September 15, 2006

 
CONVENTION COVERAGE

 Honor roll members inducted - September 15, 2006

 
 
posted September 1, 2006
 

District I


Donald A. Abt, East Falmouth, Mass.
Frederick R. Aliesky, Essex Junction, Vt.
Robert E. Atwood, North Andover, Mass.
Lewis H. Berman, New York
Judson L. Butler, Manorville, N.Y.
Leo R. Dube, Henniker, N.H.
William W. DuBiel, Barneveld, N.Y.
George C. Dudley, Woodbury, Conn.
Arnold L. Fleisher, Long Beach, N.Y.
Donald M. Gilbert, Plymouth, Mass.
Alfred Grossman, New York
Martin A. Gruber, Chelmsford, Mass.
Richard I. Harris, Braintree, Mass.
Robert S. Hirth, Cazenovia, N.Y.
Ronald D. Hunt, Concord, Mass.
Richard B. Jogodnik, New Rochelle, N.Y
Paul C. Layer, Copake, N.Y.
Ralph W. Levine, Burlington, Mass.
John E. Lowe, Ithaca, N.Y.
Richard E. McCarthy, Chelmsford, Mass.
Stuart M. Montrose, Weston, Conn.
Carl D. Nelson, Keene, N.H.
Kenneth H. Schulte, Suffield, Conn.
Fred W. Scott, Brooktondale, N.Y.
Edward P. Winnick, Sidney, N.Y.
William E. Zitek, Shelter Island Heights, N.Y.

District II


A. Cleveland Brown, Burtonsville, Md.
James W. Buchanan, Narberth, Pa.
Jacob Casper, Owings Mills, Md.
Richard A. Cecil, Fairfax Station, Va.
Robert C. Colladay, Mountain Top, Pa.
Peter E. Ebertz, Timonium, Md.
Nicholas H. Fisfis, Pittsburgh
Donald R. Glotfelty, New Kensington, Pa.
Paul M. Herr, Gap, Pa.
John M. Herrmann, Fairfax, Va.
Edwin V. Jeszenka, Hummelstown, Pa.
Bryan S. Johnson, Toms River, N.J.
Robert R. Jorgensen, Springfield, Va.
Raju G. Kammula, Rockville, Md.
W. Duane Kennedy, Reading, Pa.
Robert L. Lash, Adrian, Pa.
Albert W. Latschar, Scotch Plains, N.J.
J. Raymond Long, Hanover, Pa.
John O. McNellis, West Orange, N.J.
Dorothy J. Miller, Egg Harbor Township, N.J.
David A. Morrow, State College, Pa.
Michael E. Nagel, Valencia, Pa.
Albert E. New, Rockville, Md.
Arnold M. Remson, Pennsburg, Pa.
David M. Robinson, Arlington, Va.
Hansjakob Rothenbacher, State College, Pa.
Douglas N. Sorenson, Erie, Pa.
Stanley Steinberg, Richmond, Va.
Sheldon A. Steinberg, Havertown, Pa.
Thomas E. Todd, Salisbury, Md.
Paul T. Watts, Aldie, Va.
Roy L. Wright, Cedar Bluff, Va.

District III


James R. Allen, Weaverville, N.C.
Henry J. Baker, Auburn University, Ala.
Foster F. Beasley, Fayetteville, Tenn.
Herman L. Boyd, Savannah, Tenn.
Robert L. Burgess, Archdale, N.C.
Paul W. Enoch, Gallatin, Tenn.
Edwin L. Freeman, Pendleton, S.C.
Robert E. Good, Franklin, Tenn.
David E. Goodman, Turbeville, S.C.
Robert Dean Horne, Auburn, Ala.
James R. Isbell, Gadsden, Ala.
Austin R. Johnson, Kinston, N.C.
Thomas K. Jones, Franklin, Tenn.
Kenneth O. McDougall, Prosperity, S.C.
Cuthbert L. Padmore, Tuskegee Institute, Ala.
W. P. Pinson, Burlington, N.C.
Harry H. Polk, Yemassee, S.C.
William H. Pryor Jr,.Greenville, N.C.
Robert G. Raplee, Lebanon, Tenn.
Ralph E Rhea, Cleveland, Ala.
James H. Sokolowski, Hendersonville, N.C.
James D. Stembridge, Dothan, Ala.
Clyde E. Taylor, Starkville, Miss.
John E. Warren, Birmingham, Ala.
Gaylard P. Willard, Mobile, Ala.
James C. Wilson, Ripley, Tenn.
Childs R. Wright, Eden, N.C.

District IV


Richard P. Bradbury, Lawrenceville, Ga.
R. Kenneth Braun, Gainesville, Fla.
Lewis Cooper, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Dwight B. Coulter, Athens, Ga.
David W. Dreesen, Winterville, Ga.
Charles C. Duggan, Statesboro, Ga.
J. Robert Duncan, Bishop, Ga.
Howard G. Fader, Boca Raton, Fla.
Albert B. Few, St. Petersburg, Fla.
Ronald R. Flansburg, Tequesta, Fla.
Don O. Gay, Monticello, Ga.
Charles L. Glicksberg, Coral Springs, Fla.
James G. Grove, Palm Harbor, Fla.
John J. Hartsfield, Eustis, Fla.
Gordon L. Hubbell, Gainesville, Fla.
William L. Huffard, Punta Gorda, Fla.
Frederick A. Ingle, Clermont, Ga.
James K. Isom, Plantation, Fla.
Charles B. Johnson, Vero Beach, Fla.
Arthur W. Knochenhauer, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
James L. Kupper, Cocoa, Fla.
Joe H. Maltby, Palatka, Fla.
John E. McCormack, Greensboro, Ga.
De Wayne O'Connell, Sanford, Fla.
Annie K. Prestwood, Athens, Ga.
Willie J. Ray, Tampa, Fla.
Jose A. Simonet, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Andrew J. Stewart, Miami
D. F. Vernon, Archer, Fla.
Robert E. Walton, Sanford, Fla.
Donald W. Williams, Eatonton, Ga.
Fred D. Wilmarth, St. Petersburg, Fla.
Richard E. Wooley, Athens, Ga.
Maurice R. Woulfe, Buford, Ga.
Paul A. Wysock, Dunedin, Fla.
James H. Yarborough, Belleview, Fla.

District V


William L. Adams, Mount Vernon, Ky.
Paul B. Altemuehle, Hebron, Ky.
William H. Armstrong, Vienna, W.Va.
Ronald L. Bell, Lewis Center, Ohio
Quentin W. Bosworth, Charlotte, Mich.
C. Perry Brown, Winchester, Ky.
James F. Christensen, St. Joseph, Mich.
Thomas M. Dillman, Trotwood, Ohio
Daniel N. Ebert, Youngstown, Ohio
Robert E. Ewing, Marysville, Ohio
James B. Fox, Wayland, Mich.
Robert G. Geil, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Lawrence J. Gfell, Norwalk, Ohio
Scott T. Green, Frankfort, Ky.
George W. Grimes, Louisville, Ky.
Bobby A. Guilfoil, Glasgow, Ky.
Charles B. Hardin, Kingston, Ohio
Richard L. Jeffries, Grove City, Ohio
Donald R. Knepper, Perrysburg, Ohio
Robert F. Leeper, McConnelsville, Ohio
Donald W. Lohman, Portage, Mich.
George E. Malarney, Manitou Beach, Mich.
Sharron L. Martin, Westerville, Ohio
Glenn K. Miller, Lansing, Mich.
William L. Mullan, Warren, Mich.
Warren O. Nash, Danville, Ky.
Roland G. Oliver, Hudson, Ohio
Richard Roberts, Rocky River, Ohio
James F. Sautter, Lexington, Ky.
Lawrence E. Smith, Shreve, Ohio
Robert D. Stewart, Morgantown, W.Va.
William M. Taylor, Mount Gilead, Ohio
Jack L. Timmons, Columbus, Ohio
Richard P. Tschantz, Nevada, Ohio
Cletus M. Vonderwell, Delphos, Ohio
Charles F. Ward, Niles, Mich.
Kenneth A. Warner, Traverse City, Mich.
Richard A. Weaver, Canton, Ohio
William M. Williams, Versailles, Ky.
Robert D. Williams, Cleveland
George O. Winegar, Howell, Mich.
Herman P. Wolfe, Mentor, Ohio
William L. Yerse, Millersburg, Ohio

District VI


Norbert L. Arnoldi, Schofield, Wis.
Roger S. Boone, Floyds Knobs, Ind.
David M. Carlson, Greenfield, Ill.
James L. Carpenter, Stratford, Wis.
John A. Carson, Brodhead, Wis.
Carl J. Christensen, Walkerton, Ind.
William D. Eberhart, Angola, Ind.
Rollo P. Greer, Sheridan, Ind.
Joseph D. Holder, Indianapolis
John D. Hottell, Decatur, Ind.
Walter Jastrembsky, Chicago
Roland S. Jeans, Evansville, Wis.
Gary L. Mallo, Dixon, Ill.
Nikola Mihailovich, Chicago
Dennis P. Rahn, Stone Lake, Wis.
Ross D. Scoggins, Villa Grove, Ill.
Vernon W. Seltrecht, Northbrook, Ill.
Chester C. Swanson, Random Lake, Wis.
William H. Sweeney, Mount Horeb, Wis.
James A. Walsdorf, New Holstein, Wis.
William P. Weber, Park Ridge, Ill.
Howard L. Whitmore, Champaign, Ill.
James H. Withers, Princeville, Ill.
Bernard C. Zook, West Lafayette, Ind.
 

District VII


Jay A. Anderson, Oberlin, Kan.
Elden R. Austin, Hutchinson, Kan.
Joseph J. Bailey, Centerville, Kan.
Carlos H. Contag, New Ulm, Minn.
Ronald L. Davis, Coon Rapids, Iowa
Stanley M. Dennis, Topeka, Kan.
Marvin L. Denny, El Reno, Okla.
Sherman M. Dickson, Milan, Mo.
J. Calvin Downing, Lee's Summit, Mo.
Albert L. Eliasen, Waverly, Iowa
Clarence R. Fitz, St. Paul, Minn.
Donald D. Ford, South Coffeyville, Okla.
Dean C. Frey, North Liberty, Iowa
Donald A. Gable, St. Joseph, Mo.
James L. Gammell, Lindsborg, Kan.
Harold E. Garner, Eureka, Kan.
Samuel L. Graham, Kingman, Kan.
Thomas J. Hagerty, St. Michael, Minn.
Donald D. Hall, George, Iowa
Truman L. Hudson, Duncan, Okla.
Norman E. Hutton, Marion, Iowa
Donald R. Jacobi, Traer, Iowa
Edward S. John, Lee's Summit, Mo.
William E. Johnson, Sunrise Beach, Mo.
Gerald F. Kennedy, Pipestone, Minn.
Clifford P. Ling, Windom, Minn.
Kenneth G. Magnuson, Zumbrota, Minn.
William H. Maher, Minneapolis
Stephen E. Maloy, Ames, Iowa
John O. Mozier, Louisburg, Kan.
Clifford E. Noffsinger, Clay Center, Kan.
James E. Pearson, Ames, Iowa
Gary N. Pottorff, Wichita, Kan.
Richard F. Ross, Ames, Iowa
Wayne C. Sander, New Hampton, Iowa
F. T. Satalowich, Columbia, Mo.
Suzan Saueressig-Riegel, St. Louis
James G. Sewell, Guthrie, Okla.
James A. Shmidl, Garnett, Kan.
E. Kaye Smith, St. Louis
William D. Speer, De Witt, Iowa
Adolph A. Stepan, Storm Lake, Iowa
Edwin T. Still, Edmond, Okla.
Jack D. Stoakes, Goldfield, Iowa
Edgar J. Taggatz, Gibbon, Minn.
Terry N. Turner, Great Bend, Kan.
B. E. Vagts, Ossian, Iowa
Richard Wagner, Long Prairie, Minn.
Thomas H. White, Bernard, Iowa
Kenneth M. Wilcke, Walcott, Iowa
James R. Wistrom, Des Moines, Iowa

District VIII


Allan R. Allbritton, Gonzales, La.
Dellalene M. Baker, Denison, Texas
Edgar J. Baronne, Sunset, La.
Arlis D. Boothe, Morrilton, Ark.
David E. Breshears, Pine Bluff, Ark.
Malcom D. Cameron, Dallas
A. Bill Childers, Bryan, Texas
James R. Collins, Houston
Joe R. Davis, Houston
Glenn R. Eubank, Bedford, Texas
Charles H. Garrett, Jonesboro, La.
Dale R. Hodgson, Colleyville, Texas
Don F. Houston, Duncanville, Texas
Paul G. Lillard, Jacksboro, Texas
James A. McMullan, San Antonio
Kenneth E. Poole, Hot Springs Village, Ark.
Preston Prause, Columbus, Texas
Vannis W. Redman, Denton, Texas
Lloyd B. Sells, Adkins, Texas
Horace A. Smith, Brenham, Texas
Richard M. Smithwick, Howe, Texas
Daron N. Streater, Sugar Land, Texas
Raol J. Taft, Cherokee Village, Ark.
Larry W. Waldrip, New Braunfels, Texas
Charles R. Wiseman, San Antonio
David H. Wood, San Antonio

District IX


John A. Acree, Buena Vista, Colo.
J. D. Anderson, Afton, Wyo.
James P. Bailey, Pueblo West, Colo.
Richard D. Bair, McCook, Neb.
James D. Baker, Douglas, Wyo.
George L. Beckvermit, Lakewood, Colo.
Dwight G. Bennett, Fort Collins, Colo.
Martin E. Bergeland, Sinai, S.D.
Frank L. Black, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Joseph T. Blake, Provo, Utah
Lyle O. Brooksby, Kanab, Utah
William F. Brown, Delta, Colo.
George E. Burrows, New Harmony, Utah
James W. Carlson, Crofton, Neb.
John H. Collamer, Saratoga, Wyo.
Donald D. Edwards, Highland, Utah
Duane E. Flack, Greeley, Colo.
Gary L. Heinzle, North Platte, Neb.
Arvin D. Hullinger, Orem, Utah
Richard Jaggers, Alliance, Neb.
LaRue W. Johnson, Greeley, Colo.
Jerre L. Johnson, North Platte, Neb.
John C. Landman, Albuquerque, N.M.
Kenneth A. Larson, Fort Collins, Colo.
Edward T. McKenna, Albuquerque, N.M.
George W. Platt, Eagle, Colo.
Donald L. Roper, American Fork, Utah
Kenneth L. Rundle, Franklin, Neb.
Nolan C. Sharp, Steamboat Springs, Colo.
Richard C. Swanson, Longmont, Colo.
Richard H. Tucker, Rapid City, S.D.
D. Jesse Wagstaff, Pleasant Grove, Utah
Russell L. Wambeam, Laramie, Wyo.
James E. Wheeler, Bismarck, N.D.

District X


Donald E. Davies, Rodeo, Calif.
Ned E. Eib, Fresno, Calif.
Paul J. Geuther, Mesa, Ariz.
Benjamin L. Hart, Davis, Calif.
Allen F. Hawley, Victorville, Calif.
Jerry A. Hemphill, Susanville, Calif.
Roy V. Henrickson, Point Richmond, Calif.
Richard H. Keagy, Los Angeles
Donald M. Keagy, Apple Valley, Calif.
Larry C. Kidwell, Culver City, Calif.
Alexander B. Koss, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Edmond P. Le Tourneau, Madera, Calif.
Richard H. Le Vine, Paso Robles, Calif.
Kenneth R. Levine, Arroyo Grande, Calif.
Gabriele Z. Levine, Arroyo Grande, Calif.
Frank E. Longley, Lompoc, Calif.
Tom R. Mack, San Mateo, Calif.
Eyton G. Mitchell, Santa Fe Springs, Calif.
Robert A. Morris, Kailua, Hawaii
Robert M. Nakamura, Aiea, Hawaii
Robert B. Northway, Catheys Valley, Calif.
Joseph F. Poppler, Riverside, Calif.
Anthony R. Rubano, Scottsdale, Ariz.
William J. Sanders, Tucson, Ariz.
Richard A. Schiltz, Roseville, Calif.
James R. Sheltraw, Indio, Calif.
Don E. Sniff, Mesa, Ariz.
John M. Sparks, Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Elijah Spira, Los Angeles
Richard S. Spira, Phoenix
Harold A. Stephens, La Mesa, Calif.
James A. Sutton, Sonoma, Calif.
Donald V. Tebbe, Dewey, Ariz.
William T. Tollefson, Sonoita, Ariz.
Donald A. Trunk, San Diego
Guy S. Tucker, Haleiwa, Hawaii
Paul J. Weber, Oceanside, Calif.
Philip G. Weida, Huntington Beach, Calif.
Robert Young, Modesto, Calif.

District XI


Edward R. Ames, Corvallis, Ore.
Glenn D. Bissell, Bandon, Ore.
Richard L. Chesterfield, Aloha, Ore.
Donald R. Cihak, Grass Range, Mont.
John W. Gee, Stanford, Mont.
John W. Kramer, Pullman, Wash.
Arthur A. Leck, Ashland, Ore.
John C. Lee, Meridian, Idaho
Earl H. McCauley, Bozeman, Mont.
William D. McFarland Jr.,Fort Benton, Mont.
Jonathan G. Mercer, Sunnyside, Wash.
Richard A. Mitchell, Longview, Wash.
Norman D. Patterson, Lewistown, Mont.
Bill P. Patton, Cascade, Mont.
Jim E. Perry, White City, Ore.
William P. Rogers, Idaho Falls, Idaho
Elmer G. Stritzke, Caldwell, Idaho
Erich Studer, Carnation, Wash.
Robert S. Syvrud, Polson, Mont.
Dale A. Tibbitts, Roy, Wash.
Randolph C. Valentine, Tacoma, Wash.
Howard C. Wagner, Grants Pass, Ore.
William R. White, Simcoe, Ontario, Canada
Robert A. Whitney, Steilacoom, Wash.
Andrew J. Williamson, St Thomas, Virgin Islands
Robert W. Yates, Roseburg, Ore.

= Deceased