F. Wilson, Boerne, Texas
Leslie W. Yarbrough, Helotes, Texas
 

DISTRICT IX

Clell V. Bagley, Hyde Park, Utah
Harvey D. Bailey, Peoria, Ariz.
Lloyd D. Barker, Oklahoma City, Okla.
Douglas C. Barton, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Don W. Beavers, Faxon, Okla.
Grant W. Boam, Murray, Utah
Thomas S. Boggess, Camp Verde, Ariz.
Edgar C. Buck, Tucson, Ariz.
Kenneth M. Capron, Tulsa, Okla.
Harve R. Chappell, Grand Junction, Colo.
Ed K. Daniels, Concordia, Kan.
Stephen K. Derwelis, Albuquerque, N.M.
Barbara J. Divers, Edgewood, N.M.
Deborah D. Ebert, Sierra Vista, Ariz.
William C. Edwards, Stillwater, Okla.
Robert A. Eiermann, Tucson, Ariz.
James Emmett, Greeley, Colo.
William H. Foster, Turpin, Okla.
Earl G. Frie, Sapulpa, Okla.
Fredrick D. Halls, Orem, Utah
Homer L. Hamby, Silver City, N.M.
Robert L. Hatch, Litchfield Park, Ariz.
Thomas A. Hawn, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Kay K.H. Helms, Coalgate, Okla.
Charles A. Helwig, Edmond, Okla.
Paul L. Huff, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Kenneth L. Jeffery, Mesa, Ariz.
Peter F. Jezyk, Tucson, Ariz.
William R. Lance, Fort Collins, Colo.
Duane R. Lemburg, Littleton, Colo.
Philip L. Linnemann, Norman, Okla.
Roger L. Lukens, Medicine Lodge, Kan.
Andy Maierhofer, Centennial, Colo.
Roseann P. Marshall, Stillwater, Okla.
Dennis B. McAfee, Westminster, Colo.
Ulysses McElyea, Las Cruces, N.M.
Wesley V. Metzler, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Delbert G. Miles, Greeley, Colo.
Gloyd R. Miller, Muskogee, Okla.
Dianne M. Nail, Broken Arrow, Okla.
Roger J. Nelson, La Junta, Colo.
Warren K. Newby, Coffeyville, Kan.
Larry H. Ringel, Alma, Kan.
Jeremiah N. Sbarra, Green Valley, Ariz.
Polly R. Schoning, Manhattan, Kan.
Jagdev M. Sharma, Tempe, Ariz.
Yvonne E. Smith, Prescott Valley, Ariz.
Judith H. Spurling, Parker, Colo.
Steven F. Swaim, Geuda Springs, Kan.
George M. Thomas, Ninnekah, Okla.
Gerald L. Vetter, Centennial, Colo.
Richard E. Webber, Overland Park, Kan.
Norbert Zander, Oberlin, Kan.
 

DISTRICT X

Darrell C. Allison, Honolulu
Alexander A. Ardans, Davis, Calif.
Lee R. Baker, Ventura, Calif.
Robert E. Bell, Pasadena, Calif.
Eldon L. Bower, Sacramento, Calif.
Michael Brown, San Diego
Andrew S. Burnett, Sparks, Nev.
Errol D. Burr, Downieville, Calif.
William T. Cleghorn, Kula, Hawaii
Gary C. Cranney, San Marcos, Calif.
Dennis E. Dettmer, Cypress, Calif.
W.J. Dodds, Santa Monica, Calif.
Edward W. Dykstra, Pinon Hills, Calif.
Stephen J. Ettinger, Beverly Hills, Calif.
Mylon E. Filkins, Bakersfield, Calif.
Raymond F. Foster, Carmel, Calif.
Laszlo A. Frics, Alhambra, Calif.
Robert V. Hagaman, Newhall, Calif.
Roger A. Hanes, Windsor, Calif.
Robert C. Hargreaves, Bakersfield, Calif.
John R. Hartwick, Chatsworth, Calif.
John T. Hoyme, Chino, Calif.
Harold D. Ivie, San Mateo, Calif.
Joel A. Jern, Clayton, Calif.
Merrie L. Kelley, Somis, Calif.
Michael D. Kelley, Somis, Calif.
Fred W. Koning, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Diederik J. Lagerwerff, Aptos, Calif.
Edward B. Leeds, Torrance, Calif.
Carl W. Lind, Bishop, Calif.
Herbert E. Little, Fort Bragg, Calif.
Richard T. Marshall, Sacramento, Calif.
Maurice F. Metcalfe, Lincoln, Calif.
Frank A. Mongini, Petaluma, Calif.
Frank L. Moore, Cypress, Calif.
Robert B. Olds, Los Angeles
Michael D. Passovoy, Chico, Calif.
Paula M. Pattengale, Copperopolis, Calif.
Clifford R. Roberts, San Francisco
Derek D. Skaife, Los Altos, Calif.
Ted S. Stashak, Santa Rosa, Calif.
Michael E. Steppe, Chino, Calif.
Stephen C. Talbot, Minden, Nev.
Franklin N. Walton, Corona, Calif.
Thomas D. Williams, Monterey, Calif.
Alyce A. Wolford, Carmel, Calif.
 

DISTRICT XI

Robert K. Addington, Central Point, Ore.
Bruce C. Anderson, Nampa, Idaho
Loren H. Appell, Roundup, Mont.
Mack T. Bischoff, Sheridan, Wyo.
Douglas D. Booth, Torrington, Wyo.
John H. Cisco, Summerville, Ore.
Martin R. Connell, Billings, Mont.
Jerry R. Cox, Tigard, Ore.
James G. Dagley, Ravensdale, Wash.
David B. Edge, Cochrane, Ontario
Leonard E. Eldridge, Olympia, Wash.
Charles S. Farrow, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Kent J. Freer, Oak Harbor, Wash.
John W. Harpster, Canby, Ore.
Gerald L. Henriksen, Depoe Bay, Ore.
Keith E. James, Evansville, Wyo.
Stephen M. Jones, Seattle
Dietrich L. Jung, Duvall, Wash.
William H. Keatts, Kennewick, Wash.
Frederick W. Labavitch, Portland, Ore.
David W. Law, Anchorage, Alaska
Robert F. Mannisto, Manhattan, Mont.
Wayne H. Martin, Battle Ground, Wash.
Robert L. Monroe, Kimberly, Idaho
William R. Morton, Edmonds, Wash.
Robert C. Mowbray, Port Angeles, Wash.
Asad E. Muallim, North York, Ontario
James O. Murray, Livingston, Mont.
Donald R. Myrtue, Lebanon, Ore.
Del F. Orchard, West Linn, Ore.
Jean B. Smith, Bellevue, Wash.
Stanley L. Swartz, Hamilton, Mont.
Jack O. Tuomi, Anchorage, Alaska
Paul R. Weber, Riverton, Wyo.
Lawrence P. Williams, Seattle
Wallace W. Wolf, The Dalles, Ore. ​